Sold2024TWO WWI MARINES POSTERS Circa 1918 40.5" x 30" and 39.5" x 28". Unframed.TWO WWI MARINES POSTERSCirca 19181) "Tell That To The Marines!" by James Montgomery Flagg (New York, 1877-1960).2) "U.S. Marines Active Service on Land and Sea" by Sidney Harry RieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage WWI Marines Poster He Did His Duty Dewey c1916As part of the recruiting efforts by the United States Marine Corps during World War I, this poster highlights Admiral George Dewey and his high esteem for the elite section of the Navy. George DeweySee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI MARINES POSTER"First in France"; litho paper; John Coughlin, artist; "Custom House Baltimore"; minor water stain lower left border; 28" x 22", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original WWI Marines Teufel Hunden PosterDESCRIPTION: Original WWI Marines Teufel Hunden recruitment poster. This iconic poster from which the Marines got their nickname depicts an American Bulldog chasing a dachshund. In black frame with doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fusilier WW1 Field Kitchen Set #WW1579 pieces. Very good condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG WWI MARINE POSTEROriginal JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG WWI MARINE RECRUITING POSTER. "Tell that to the Marines at Baltimore Building." Color Lithograph on paper. Verso inscribed in ink U.S. Marine Recruiting Office St. PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fusilier WWI Royal Artillery Military Vehicle7 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good (no side label).See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI MARINES POSTER"Join the U. S. Marines and be First in Defense on Land or Sea" New York recruitment address; litho cardboard; framed; 8" tear middle bottom; top has some tears, creases; 40" x 30", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI MARINES POSTER"Rally Round the Flag with U. S. Marines"; litho on cardboard; Sidney Riesenberg, artist; framed; normal wear; edge roughnesson upper right; small tear middle left edge; 34" x 29", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI MARINES POSTER"The U. S. Marines Want You", "Customs House Bldg - Baltimore"; tears and losses on borders; 28" x 22", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fusilier WWI Fife & Drum Band Sets A & B13 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fusilier WW1 British Artillery in Gas Masks Set5 pieces. Very good condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fusilier WW1 US Infantry Marching Set6 pieces. Very good condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1995 New Ventures American Heroes/Heroes of the World-NOSUS$30
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA WWI memorial death plaque, with original card envelope, together with a Campaign and Victory£50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.US$160(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShrade Double Blade WW1 Era Switchblade Pocket Knife - Walden, New YorkUS$80(6 bids)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWI WWII Medals Awards Ribbons Mounted DisplayUS$120(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWWI Era Shapleigh 2 Bladed Switchblade w/ Marbled HandlesUS$95(5 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWIUS$130(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWWII 10th Marines Captured Japanese Flag Photo FrameUS$50(2 bids)