Sold2024Attributed to Frits ThaulowPlantation from Skagen, Denmark Bears signature Frits Thaulow (lr) Oil on canvas 48 x 37 inches (122 x 94 cm) Provenance: Sale, American Art Association, New York, Feb. 24, 1928, lot 74, sold for 200See Sold Price
Sold2024Frits ThaulowNorwegian, 1847-1906 The Boatman Signed F.T. (lr) Oil on panel 10 1/4 x 14 inches (26 x 35.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, American Art Association, New York, Feb, 24, 1928, lot 8, sold for 60 USD Frank and MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frits Thaulow Oil on BoardOil on wood panel 12.5" x 16" image, framed 16" x 19.25," oil on board, depicting a Venetian water canal scene, artist signed lower right corner, Frits Thaulow, On reverse there is a red wax seal on rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frits Thaulow (NORWEGIAN, 1847-1906) oil on board, 14 xFrits Thaulow (NORWEGIAN, 1847-1906) oil on board, 14 x 18-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frits Thaulow (1847-1906) Le TransatlantiqueFrits Thaulow (1847-1906)Le TransatlantiqueAquatint printed in colours with extensive additions in white gouache, circa 1898, signed and numbered no.38, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 555 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Deckeldose, Emile Gallé Um 1890. Nancy. MitDeckeldose, Emile Gallé Um 1890. Nancy. Mit Unterschale. Grün getöntes Glas mit gelb-roten Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, geätzter floraler Dekor, teilweise emailliert. Bezeichnet: Gallé Nancy ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frits Thaulow h/c etching "Freighter Steaming on StormyArtist:Thaulow, Frits (Norwegian 1847-1906) (Aliases: Fritz Thaulau; Fritz Thaulow; Johan Fredrik Thaulow) Title:Freighter Steaming on Stormy Seas Date:early 20th Century Medium:hand colored etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016(J.D. Kestner jr.-)Charakterpuppe Deutschland um 1890.(J.D. Kestner jr.-)Charakterpuppe Deutschland um 1890. Ungemarkt. Seitlich geneigter Brustkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Auf der Schulter gemarkt: "F". LederkörperSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Simon & Halbig-)Charakterpuppe Deutschland, um 1890.(Simon & Halbig-)Charakterpuppe Deutschland, um 1890. Ungemarkt. Brustkopf, geschlossen, mit braunen Paperweight-Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Grssenangabe "6". Krper aus Leder uSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. MATHIEU Ttig um 1890 Eine junge Dame vor demP. MATHIEU Ttig um 1890 Eine junge Dame vor dem Ausgang l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 63 x 43 cm. Signiert rechts unten 'P. Mathieu'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleiner Tantalus England, um 1890. Holz mitKleiner Tantalus England, um 1890. Holz mit Messingbeschlägen. Abschliessbarer Ständer mit Tragegriff. 3 Karaffen aus Kristallglas mit rechteckigem Gefässkörper und Musterschliff. H 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS HOLM (1878-1946). AFTER FRITS THAULOW (1847-1906)Hans Holm (1878-1946). After Frits Thaulow (1847-1906)Pont d'AmiensColour etching, signed 'Frits Thaulow and H. Holm Lith' in the plate.Framed. H : 50 cm Width : 62,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse "TÊTÊ JUMEAU"-Puppe Frankreich, um 1890.Grosse "TÊTÊ JUMEAU"-Puppe Frankreich, um 1890. Kurbelkopf mit blauen Paperweight-Augen und offenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "X TÊTE JUMEAU 15". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. Grüne StempeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiligenikone mit Silberoklad Russisch, um 1890. (1)Heiligenikone mit Silberoklad Russisch, um 1890. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Ganzfiguren der Hll. Mitrofan von Woronesch und Tichon von Sadonsk. (2) Silberoklad, vergoldet. StadtmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stockdegen Englisch, um 1890. Knotenholz, BogengriffStockdegen Englisch, um 1890. Knotenholz, Bogengriff mit Druckknopf. Vierkantige Klinge. L ca. 91 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016J.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1890. KurbelkopfJ.D. Kestner jr.-Puppe Deutschland, um 1890. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und offenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "F. made in Germany 10". Gelenkkörper aus Masse. Braune Echthaarperücke. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baehr & Proeschild-Puppe "309" Deutschland, um 1890.Baehr & Proeschild-Puppe "309" Deutschland, um 1890. Brustkopf mit blauen Glasaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Schultermarke: "309 9". Lederkörper mit Unterarmen aus Biscuit-PorzelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frits Thaulow, Møllen i (Mill in) Overschie, etchingFrits Thaulow (Norwegian, 1847-1906) Møllen i Overschie (The Mill in Overschie) color etching signed lower right 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. River Scene Style Of FRITS THAULOW (1847-1906)Winter river scene. Appears unsigned but it looks like you could possibly make out partial letters in the lower right corner. The painting is old and has been restored. The work resembles that of FritSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sechs flache Teller, Meissen, um 1890, 2Sechs flache Teller, Meissen, um 1890, 2. W., Dekor Zwiebelmuster in Unterglasurblau, D. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Figuren, Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, um 1890Lot: 4 Figuren, Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, um 1890 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Kinderpaar, Winzerin, Dame mit Fächer, Kavalier. H 9,5; 11; 13,5; 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dekoratives Fotoalbum um 1890 / Decorative Photo AlbumDekoratives Fotoalbum um 1890 / Decorative Photo Album about 1890 Material: Karton mit Goldschnitt und Dekor, geprgter Ledereinband mit gefassten Applikationen Mae: 27 x 21 cm, 14 Doppelseiten ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTERPAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER Daenemark, C. Rasmussen, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt. H.54,3 cm, 3505 g. Punziert mit Meistermarke und Feingehalt '826' und Repunzierung '835'. Rundfuss auf vier BlattfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2022108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN Berlin, Otto Schneider, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 15-25 cm, 3608 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrits Henningsen (Danish, 1889-1965) Leather High-Back Settee, c. 1930US$8,000(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO PART FRENCH CAST IRON GARDEN URN WITH HANDLES ON PEDESTAL C 1890.US$550(2 bids)
May 29Material CultureVery Long & Narrow Sultanabad Runner, Persia, Ca. 1890, 2'5'' x 24'7''US$650(3 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70216: A Tlingit Child's Chilkat Dance Blanket c. 1890US$4,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH SHAPED MARBLE TOPS FROM A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES C 1890.US$450(3 bids)
668 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890See Sold Price
1 day LeftCurated AuctionsBACCARAT FOR ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASE CIRCA 1890£180
3 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersJoe Juster for William De Morgan, an Arts and Crafts lustre vase, Fulham, circa 1890, bottle gourd£2,000