Sold2021G. Weber (American), "Louisiana Swamp Scene," 1972, oilG. Weber (American), "Louisiana Swamp Scene," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/4 in., Framed H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "LouisianaKnute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "Louisiana Swamp Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a painted wood frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Daymude (American/Louisiana, 1925-1995)Eugene Daymude (American/Louisiana, 1925-1995) , "Louisiana Swamp Scene", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 25 1/2 in. x 29 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Swamp Scene with Pine Trees," H.- 10 1/2Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Swamp Scene with Pine Trees," oil wash on canvas laid down on board, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame with glass, with a newspapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Earl Looney (American/Louisiana, 1904-1981), "Swamp Scene with Figures Exiting a Pirogue," H.-Ben Earl Looney (American/Louisiana, 1904-1981), "Swamp Scene with Figures Exiting a Pirogue," oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Gunn Pyle (attrib), oil on boardAttributed to Aaron Gunn Pyle (American, 1903-1972), Hunting Scene, signed "G. Pyle" lower right, unframed, 12"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, southern, swamp, palm trees, by E.C. SchulteOil on board, southern scene with African-American figure by log cabin, near swamp, palm trees, Florida, Louisiana, sgd. E.C. Schulte (Schultz ?), some information written on reverse, North Ferry LibrSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925), "Swamp Scene with Herons," H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 10George Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925), "Swamp Scene with Herons," watercolor and gouache on cardboard, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 10 1/4 in., FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern School, "Louisiana Swamp Scene," 1884, H.- 10 in., W.- 16 in., Framed- H.- 14 3/4 in., W.-Southern School, "Louisiana Swamp Scene," 1884, oil on canvas, signed "Distin" and dated "1884", label from "Hudson and Salah Studios" with artwork information en verso, presented in a wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952) , "Swamp Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16 in. x 20 in., framed . Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021Stig Marcussen (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Stig Marcussen (American/Louisiana, b. 1960) , "Swamp Scene", 1996, acrylic on canvas, signature and date incised upper right, signed and dated en verso, 36 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colette Pope Heldner (US/Louisiana, 1902-1990)Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990), "Swamp Idyll", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso, 24" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BOLINGER IMPRESSIONIST FLORIDA SWAMP PAINTINGBOLINGER, Franz Josef, (American, 1903-1986): Florida Swamp Scene, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 18'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024France Marie Folse (American/Louisiana)France Marie Folse (American/Louisiana, 1906-1985), "Town Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, remnant handwritten label on stretcher, 22 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 27 1/2 in. x 35 1/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henrietta C. Joseph (Louisiana), "Red Swamp Scene,"Henrietta C. Joseph (Louisiana), "Red Swamp Scene," 20th c., oil on masonite, signed l.r., presented in a wide grey frame, H.- 23 5/8 in., W.- 17 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Louisiana Swamp Scene with Alligator," 20th c., oil on saw,John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Louisiana Swamp Scene with Alligator," 20th c., oil on saw, signed on right of blade, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 66 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (US/Louisiana, 1870-1934)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934) "Louisiana Bayou Scene" oil wash on paper signed lower left. Glazed and framed. sight 19-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 23" x 34-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Weiss 1972 oil CinemaWeiss, Milton G. (American/Pittsburgh, 1912-1991), Cinema, 1972, Oil on canvas, 30 x 42 inches, signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, with a painted black wood strip frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRED W. WEBER WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFred W. Weber (American 1890-1972) Winter landscape painting, oil on canvas panel, signed F. Weber to Dr. Bach. Frame: 22.25" x 28.25" Image: 17.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023CATHERINE STOCKWELL FLORIDA FISHING PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): Swamp Scene with Fishermen, Oil/Masonite, 7'' x 4.875'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard "Dick" Nick (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Brulatour Courtyard," 1972, H.- 24 in., W.-Richard "Dick" Nick (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Brulatour Courtyard," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in., Framed- H.- 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Weber, Dancing Figures, o/cArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Dancing Figures, 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated [555-49] (RRSH6301) {PR}(RRSH) Dimensions:30" x 42" Condition:In good condition with surface grimeSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Family Tree House, 1978, oil on board, 23"H x 29"W(sight), 33"HUS$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil onUS$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Family-1850, 1966, oil on board, 8 3/4"H x 20 1/4"W(sight), 15US$100
5 days LeftEldred'sGORDON HANSEN (Massachusetts, 1904-1972), "Harbor Scene" (Chatham, Cape Cod, Massachusetts)., Oil onUS$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFarmer With Chaff of Wheat - Margaret DeLooUS$320
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11US$2,000
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 10.5" x 18". Framed 14" x 22".US$150(2 bids)
14 mins LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlice Lazard (American, 1873-1972) 'Sorrowing Black Man' Oil on BoardUS$100