Sold2022Köthe, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für denKöthe, FritzSet aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für den Verlag F&O Brockmanns Nachf.". Je Farbserigraphie mit z.T. Heißprägung und Metallfolie auf PapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans am Ende(1864 Trier - 1918 Stettin) attr.; Waldlandschaft Mit weich pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Landschaft. Hans am Ende, 1889 zusammen mit Fritz Mackensen, Otto Modersohn und Fritz Overbeck MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, large etching with aquatint, 1978Fritz Scholder, large etching with aquatint, 1978, Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005), "Fancy Dancer in Roma", on Magnani wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 35/90 on lower margins, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm PK8 ChairPK8 chair by Poul Kjaerholm for Fritz Hansen, 1978. This example is a recent production.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich. - Eric Steinfels Auktionen, Zürich (1978). - Helmut und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2016StilnovoRare table lamp Polished brass, lacquered aluminium. Manufactured by Stilnovo, 1950 ca. max h 58 cm, base 17x16 cm Literature: Gerhard Krohn / Fritz Hierl, Formschoene Lampen und Beleuchtungsanlagen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Another Deco Indian, 1978Fritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937 - 2005)Another Deco Indian, 1978color lithograph, edition 118 of 150signed lower center: Fritz Scholdereditioned lower right: 118.15030 1/8 x 22 1/4 in. (76.52 x 56.52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Grass Indian #2, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Grass Indian #2, 1978 Monotype on Arches paper 30 x 21.5 (in) 30.75 x 21.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Titled in pencil, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Dancers at Zuni, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Dancers at Zuni', 1978 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 138 of 150 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and published by Tamarind #78-688 with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder Lithograph, 'Sioux Chief,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Sioux Chief,' 1978, lithograph on paper, edition 25 of 150, signed and blindstamped lower right, numbered and blindstamped lower left, unframed. height 30in,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder View in Roma #1, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) View in Roma #1, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 27 of 50 20 x 28.5 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder, Mystery Woman at Night, 1978Fritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937 - 2005)Mystery Woman at Night, 1978lithograph, edition 15 of 40editioned and signed lower left: 15.40 Scholder22 x 17 in. (55.88 x 43.18 cm.), Frame: 30 x 25 x 3/4 in. (76See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Hansen Danish Modern Dining Table, 1978Republic of Fritz Hansen Mid-Century Danish Modern "Super Ellipse" oval extending dining table, 1978, designed by Piet Hein and Bruno Matthson, the black laminate top with aluminum edge, on black-chroSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRITZ SCHOLDER (1937-2005) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHFritz Scholder (1937-2005) Snake Dancer 1978 Artist's proof edition marked 'AP' lower right, signed lower right and marked with the artist's 'FS' blind stamp, printed on Arches watermarked paper. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poul Kjaerholm PK-8 Chairs (2)Pair of PK-8 chairs designed by Poul Kjaerholm in 1978. Produced in 2007 by Fritz Hansen. 31" H x 24" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROSSES QUADRATISCHES PRUNKTABLETT MIT BLUMENMALEREIGROSSES QUADRATISCHES PRUNKTABLETT MIT BLUMENMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1978 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, glänzende und matte Goldstaffage. L. 41,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press-, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volksspende für die Deutsche...HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volksspende für die Deutschen Kriegs-und Zivil-Gefangenen. 1916. Munich: Fritz Maison. WW1 era poster showing a German soldier behind bars with a heart graphic overSee Sold Price
Sold2017''Maternité''''Maternité'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf) für Cristallerie Daum, 1978 Pâte de verre in Farblos und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Bronzemontierung. Bez.: Dali (erhaben formgeschmolzen), DAUM FRANCE, 174/200See Sold Price
Sold2020Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien.Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien. (1978). Verso römisch nummeriert, mit Titel und Jahr typographisch bezeichnet. Je 20,8 x 22,6 cm (30,2 x 25,4 cm). In Portfolio Pappkasette uSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsPURMANN, MATTHÄUS GOTTFRIED. 1649-1711. Chirurgia curiosa, darinnen ein jedweder Chirurgus ...US$1,500
18 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & othersUS$22,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hartmut Sammlung von drei Zeichnungen mit surrealistischen Motiven. 1978-1981. Je Feder und€240
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"CHF 2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960. Acryl auf Velin. Signiert und datiert. - Punktuell€2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöthe, Fritz Candy. 1982. Farboffset auf leichtem, glattem Velin. 52,5 x 42 cm (80 x 60 cm).€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 102 x 64 cm (106,5 x€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH13 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farbholzschnitt und 12 Lithographien. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 36€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter 28 Farbserigraphien. 1978. In: Fruhtrunk. Kat. hg. v. Eugen Gomringer, Max€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRosenquist, James Highway Trust. 1978. Farblithographie auf Velin. 47,3 x 112,1 cm. Signiert,€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTübke, Werner Höfische Szene mit Narr. 1978. Bleistift auf Vergé (mit Wz., siehe€1,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKriegstagebücher Und Briefe Von Offizieren Des Bataillons Lippe Aus Napoleonischer Zeit 1803-1814US$25
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZangs, Herbert o.T. 1978. Prägedruck auf Velin. 27,5 x 27,5 cm (29,5 x 30 cm). Signiert,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöthe, Fritz Kussmund. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 43,7 x 58,5 cm (56,3 x 76 cm).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBurkhardt, Fritz Artistinnen. 1920er/30er Jahre. Radierung auf festem Velin. 19,5 x 15,5 cm (42 x 33€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuoff, Fritz 5 Arbeiten. Je (Farb)serigraphie auf Velin. Versch. Maße., Blattmaße von 42 x€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure "Friedrich II with his Wind Chimes" (Old Fritz), Johann Gottfried Schadow€300