Sold2017(32) Vintage Boxing Tickets & Stubs(32) Vintage Boxing tickets & stubs, from 1933 to 1938, includes fights with Schmeling vs Hamas, Bass vs Cool, Bass vs Locatelli, Lewis vs Ettore, Galento vs Lewis, Risko vs Pirrone, etc. CONDITION: SSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 Goudey Baseball Babe Ruth #53 Card BVG 2United States,1933 1933 Goudey Baseball Babe Ruth #53 trading card, BVG 2 GOOD. BVG case 5 1/8" x 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold20211933 Goudey Baseball Lou Gehrig #92 BVG 4United States,1933 1933 Goudey Baseball Lou Gehrig #92 trading card, BVG 4 VG-EX. BVG case 5 1/8" x 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Weimer Pursell (American, 1906-1974) 1933 ChicagoChicago World's Fair A Century of Progress 1833-1933 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Neely Printing Co. 41.5 x 27. 75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Weimer Pursell (American, 1906-1974) 1933 ChicagoA Century of Progress 1833-1933 ca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Neely Printing Co. 41.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. HOWSON TAYLOR; RUSKIN POTTERY Fine large vaseWILLIAM HOWSON TAYLOR (1876 - 1935);RUSKIN POTTERY;Fine large porcelain vase, oxblood glaze, England, 1933; Stamped RUSKIN 1933 with artist signature; 16" x 6";Provenance: Collection of James and RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Packard classic era catalogsSix Packard classic era catalogs - 1931, 1932, 1933 Standard Eight, 1933, 1940, 1941 Super EightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryson Burroughs,The Horse Tamer, O/C, 1933Property from a Private Collection, Waycross, GA Description: Bryson Burroughs (NY, 1869-1934),The Horse Tamer, Oil on Canvas, 1933, signed and dated 1933 lower left, depicting a boy on a white hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan de Grineau (1883-1957) 'Le Mans 1933'Bryan de Grineau (1883-1957) 'Le Mans 1933' signed and dated 1933, trackside pencil drawing on paper for 'The Motor', depicting car number 15, Louis Chiron in the Alfa Romeo 8C driving thorough the EsSee Sold Price
Sold20221933-1934 Packard items - six items1933-1934 Packard items - 1933 Twelve, 12 x 11, 28 pgs, 1934 Custom Cars spiral bound, 12 x 10 (cover taped), 1933 Su 8, 1934 Su 8, 1934 Std 8 catalogsSee Sold Price
Sold20221930-1933 Cadillac, LaSalle items - 11 items1931 Cadillac 8, V12, V16 catalogs, 14 x 10 each, the V 16 has 30 tissue inserts, 1933 Book of Fleetwood, 1933 V16 Individual Body Styles, eight other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cadillac Fleetwood classic era itemsCadillac Fleetwood classic era items - 1930 Coach Work, mint with 14 inserts, second copy soiled, extra plates, 1933 Book of Fleetwood, 1933 and 1938 catalogsSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Benjamin Luks (1867-1933) NY Artist WatercolorGeorge Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933) George Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933) was active/lived in New York. George Luks is known for Urban genre and portrait painting, illustration. Medium: watercolor on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Howard Davis (American 1856-1933)Charles Howard Davis (American 1856-1933)Charles Howard Davis (American 1856-1933)'Autumn Landscape' 1932Oil on canvasSigned l/l27in. x 20in (68cm.x 51cm)Framed: 36in. x 29in (91cm. x 73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Yrisarry (Philippine American b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine American b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine American b. 1933)MazeOil pastel and pencil on paperSigned l/e15 1/2 in. x 15 1/2in (39cm. x 39cm)Framed: 23in. x 23inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)MazeOil pastel and pencil on paperSigned l/e15 1/2 in. x 15 1/2in (39cm. x 39cm)Framed: 23in. x 23inSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 World Wide Gum Lou Gehrig1933 World Wide Gum Lou Gehrig Description: 1933 World wide Gum #55 Goudey Lou Gehrig Graded by PSA 3.5 VG+ Certificate #47721599Only a few cards were graded by PSA Condition report: Upon request, WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 1933 and 1938 Goudey Baseball Cards,A Group of 1933 and 1938 Goudey Baseball Cards, comprising 1933: Floyd Babe Herman (No. 5), Jimmy Dykes (No. 6), Roy Johnson (No. 8), Dave Harris (No. 9), Paul Waner (No. 25), Frank Hogan (No. 30), JiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20thFull title: A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20th C. Description: H 178 cm (incl. stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogsHENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogs catching the prey Oil on canvas. 80 x 118 cm (F. 96 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Henry Schouten'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Fantasy Collection Room Size Carpet (9abstract design in heathered fushia, orange, grey and brown with teal highlights. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 11 ft. 10 in. From the Complete and ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archibald Thorburn (1860-1935), Watercolour, Black Grouse, A study of a game bird after the shoot.Archibald Thorburn (1860-1935), Watercolour, Black Grouse, A study of a game bird after the shoot. Signed and dated (19)08 lower right. Approx. 10" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Magazine Lot-22 Issues 1923-1933US$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933US$79,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$135(8 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933US$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture oUS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original BoxUS$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...US$10,000