Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Small lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Cubic with rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in yellow, outer wall with small crumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine, sechseckige Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Small hexagonal lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden case (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in brown, outer wall with small fused reddish-brown cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose fuer Raeucherwerk (Kogo)Fujita, Kyohei - Small lidded box for incense (Kogo) (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Square form with concave corners and rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused-in and fused-on purple crumbs, outer wall wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Kleine Deckeldose fuer Raeucherwerk (Kogo)Fujita, Kyohei - Small lidded box for incense (Kogo) (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Round form. Colourless glass with rose meltings, outer wall with crumbs in pink, white and purple as well as melting of craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Longitudinal rectangular form with rounded edges, bevelled at the lid. Colourless, acid-matted glass with fusedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Grosse Deckeldose (Kazaribako) mit Dekor ''Alte Stadt'' in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Large lidded box (Kazaribako) with decoration ''Old Town'' in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form. Colourless, acid-matted glass with fused-in and fused-on cruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form with rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in blue, outer wall with crumbs inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Octagonal form. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in yellow, outer wall with fused, cracked gold and siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form with rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in green, outer wall with crumbs iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Hexagonal form with rounded edges. Colourless glass with fused colour crumbs in pink, outer wall with crumbs inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Teeschale ''Tenmoku'' in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Tea bowl (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Over a round stand ring with a wide conical wall. Colourless, frosted glass, the outer wall with a broad band of melted and cracked gold foil. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Schale China, Qing-Dynastie. Email cloisonné.Kleine Schale China, Qing-Dynastie. Email cloisonné. Ovalform mit gewelltem Rand. Polychromer Blumen-Vogeldekor auf türkisblauem Fond. L 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINE SCHALE MIT BEERENDEKORDAUM FRÈRES & CIE KLEINE SCHALE MIT BEERENDEKOR Frankreich, Nancy, um 1900/05 Farbloses Glas mit gelb- und orangefarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, außen dunkelviolett überfangen, mattgeätzter Dekor voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: Teeschale ''Tenmoku'' in originaler HolzschatulleFujita, Kyohei - Tea bowl ''Tenmoku'' in original wooden box (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Nearly hemispherical form over a round stand ring. Colourless, frosted glass with fused, cracked platinum and goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Schale China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Kleines,Kleine Schale China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Kleines, vierseitiges Schälchen mit polychromem Figurendekor. Innen mit Türkisglasur. H 5,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Flaschenvase ''A Fasce'' und kleine Schale ''AFlaschenvase ''A Fasce'' und kleine Schale ''A Bollicine'' Fulvio Bianconi bzw. Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1955 bzw. 1932 - 36 Flaschenvase in violettbraunem Glas mit breiter BandeinschmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fujita, Kyohei: LikoerglasFujita, Kyohei - Liqueur glass (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Colourless glass with fusions of torn gold leaf. Indistinctly signed on the bottom. H. 14,6 cm. // Fujita, Kyohei Likoerglas (Tokio 1921-2004 ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine SchaleSilber. Ãœber leicht konischem Standring sich halbkugelig erweiternder Korpus. Glatte, elegante Wandung. Schauseitig graviertes Monogramm "G M". Gest. Sterling, Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Schale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 1950er Jahre. Silber.Kleine Schale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 1950er Jahre. Silber. Meistermarke Gebrüder Deyhle. Gerundete Rechteckform auf Stand mit Perldekor. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. L 15 cm, ca. 178 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Schale Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber.Kleine Schale Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. Leicht gehämmerte, ovale Form mit fassoniertem Rand und vertikalen Faltenzügen. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. 18,5x13,3 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Schale mit Faunreigen von Adolf BeckertFarbloses Kristallglas. Ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold, der Fries in Silhouettenmalerei. Entw. Adolf Beckert, um 1915 - 1920. D. 10,3 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutschlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Schale China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. FamilleKleine Schale China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose. Schale nach oben hin ausladend. Mit polychromem Dekor. Eisenrote Tongzhi-Marke. Goldrand berieben. Schadstellen, u.a. Chip am Rand. H 6, D 13,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Schale Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber.Kleine Schale Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Jezler. 4-passige Form. Feingehalt 800. D 14 cm, ca. 102 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Schale Lausitzer-Kultur, 10.–6.Jh. v. Chr.*Schale Lausitzer-Kultur, 10.–6.Jh. v. Chr. Schwarz-brauner Ton. Kleine Schale auf leicht konkavem, kleinen Boden. Bauchige Wandung mit Linienritzdekor sowie Dellgruppen. Kurzer, eingezogener SchultSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA colonial carving on Emperor Napoleon I, 1st half of the 19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven pieces of Chinese porcelain, famille rose, blue and white, 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese lacquer box in the shape of a fish and a jubako (food carrier), probably Heisei period€100
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLarge Maitland Smith Attrib. Mahogany British Raj Palace BirdcageUS$225(2 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Arnold Marc Gorter (Dutch,1866-1933) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Alphonse Birck (French,1859-1942) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
Featured6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Attrib Hans Baldung Grien German King David Harp Arc of the CovenantUS$8,000
6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCNetherlandish Flemish Old Master Attrib Marten Van Cleve Max Jacob FriedlanderUS$1,000
6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCAttrib Frederick Rondel Hudson River School Luminist Sunset LandscapeUS$1,200
6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCAttrib Gilbert Stuart Study George Washington Dorchester HeightsUS$5,000
Featured6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Italian Attrib Alessandro Magnasco 29x22 Friar Drinking Mountain SideUS$6,000
Featured6 hrs LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCAttrib John Frederick Kensett Bash Bish Falls Hudson River School LandscapeUS$8,000
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Gustavo Simoni (Italy,1846-1926) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10