Sold2023St Kitts Nevis St Eustatius Saba Leeward Islands ADMIRALTY chart 1864 (1961) mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'West Indies - Leeward Islands - St. Eustatius, St. Christopher & Nevis // Basseterre Bay // Saba // St. Eustatius - Orange Baai' DATE PRINTED: Surveyed 1848-1959. Published 1864See Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN JOHNSON HEADE, New York/California/Florida,MARTIN JOHNSON HEADE New York/California/Florida, 1819-1904 "Across Passamaquoddy Bay - St. George N.B. July 18...". Unsigned. Titled in pencil lower right. Double-sided work with a landscape sketch vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13...Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount signed 'A WALLIS' (lower right) oil on panel 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Ben Nicholson and Dame BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible, ST. Pauls Ferry, etchingIllegible, ST. Pauls Ferry, etching. Frame size: 13.25 x 14.50. Title: St. Paul’s Ferry. Medium: Etching. Size: 5 x 7 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Illegible. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998) BOATS AT ST. PAUL'S BAY, MALTA, 1991Signed lower left, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board(50cm x 34cm (19.5in x 13.25in))Exhibited: The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghNote: This work is being sold on behalf of the charity Art iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Expressionist Abstract, Illegible Signature 1965Oil on board 21 x 15 in., 29 x 23 1/2 in. (wood matting)See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875): Landscape with Figureoil on wood panel; signed "Corot" lower right, black wax seal "Vente Corot" verso; paper label verso hand-written in French, dated "[illegible] Boulevard St. Denis, Paris le 9 Mars 1915", addressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank H Mason (1876-1965) Cruden Bay Travel by LNER,Frank H Mason (1876-1965) Cruden Bay Travel by LNER, original poster printed for the London and North Eastern Railway by Chorley & Pickersgill c. 1930 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Haitian/20th C.) Cap-Haitien StreetArtist Unknown/Signature Illegible "Frandy St Tilm" (Haitian/20th C.) Cap-Haitien Street Corner, circa 1990s Oil on canvas, Framed, 20" x 16" Provenance Private Connecticut Collection Condition: craquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of "Sweet William,” a Bay Hunter in a StEven Sally Mitchell, author of “The Dictionary of British Equestrian Artists,” notes the “wide range” of dates for this London-based artist. She believes that he was painting bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANDPIPER, L. JOHNSONVERY FINE SANDPIPER by Lloyd Johnson, Bay Head, NJ, (1910-1965). Excellent original paint and structural condition. Detailed painted feather work to head, breast and body. Relief-carved wings, raised,See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Filming with Bolex, Signed Photograph11h x 14w in. Illegible Signature, original 1965,reprint by photographer dated 2008.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching 6/40, Female Figure, Pencil Signedunder glass, illegible pencil signature 1965 lower right, 23”h x 31”w (sight) 27”h x 35”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bennet Bradbury ''St. Elias Mountains, Glacier Bay'' OilBennet Bradbury (1914-1991 California) ''St. Elias Mountains, Glacier Bay'' Oil on Canvas 30''x60'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing with title placard 42''x72''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021An exquisite Russian 56 gold and agate bowlAn exquisite Russian gold and agate bowl, maker's mark illegible, attributed to Faberge, St. Petersburg, circa 1880 with scratched inventory number 41643. Length: 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART PAINTING] Artist Unknown. Two Skiers. ca. 1930’s....[FOLK ART PAINTING] Artist Unknown. Two Skiers. ca. 1930’s. Oil on canvas. Illegible signature with location (St. Paul), lower left. 27 x 22”. Frame: 32 x 27”. Light surface dirt. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil Painting of Freshwater BaySigned Oil on canvas Painting of Freshwater Bay, signature to lower left illegible, inscription to lower left reads ‘Freshwater’, label to reverse reads ‘Antique Frame Through the Looking Glass�See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed "Woman with Flowers" Oil on BoardIllegibly signed "Woman with flowers," oil on board, depicting seated woman with floral arrangement. Bears illegible signature and date "1965" lower left. Image: 24.25" H x 19.25" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ancient Egypt Illustration on PapyrusSigned Ancient Egypt Illustration on Papyrus, signature to lower left illegible, verso reads ‘Fulton St. Art Gallery’, subject possibly a scene depicting Hatshepsut receiving offerings from her seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Abstract Artist Proof Lithograph 1965Signed Abstract AP Lithograph 1965, signature to lower right illegible, date reads ‘65’, inscriptions read ‘Prophecy’ and ‘Artist Proof’, subject intersecting abstracted shapes, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARCOAL CHRIST ON THE CROSSCharcoal is done in an abstract style and is dated 1965 lower right with an illegible signature. It measures 23" tall x 16" wide visible and is mounted under glass in a frame measuring 25" tall x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20221965 Latin American oil on canvas, illegible signature1965 Latin American oil on canvas, illegible signature. 29 5/8 x 25 3/4 in including frame. 23 3/4 x 19 5/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold20221965 Latin American oil on canvas, illegible signature1965 Latin American oil on canvas, illegible signature. 29 5/8 H x 25 3/4 W including frame. 23 3/4 H x 19 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Station Timetables-St Paul/St Louis/Chicago/Cincinnati/Omaha-17 TotalUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions159 Eastern USA RR Public TimetablesUS$130(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total TimetablesUS$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Paul and Chicago RY Statement of First Mortgage Fund Bonds-1867US$30