Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open SkyGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Lampe Open Sky Résine, Édition Fish Design Date de création : 1995 H 45 × L 18 × P 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996. BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de troisGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Suite de trois tables basses gigognes modèle Triple play. Résine de polyuréthane, acier, caoutchouc. 37 x 43 cm. Fish Design, circa 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...GAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXL Création en 1995, exemplaire de 2005 Edition Fish Design Estampillé 'FISH DESIGN SERIE 2005 GAETANO PESCE' Résine souple H: 66cm. (26in.); L: 51See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" -Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Vase modèle "Spagetti" en résine molle blanche et jaune - 2006 Signé et daté 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "206".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "405".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "418".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "426". Manque les aiguilles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996.Gaetano PESCE (1939) - édition "Fish Design" - 1996. Horloge murale en résine molle de couleur, de forme libre (pièce unique). Numérotée "416".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano PESCE (1939) Vase Résine Signé 28.5 x 35.5 cm.Gaetano PESCE (1939) Vase Résine Signé 28.5 x 35.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce (b. 1939) Vase Object, c. 2017 Fish Design, ItalyGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) Vase Object, c. 2017 Fish Design, Italy molded resin with impressed manufacturer's marks H 14 1/4 x Dia 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre AssemblageGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987AcryliqueGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Linee a spazi,1987Acrylique sur panneau, signée, datée et titrée au dos 18 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Large tripod vase of the series "2006". Produced by Fish Design, NewGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Large tripod vase of the series "2006". Produced by Fish Design, New York, 2006. Orange and black epoxy resin. Marked on the foot. (h 28.5 cm.; d 67 cm.) IT Grande vasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PESCE - FAUTEUIL "KING"Gaetano PESCE (1939) Large fauteuil modèle “King”. Résine polyuréthane, tissu rouge, élastique 112 x 100 x 55 cm. *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO PESCE Massive resin vaseGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939);FISH DESIGN;Massive vase, "Spaghetti Special XXL," Italy, 2000s; Resin; Impressed FISH DESIGN; 24 1/4" x 16";Provenance: Certificate of authentication from Fish Design (indicatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design vaseGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design vase, #K251 Italy, 2000 resin maker's mark and 'YEAR 2000' in resin 13"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Amazonia vaseGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Amazonia vase Italy, 1995 resin dated 13"w x 9"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce Fish Design Lava vaseGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Lava vase, model 976 Italy, circa 1995 resin stamped mark '976' 11 1/2"w x 9"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN 'FIOCA' VASE, DESIGNED 2004 with manufacturer's stamp, resin 22.5cm high, 31cm wide (8 ¾in high, 12in wide) The Steve Allison Collection. GAETANOSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGNGAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) FOR FISH DESIGN MEDIUM SPAGHETTI VASE resin 25cm high, 19cm diameter (9 7/8in high, 7 ½in diameter) Fish Design, Italy, from whom acquired by Steve Allison, JulySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gaetano Pesce OGIVA XL Centerpiece / VaseArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Gaetano Pesce (Italian, 1939-2024); Fish Design (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Fish Design impressed mark, No 03/2018Materials: sculpted resinSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below the€300
5 days LeftBonhamsVASE EN PORCELAINE À GLAÇURE TURQUOISE Époque Kangxi (1662-1722)€1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsGRAND VASE EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE, TIANQIUPING Fin du XIXème siècle/déb...€10,000
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
5 days LeftBonhamsIMPORTANT ET RARE VASE IMPÉRIAL EN BRONZE DORÉ ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS Marque et...€28,000
BonhamsGRAND VASE BALUSTRE EN TERRE CUITE PEINTE Période néolithique, culture Majiayao, phase...€10
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', c. 1905-10€320(2 bids)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€250(1 bid)