Sold2021Full Size Jefferson Ave Street Sign 30x9Full Size Jefferson Ave Street Sign 30x9See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiger Oak DresserTiger oak dresser with three upper drawers, above two full size drawers with wooden pulls, supported on legs ending in casters, marked "Same Goldberg 143234 Franklin Ave. St. Louis. MO." heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) OLD ENGLISH STREET SIGNS, S. LOGAN AVE. IS DOUBLE(6) OLD ENGLISH STREET SIGNS, S. LOGAN AVE. IS DOUBLE SIDED IN IRON FRAME, TO SHOW SIZE THE TOP ONE IN PICTURE IS 33.5" LONG, FROM LOCAL GENTLEMAN'S HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORCELAIN STREET SIGN18TH STREET & THIRD AVE. (UPLAND CALIFORNIA). CHIPS, RUST, STAINS. SIGNS ARE 23 1/2" WIDE. TOTAL HEIGHT 23 1/2". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PORCELAIN STREET SIGNPINE AVE & MARILYN WAY. FADING TO LETTERING. 29" L & 24" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Ave Street SignNice old original EDISON AVE street sign.30" W x 6" These don't come up offset. Original paint with scratches and chips as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Double-Sided "Greenleaf Ave" Street signDouble-Sided "Greenleaf Ave" Street signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pitt Ave. Street SignPitt Ave. Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 21See Sold Price
Sold20241940 Bellevue Ave Street Sign NYC Metal SignGreat looking piece in fair condition. Rare piece. Originally attached to a building I believe. Backside is excellent. Measures approximately 24 x 4 " Shipping charges include insurance.Shipping:DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minerva Ave Street SignSSP, shows wear, chipping, crazing, and discoloration throughout, displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 6ft SSP Chicago Hoyne Ave Street SignLarge vintage single sided porcelain Chicago Hoyne street sign. Good condition with some porcelain loss on edges and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 6ft across by 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023senoir frog's ave street sign 24" & cast iron signboth signs for one bid! welcome sign is 9" cast iron and street sign is tin litho see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20232001 Wincraft NASCAR Dale Earnhardt Ave. Street SignThis street sign is in excellent condition without any visible flaws. It measures about 17 5/8" by 5" at the widest point. Please, review pictures for condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Embossed Black & Silver Grand Ave Street SignsPair Embossed Black & Silver Grand Ave Street Signs. Measurements in inches: 20 x 5 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Flatbush Ave Brooklyn Street SignOriginal cast iron street sign from the famed Flatbush Ave in Brooklyn where Ebbets Field once stood. Sign is double sided and has the majority of its painted lettering intact with some areas of lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Commonwealth Ave. Porcelain Street SignMassachusetts, likely Boston, of rectangular form with rounded corners, double sided in blue porcelain with white letters. H: 7 in., W: 22 in.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLEONARD SUSSMAN Signed x2 NEW YORK CITY SUBWAYS 1977 Token Booth GELATIN SILVER PRINT & ETCHINGUS$30
2 days LeftJasper52Enamel and Synthetic Spinel Brooch, 'Place Vendôme', Mauboussin, circa 1951US$6,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthographUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM WELLSTOOD; after BENJAMIN FRANKLIN SMITH, JR. New York, 1855. From the Latting Observatory.US$450
7 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsGraffiti original sculpture art Spray Paint Can by Nyc street artist PUKE. popUS$200
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersJohn Lecomber 18ct Keyless Minute Repeater Pocket Watch 18ct Gold Minute Repeater£2,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Radiant Baby [and] Barking Dog [and] Serpent - White acrylicUS$6,000
7 hrs LeftActivity Auctions14 Historical Balls Collection (Adidas World Cup 1970 to 2022) Mini Ball Size 1US$250