Sold2018Fritz Lach (1868-1933) Austrian. An Alpine Village,Fritz Lach (1868-1933) Austrian. An Alpine Village, Watercolour, Signed, Indistinctly Inscribed and Dated 1923, 16.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017POP (GEORGE OVERBURY) HART (AMERICAN 1868-1933),POP (GEORGE OVERBURY) HART (AMERICAN 1868-1933), WATERCOLOR, "DOMINICA", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 12 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878–1942) Watercolor MountainRudolf Kargl (Austrian, 1878–1942) Watercolor Mountain Village 6 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019George "Pop" Hart; Watercolor, Hawaii 1918George Overbury "Pop" Hart (1868 – 1933); Watercolor with touches of gouache on paper; signed, titled and dated "Hawaii" and ((c) 1918"; framed in a custom closed corner gold leaf frame with silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Giacometti (1868 - 1933) SwitzerlandGiovanni Giacometti (1868 - 1933) Switzerland Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W and 21 3/4"in H x 26 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Late impressionist painting, drawing Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2018BIERSTADT STYLE MINNIE TAYLOR CALIFORNIA OIL PAINTINGBIERSTADT STYLE MINNIE TAYLOR CALIFORNIA OIL PAINTING Minnie Taylor (1868 - 1933) California, California Mountain Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed minnie E. Taylor on the verso, in the manor of AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Heider Landscape with FiguresFritz Heider (German, 1868-1933) landscape with figures, oil on canvas, signed "F. Heider", 19-1/2" x 15-1/2", framed 31-1/2" x 27-1/2", fair condition, age cracking, gesso losses on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Tony Binder (American, United Kingdom, Austrian, Egyptian, 1868 - 1944) TITLE: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakesSee Sold Price
Sold2024George O. (Pop) Hart (America 1868-1933)George O. (Pop) Hart (America 1868-1933) "Courtyard Tangiers", 1929 Watercolor on canvas 4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, N.Y. Owing- Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico Provenance:Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mountain Goat" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Mountain Goat" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST FILLIARD (FRENCH, 1868-1933) STILL-LIFE WITH GENTIANSERNEST FILLIARD (FRENCH, 1868-1933) STILL-LIFE WITH GENTIANS, watercolor on paper, arranged in what appears to be a Chinese export porcelain monteith in the famille rose palette, with patterned wallpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary DeNeale Morgan "Purple Mountains" watercolor andMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American 1868-1948) "Purple Mountains" Watercolor and gouache. Sheet: 6 x 6 inches; mount: 10 x 9 7/8 inches. Signed lower right: M. DeNeale Morgan; Estate stamped verso lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (B 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Rocky Mountain Elk and Blue Spruce" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Gasslander, Mountain Landscape, watercolor, 12.5"Karl Gasslander, Mountain Landscape, watercolor, signed and dated 1933, framed, 12.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marsden Hartley; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor Mountain Landscape SignedMarsden Hartley; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor Mountain Landscape Signed . Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943)watercolor and pencil on paper. Mountain Landscape-Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1933. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koerner Watercolor Mountain Woods 1979Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American/Pittsburgh, 1915-1991), Mountain Woods, 1979, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23.5 x 17.5 inches, matted and framed 30 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koerner Watercolor Mountain Range 1979Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American/Pittsburgh, 1915-1991), Mountain Range, 1979, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 17.25 x 23.5 inches, matted and framed 24 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor mountains & lake by George Lingford,c.1880Watercolor mountains & lake by George Lingford Frame: 36" x 25.5" Watercolor: 27" x 17" George Lingford George Lingford (1853-1933), as a boy, had lived in Bristol and attended Dame's School, where heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hy S. Watson Signed Original Sports W/C Gouache Later Published in 1902 NY Forest, Fish & GameHy S. Watson Signed Original Sports W/C Gouache Later Published in 1902 NY Forest, Fish & Game Commission Report An original watercolor and gouache on paper by Henry Sumner Watson (1868-1933), theSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Overbury "Pop" Hart (American/Illinois)George Overbury "Pop" Hart (American/Illinois, 1868-1933, active New Orleans, 1920s) , "French Market, New Orleans", watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right, "Enoch's Framing and Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020George Overbury "POP" Hart American ModernistGeorge Overbury "POP" Hart, American Modernist watercolor, signed lower left, Picnic, 11 x 12 3/4", 20 x 23".George Overbury "Pop" Hart (1868–1933) was an early 20th century American painter and watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camillo Bortoluzzi (1868-1933), A view of the Venice lagoon with gondolas and sailing boats,Camillo Bortoluzzi (1868-1933), A view of the Venice lagoon with gondolas and sailing boats, watercolour, signed, 9" x 16.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021European School O/C Painting, Mother & Children in aEuropean School 19th Century oil on canvas painting, possibly Josef Simm (Austrian, 1811-1868), depicting a mother and her children seated on a country road before a group of large trees, a mountain rSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Sylvan Brown, watercolor, Barn in Mountains, well known Tryon, North Carolina artist, imageJohn Sylvan Brown, watercolor, Barn in Mountains, well known Tryon, North Carolina artist, image area 10" X 13" plus mat and frame, signed and dated 1948.....John Brown was born 1868 in Nebraska City,See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStudio Class Demonstration Watercolor on Paper, c.1951 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil Drawing of a Creature by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Personal Correspondence Items of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$20
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Personal Correspondence / Drawings / Poetry of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Personal Correspondence / Christmas Cards of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing / Painting Human Alphabet Attributed to Fritz JanschkaUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing (Skyline Drive Way), 1950 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC"Ernst gemeint!" Graphite Illustration on Paper, 1953 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSpecial Proof En Face et Profile" Engraving by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGallery Exhibition Poster & Exhibition Book for Shows by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$20
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Personal Correspondence / Christmas Cards of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Silk Mountain River Scene Painting - Huang Gong WangUS$580
3 days LeftLeland LittleSeward Hume Rathbun (American, 1886–1966), Cock of the RoostUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35044: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Mountain CliUS$500