Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ULLMANN DER FRUEHLINGROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Moenchengladbach - 1966 Wien DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1989 (Entwurf 1948) Boettgersteinzeug. H. 51,5 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Boettgersteinzeug', Pressnummer,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2022AMELIE RUTHS KANALLANDSCHAFT IM FRUEHLINGAMELIE RUTHS 1871 Hamburg - 1956 ibidem LANDSCAPE WITH CANAL IN SPRING Watercolours on paper. Visible size 34 x 51.5 cm (f. 54 x 71 cm). Signed and dated on the lower right 'A. Ruths 1947'. Tanned. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Matzdorf "Fruhling bei Ramberg WatercolorSigned "Alb Matzdorf". Albert Matzdorf was a visual artist. Albert Matzdorf was born in 1912 and died in 1992. Overall with frame 21-1/4" high x 27" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Germen Etching "Der Fruhling"From the painting by Jean-Antoine Watteau, unframed. Image: approx. 12" x 15". Mat: approx. 17 1/2" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Freehling, Prelude to Civil War, 1968, Controversy in North Carolina 1816-1836"Prelude to Civil War: The Nullification Controversy in South Carolina, 1816-1836" by William W. Freehling, published by Harper & Row, New York. Stated First Harper Torchbooks Edition, 1968. [1st papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Powolny: Putto with flowers "Frühling" (spring)Michael Powolny Putto with flowers "Frühling" (spring) ceramics, light shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked on the bottom: embossed Wiener Keramik mark, designer's monogram "MP" and modeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Rays, 1989Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Rays, 1989 aquatint signed, dated and numbered 23/100 in pencil 31 x 45 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Stanley M. Freehling, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wagner Royal Vienna Portrait PlateWagner Royal Vienna Portrait Plate, "Fruhling", partially clad young woman, signed "Wagner" lower right and stamped with Royal Vienna beehive on reverse, diameter 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Henry Olsen (Australian, b. 1928) Rivers, 1993John Henry Olsen (Australian, b. 1928) Rivers, 1993 etching signed, titled, dated and numbered A.P. in pencil 18 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Stanley M. Freehling, Highland Park, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Gärtnerkinder 'Der Frühling' / Gardener's children 'TheGärtnerkinder 'Der Frühling' / Gardener's children 'The spring', Meissen, 1860-1924 Material: Porzellan, polychrom staffiert, Goldränder, partiell goldgehöht, Marke: unterglasurblaue SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Painted Ceramic Table Lamps Height 24 1/4A Pair of Painted Ceramic Table Lamps Second Half 20th Century Height 24 1/4 inches. Property from The Estate of Stanley M. Freehling, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE SPRINGFramed hand-painted porcelain plaque, "Fruhling" (Spring), signed lower right Sontag (Hermann Sontag, German, 1873-1944), marked made in Germany on the verso, sight: approx 5.75"h, 3.75"w, overall: 10See Sold Price
Sold20173 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim3 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler. Modell-Jahr 1764. Modell-Nummer A 64, A 67 und A 69. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie - Der Frühling", "ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Wien Film,Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Germany, 1953) 38” x 59” Movie Poster Director: Georg Jacoby Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel Stars: Eva Pawlik, Herta Mayen, Hans Holt Condition: Overall diSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Norwood Carved Teak Wastebasket Height 17 1/4 inches.A Norwood Carved Teak Wastebasket 20th Century Height 17 1/4 inches. Property from The Estate of Stanley M. Freehling, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier FarbpräAlt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier Farbprägedrucke auf Bütten, jeweils unten rechts in Blei signiert "O.Alt", unten links num. 36/180, 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling'Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling' / A plated bronze figurine of a girl depicting the Spring, Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Frankreich, Anfang 20. Jh. Material: Bronze, versilbert,See Sold Price
Sold2017FRÜHLINGALFRED WIEGMANN 1886 Essen - 1973 Kuhs Frühling Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 40,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'A. Wiegmann''. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer A 64. H 12,5 cm. - Minimst bestossen.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Apollo AS-501 CDDT Hand Written Fueling Log & MoreUS$50(1 bid)