Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Collection of Five Fazzoletto Vasescirca 1950for Venini, opaque and ...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Collection of Five Fazzoletto Vases circa 1950 for Venini, opaque and zanfirico glass, acid stamp to several examples 'venini murano ITALIA'; together with a small exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Italian Glass Drinkware 15pc. SETA 15 piece collection of vintage Italian studio art glass drinking glasses attributed to Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996). Italian Mid Century Modern designs with clear bodies and red and blue bands. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI FOR VENINI SET SIX TUMBLERS 1960Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Six glass tumblers for Venini, blue and green with colored ribbons circa 1960. Unsigned. Ht: 5" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) SconceFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)SconceMurano glass and metalModel created in the 1960sH 19 × L 9,5 × W 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Model 2242Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)Model 2242Floor lampTinted Murano glass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1960H 186 × Ø 26 (base) cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase1963for Vistosi,FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase 1963 for Vistosi, blown glass with applied decoration, engraved mark 'ESEGUITO 1950 / A MARIETO E SOULIS / TANTI AUGURI / 1963 / BRUNA E FULVIO' height 6 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI "VOGEL ANIMALE ACQUATICO" GLASSFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) "Vogel Animale Acquatico", clear glass bird sculptures with white caning, unsigned. One sculpture bearing the Murano, Italy label. Ht: 10.5" Wd: 3.25" Dpth: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASEDFULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASED GLASS FLOOR VASE/LAMP, FOR VENINI & CO., MURANO, ITALY, CIRCA 1950-1960, of slightly waisted elongated cylindrical form in chartreuse glass casedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls1950-60for Venini, glass internally decorat...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls 1950-60 for Venini, glass internally decorated with polychrome bands, one example with circular acid stamp 'venini murano ITALY' and two engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Bowlscirca 1955-65for Venini, glass internally decorated...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Bowls circa 1955-65 for Venini, glass internally decorated, two examples engraved 'venini italia', one with acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 2 1/2in (6cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Spicchi Vase1954-57model no. 4892, for Venini, polychrome glass, foi...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Spicchi Vase 1954-57 model no. 4892, for Venini, polychrome glass, foil label 'VENINI S.A. MURANO' height 9in (23cm); diameter 5in (13cm) Footnotes: Exhibited 'Ausstelung dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi Golden Amber Art Glass Vase,ribbed design, 11" tall, 6 1/2" diameter, excellent, unsigned, as most are, ........Fulvio Bianconi - (1915-1996) was a college trained illustrator and caricaturist. After WW2 he came to Murano to stuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Five-Piece "American Indian" Desk SetUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCWaterford Crystal “America’s Heritage Collection” Fluted Champagne Glasses - Set of 2US$15
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve Fine French Baccarat Crystal Empire Glasses, HallmarkedUS$3,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Set of 6 French Attributed Baccarat Lion & Sun Marked GlassesUS$3,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, BoxedUS$1,600
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve Fine French Baccarat Crystal Empire Glasses, HallmarkedUS$3,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve Fine French Baccarat Crystal Empire Glasses, HallmarkedUS$4,000