Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Baltic Amber Brooch, Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flower Setting Ca. 1920, L 2.6" 19gRussian Baltic Amber Brooch, Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flower Setting Ca. 1920, L 2.6" 19g | Natural inclusions. One side has flower, leaves and stalk. Translucent amber. Beautifully made. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flower Dress Cane- Ca. 1920- A exotic rare woodDress Cane- Ca. 1920- A exotic rare wood Additional shipping cost of $10 per cane within the Continental, USA will apply. International shipping charges will vary. Ships from: Johnson City, TNSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA OVERSHOT COVERLETSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA OVERSHOT COVERLET, blue, cream, and white, two joined panels, stripe and narrow block overall pattern. Attached tag reads "woven by Florence Jordan Larrick ca 1920 at theSee Sold Price
SoldEmile Gallé, art glass vase decorated with flowers in purple.Emile Gallé, art glass vase decorated with flowers in purple. Ca. 1915-1920. In excellent condition, with a long indistinct hairline crack. Dimensions: H 19.0 cm x D 9.5 cm. Reserve: $392.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Etched Blue GlassPairpoint cobalt blue etched punchbowl, Use for fruit, flowers, or service bowl Ca. 1920's; 9.5" D x 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Zinnias Flower Cast Iron DoorknockerTitle: Antique Zinnias Flower Cast Iron Doorknocker Date/Period: Ca. 1920's. Dimensions: 3 1/2" tall x 2 1/8" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: A very detailed casting of a single Zinnia Flower AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sorenson Arts & Crafts Copper VaseHorizontal Banding at top edge flower pattern signed on bottom ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2023Flowers French Basket Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Flowers French Basket Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Dimension: 4 1/2” tall x 2 7/8” wide. Date: Ca. 1920’s. Additional Information: Mixed Flowers in French Basket with flowingSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILDRED SMITH FOLK ART HOOK RUGCa 1920-1940's. House, trees, flowers and etc. 25 inches x 65 inches. Good condition. Signed Hand Made Mildred Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mixed Flowers in Basket Cast Iron DoorknockerOffering for sale Mixed Flowers in Wicker Basket Antique Doorknocker. The wicker basket is overflowing with flowers with bow on handle. Ca. 1920’s. Excellent condition with original paint. 4RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers in Basket Cast Iron Hubley DoorknockerTitle: Flowers in Basket Cast Iron Hubley Doorknocker Dimension: 4” tall x 3” wide. Date/Period: Ca. 1920’s. Additional Info:Mixed Flowers in Wicker Basket. . Antique Doorknocker. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Cloisonne vasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne vases with birds, butterflies, and flowers. 16"t x 9"d. Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 small ca 1920-40 framed tinsel paintings of flowers - 7 1/2"x5" & 4"x3"Lot of 2 small ca 1920-40 framed tinsel paintings of flowers - 7 1/2"x5" & 4"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Roses Flower Cast Iron Plant HolderTitle: Antique Roses Flower Cast Iron Plant Holder Dimension: Back – 9 1/4” tall x 7” wide. Ring – 2 7/8” inside width Date: Ca. 1920’s. Additional Information: Wonderful detaiSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Five early Bing and Grondahl coffee cups with saucers. Hand-painted flower decoration and overglaze.US$190
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Moorish Influence Cold Painted Hand Wrought Iron Chandeliers, Ca. 1920, H 29" Dia. 19" 1US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Platinum Print Ca. 1920, "Ramiel in His Attic", H 9" W 8"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" WUS$175(2 bids)