Sold2022Frits Henningsen (1889-1965) HassockFrits Henningsen (1889-1965)HassockOak and leatherModel created in the 1940sH 40 × L 60 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930 oxhide upholstery, oak 39 1/2 h x 60 w x 24 d in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance: Wyeth, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Henningsen (Danish, 1919-1965) Sofa, circaFrits Henningsen (Danish, 1919-1965) Sofa, circa 1945 Mahogany, upholstery 29 x 74 x 27 inches (73.7 x 188.0 x 68.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PINTAIL DRAKE, W. KEMBLEFINE AND RARE PINTAIL DRAKE by William Kemble, Trenton, NJ, (1889-1965). Very good working with some areas possibly original. Very good structural condition. Hollow, snug-head model. Maker's typical dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frits Henningsen: Wingback easy chair mounted onWingback easy chair mounted on tapering, profiled mahogany legs. Sides, seat and back upholstered with patinated natural leather, back fitted with buttons. Designed 1930. This example made approx. 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Henningsen, Three-Drawer DeskFrits Henningsen Three-drawer desk, 1940s Rosewood, oak, brass. Produced by Frits Henningsen, Denmark. 29" H x 63" W x 31.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frits Henningsen Pair of armchairs, late 1930sFrits Henningsen Pair of armchairs, late 1930s Mahogany, leather upholstery. Each: 86.5 x 67.5 x 79 cm Executed by master cabinetmaker Frits Henningsen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Bonhams wishesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frits Henningsen: Easy chair with stained beech frame.Easy chair with stained beech frame. Seat and back upholstered with patinated natural leather, fitted with brass nails, back fitted with buttons. This example made approx. 1930-1940s by cabinetmaker FSee Sold Price
2023Frits Henningsen, SofaFrits Henningsen Sofa Denmark, c. 1930mahogany, upholstery 29 h x 78 w x 30 d in (74 x 198 x 76 cm) Literature: Mestervaerker: 100 ars dansk mobelsnedkeri, Laursen, pg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Henningsen, Dining Chairs (6)Frits Henningsen Set of six dining chairs, 1930s Cuban mahogany, cane. Produced by Frits Henningsen, Denmark. Each: 34.25" H x 19.5" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frits Henningsen, daybedFrits Henningsen daybed Denmark, c. 1940mahogany, horsehair, upholstery, brass83 w x 31 d x 18 h in (211 x 79 x 46 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York | Wright, ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frits Henningsen, Wingback chairFrits Henningsen Wingback chair Denmark, c.1955upholstery, oak 45.5 h x 32.5 w x 33 d in (116 x 83 x 84 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITS HENNINGSEN MAHOGANY EXECUTIVE DESKKey included. Dimensions: H 29.75" x W 70.75" x D 35.5" Condition: Presents very well overall. Stress crack to one leg. Top refinished, some uneven stain application to edges. Minor sun fading to drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frits Henningsen, SofaFrits Henningsen Sofa, 1940s Leather, mahogany. Produced by Frits Henningsen, Denmark. 32.45" H x 80" W x 30.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITS HENNINGSEN SOFAUpholstered in red velvet with mahogany legs. Dimensions: H 33" x W 77" x D 27.5" x SH 16" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Few small spots of soiling to upholstery. Some light wear to legSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Henningsen, Armchairs, pairFrits Henningsen Armchairs, pair Denmark, c. 1930upholstery, mahogany 32.5 h × 25 w × 28 d in (83 × 63 × 71 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRITS HENNINGSEN SOLID MAHOGANY DINING TABLERound top on column base with four brass tipped feet. One 24" leaf included. c. 1940s. Dimensions: H 28.25" x Dia. 47.25" Condition: Refinished. Wear consistent with age and use. Some light tarnish toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Henningsen, Lounge ChairFrits Henningsen Armchair, 1930s Cuban Mahogany, horse hair upholstery. Produced by Frits Henningsen, Denmark. 33.75" H x 23" W x 23" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITS HENNINGSEN MOHAIR LOUNGE CHAIR, C. 1940'SRare early Frits Henningsen easy chair in bottle green mohair with corded silk trim and espresso stained legs. Dimensions: H 31" x W 26" x D 28.5" x SH 15.25" Condition: In good vintage condition; shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EASY CHAIRS IN THE MANNER OF FRITS HENNINGSENA fine pair of armchairs in dark stained beechwood and taupe-gray mohair chenille, with splayed armrests and shelter backs. Dimensions: H 30.25" x W 29" x D 29" x SH 15.5" Condition: In very good vintSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITS HENNINGSEN STYLE DANISH ROSEWOOD HIGHBOARDIncluding three keys, one for each cabinet. Fitted interior. Dimensions: H 45.5" x W 77" x D 16.5" Condition: Black speckles to top. Some light fading and finish wear. Light wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITS HENNINGSEN MID-CENTURY MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDA handsome Scandinavian mid-century diminutive apartment-scale sideboard designed by renowned Danish cabinetmaker Frits Henningsen. This petite low cabinet features sliding doors with circular recesseSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITS HENNINGSEN COCKTAIL SOFA IN WOOL & MAHOGANYExceptional Danish Mid-Century two-seat sofa by Frits Henningsen, c. 1950's, featuring a subtle shelter silhouette with mahogany legs and woven wool upholstery in gray stripe. Dimensions: H 33" x W 63See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal for Services to the Royal Household, 2nd Model, 1889€50(2 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Chronostop, Ref: 145.00...US$260(15 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJo-Han 1965 Plymouth Fury Convertible Customizing Model Car KitUS$90(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS SOLID 14K GOLD BENRUS WATCH 17 JEWEL SWISS MADE MODEL DN2A, 1960'S An OutstandingUS$55(3 bids)
BonhamsOMEGA. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH WITH RACING DIAL Speedm...US$2,000
BonhamsOMEGA. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH Speedmaster Professiona...US$2,000
2 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Dream Girl with a Red Hood., Woodblock print, 14.5" x 9.5" sight.US$100
2 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Two works:, Woodblock prints, 14.5" x 8.25" sight. Framed 17" xUS$150