Sold2021Galerie Herold Hamburg, Die Hamburgische SecessionGalerie Herold Hamburg, Die Hamburgische Secession 1919-1933, 1992, Exh. Cat. Die Hamburgische Secession 1919-1933, Galerie Herold, Hamburg 1992.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Geneviève Asse (French, 1923)Espace gris - 1994 Oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm Signature and date on verso Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by the artist, dated 19.02.1997. Provenance Galerie Thessa Herold, Paris GenevièSee Sold Price
Sold2022ClubChuuk Island (formerly Truk Island) Caroline Islands, Micronesia Wood, 112 cm Provenance: Julius Konietzko collection, Hamburg Galerie Voyageurs & Curieux, Paris (December 2009) Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base B 220 cm. L 320 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Die sogenannten Kente sind Wickeltücher, die in Ghana und Togo hergestellt werdenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwertgriff37 Schwertgriff Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base mit Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Die afena genannten Staatsschwerter der Akan gehöreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yaka Mask, "ndeemba"Yaka Maske, "ndeemba" Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia, Rohrgestell, Textil. H 70 cm. Provenienz: - Lawson Mooney (1922-1998), Boston. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Die Symbolik dSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Ewe-Adangbe Man's Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Ewe-Adangbe, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 170 cm. L 340 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Die farbenfrohen kente genannten Umschlagtücher bestehen aus biSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vuvi (?) MaskMaske Vuvi (?), Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Federn. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Die SammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. H 120 cm. L 200 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Die farbenfrohen kente genannten Umschlagtücher bestehen aus bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Corty-Althoff Die berühmten Brauerpferde. Hamburg: A...Circus Corty-Althoff Die berühmten Brauerpferde. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [1913]. Lithograph poster depicting a cart drawn by two Clydesdale horses, with four other horses poking their headsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Approx. 55 military passports and pay books of soldiers of the Imperial ArmyApprox. 55 military passports and pay books of soldiers of the Imperial Army Überwiegend Militärpässe, aus unterschiedlichen Staaten, davon die meisten Hessen oder Hamburg sowie einigeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 213 cm. L 306 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Die sogenannten Kente sind Wickeltücher, die in GhaSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante "kente" ClothWickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Baumwolle und Seide. B 180 cm. L 314 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Die farbenfrohen, kente genannten, Umschlagtücher bestehen aus bis zu überSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Edna. Kassner’s Show of Strange Mysteries. Hamburg...US$200
1 day LeftGalerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
1 day LeftGalerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€2,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftGalerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
1 day LeftGalerie Moenius AGMAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KASANSKAYA€900