Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con festoni e ghirlandeInchiostro e acquerello su carta lucida, cm. 32,7x17.See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con palmette fenicie,Inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm. 40,5x18,5. Siglato in basso a destra. Timbro della Manifattura San Lorenzo.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping VaseChinese Yellow Ground Blue and White Meiping Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 16.9" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 5.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
2015Yellow and green double dragon vase. Ming Chenghua MarkYellow and green double dragon vase. Ming Chenghua Mark. Thin body. Weight 245 grams. Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
2020A PHOENIX PATTERN VASEDoucai phoenix and plum pattern vase, with a warm glaze and an elegant shape. It should be a good thing .See Sold Price
2020A FALANGCAI FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE-GOURD VASEFALANGCAI painted gold gourd vase, Qing dynasty enamel made brilliant achievements. This type of vessel is elegant and magnificent. It should be a good thing . It is rare to keep it until now.See Sold Price
2020A DRAGON PATTERN VASEThe beauty of the plum vase can be said to be the world's first shape, the glaze is warm and moist, the shape is elegant and atmospheric, it should be a good thing , it is rare to keep it now.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsFine Antique Signed Satsuma Japanese Peacock Birds Landscape Gilt Pottery Vase Shikatai KaitoUS$450(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre VaseUS$1,400(8 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRare 19th Century Imperial Satsuma Porcelain Gosu Blue Accented VaseUS$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesEXTRAORDINARY, SUPERB CHINESE JADE LIDDED VASEUS$1,400(5 bids)
6 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesPAIR QING OF QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASES ON STANDUS$375(4 bids)