Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of the series "Decoro a rete". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. "Zolfo" transparent blown glass decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASEDFULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASED GLASS FLOOR VASE/LAMP, FOR VENINI & CO., MURANO, ITALY, CIRCA 1950-1960, of slightly waisted elongated cylindrical form in chartreuse glass casedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of the series "Fazzoletti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. Lattimo reticello canes crystal blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Bottle with Stopper Venini, ItalyFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Bottle with Stopper Venini, Italy blown glass H 19 x Dia 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Venini Attr. Murano Glass Fazzeletto VaseItalian Murano art glass handkerchief or fazzeletto vase in pink and gold aventurine caning, likely by Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) and Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'ArteFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'Arte Figure 1948 Blown Glass 16.5''x6.25''. A scarce black and white glass clown figurine. Made for Venini, Murano. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Drinking Vesselscirca 1955for Venini, comprising beaker, goble...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Drinking Vessels circa 1955 for Venini, comprising beaker, goblet, water glass, blown polychrome glass, acid stamp to goblet 'venini murano ITALIA' (3) largest examplSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio BiaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 23Heritage Auctions67064: Dante Marioni (American, b. 1964) Purple Pair, 1US$1,500(1 bid)
May 23Heritage Auctions67068: Vittorio Ferro (Italian, 1932-2012) Vase Blown gUS$400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSeguso-Murano Glass, "Rugiada - Clear Vase" Hand Blown Glass Vase, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$160(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500