Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING/COIN SILVERJones, Lows & Ball coin silver ladle inscribed G.H. Caileton, 12.5"l; together with a sterling silver vegetable dish, 2"h. 22 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017CANADIAN BIRKS SILVER BREAD DISHWith pie crust scalloped rim, monogrammed 'S'. 345 g. L 32.5 cm. (12 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE HORNE RUSSELL (Canadian, 1861-1933)sailboats by a dock sgn. l.r. G Horne Russell, o/c, 9.25 by 12.5 in. (sight), matted framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) SCHOFIELD "BALTIMORE ROSE" STERLING CONSOMME SPOONSMonogrammed "N.H.T."; 1.0 T.O. each; 12.29 for all; L- 5 1/2"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Silver Soup LadleHallmarked M., London, 1808, 12"l, weight approx. 5 T.O. Together with an American silver ladle, makers mark Whiting, monogrammed , 12-1/2"l, weight approx. 6 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2021SOLID STERLING SILVER SERVING LADLELarge sterling silver serving ladle with gold-washed bowl, marked "W & H, M. Jacobs Sterling" on handle. Monogrammed. Dimensions: L 12.5" x W 4.5" Weight: 7.97 ozt Condition: Some rubbing to gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Flow Blue "Scinde"Platter" by J & G AlcockEnglish flow blue "scinde" platter, by English maker J& G Alcock, features landscape scene, leafy border and shaped edges. Measures 16"L x 12.5"W. Condition report: Minor wear and scratches from use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. Sterling Silver LadleSimpson, Hall, Miller & Co. (Wallingford, CT) sterling silver ladle, with ornately decorated terminal, monogrammed, maker's mark on reverse. 12" L x 4.5" W. Approx: 7.52 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver SpoonsMonogrammed, all marked with "C", indian head and "Sterling" (possibly International Sterling.) L: approx. 5 1/2".Total weight: approx. 10.06 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Tel-el-Amarna vaseTiffany Studios Tel-el-Amarna vase USA, c. 1911-12hand-blown Favrile glass 5.75 h x 6 dia in (15 x 15 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany - Favrile 8696 G'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015"Laroy L. Steward Foot Ware Tin Advertising SignEarly (20th c.) Madison, ME. 36 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Paul Storr" 12 Georgian Sterling Silver Green Stained ForksPaul Storr 12 Georgian Sterling Silver Green Stained Forks, London 1809. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Monogrammed. Dimensions: L- 8.5". Weight: 782 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Gale Jr. Sterling Silver Soup LadleMonogrammed, weighing 5 T.O., 12-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Sterling Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "Arabesque" punch ladle, 1875, with gilt bowl, monogrammed, 12 1/2 in. L, 6.05 ozt; and a John R Wendt "Bird" fish server, 1865, monogrammed, 11 5/8 in. L, 4.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) STIEFF ROSE STERLING ICED BEVERAGE SPOONSMonogrammed KKF; 1.29 TO each; light wear; [15.5 TO total]; L-7 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING CREAM SOUP SPOONS (12)Monogrammed K, L-5", [.56 TO each], normal wear; [6.98 TO total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted Porcelain Figures To Inc.2 LLadros 12" & 10" h, 2 x Royal Copenhagen 6.5" x 6.5" & 12" x 6.25", B&G bird 5" and R/C Faience 11" x 3.75" & 12" x 6.25". From a Great Neck, L.I. estate.See Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Silver Spoons12 various sterling silver spoons including: 6 small soup spoons 5"L monogrammed; 2 demitasse scholar spoons 4"L; 2 floral demitasse spoons 5.5"L monogrammed with an S; a small serving spoon with birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022K.L.B. Oil On Academy Board, C. 1900, H 12", W 18", Fish BasketK.L.B. Oil On Academy Board, C. 1900, H 12", W 18", Fish Basket A Circa 1900 Oil On Academy Board Depicting A Fish Basket. Monogrammed 'K.L.B.' To The Lower Right. Frame Measures H 14.5" X L 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of seven small pieces, 20th cGroup of seven small pieces, 20th century, silver 800/000 resp. sterling silver 925/000, brooch, decorative spoon, small ladle and 4 miniatures, l. up to 12 cm, total gross weight approx. 118 gSee Sold Price
294 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyTiffany "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service for TwelveUS$5,000(3 bids)
313 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patternsUS$550(4 bids)
316 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAssembled Set of New Orleans Retailed Fiddlethread Sterling Silver Flatware, 19th c.US$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SetUS$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 80 PcsUS$4,500
175 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Art Nova Figural Silver Plated Bronze CenterpieceUS$1,500
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Viennese Gilt Bronze Enamel Painted CarriageUS$6,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess SetUS$35,000