Sold2024French Art Nouveau Galle Style Cameo Lamp ShadeDESCRIPTION: French Art Nouveau Galle Style Cameo Lamp Top, Signed "Galle" in cameo to the side. CIRCA: 21st century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 8" D: 8 3/4" CONDITION: Excellent condition UnlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galle Style Table LampGalle style table lamp. Shade 13" D., 24" overall Ht. on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Galle Style LampArt Nouveau Galle Style Lamp. Ovoid shade with classic base in shades of brown, green and blue Approximate Dimensions: 18"H x 7" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle Style Polychrome Glass Lamp ShadeDESCRIPTION: Polychrome glass lamp shade in the style of Emile Galle featuring etched images of dark flowers and foliage against a yellow ground. Bears Galle's signature. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage GALLÉ Style Tabletop LampGALLÉ style tabletop lamp, possibly vintage. Shade marked GALLÉ. Pumpkin toned, decorated with leaf and floral like detailing, in relief. Wear is consistent with age and use. Functionality has not bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GALLE Style Bankers LampLamp shade is EMILE GALLE Style. Shade has vine leaf & spider relief detail. Lamp base is bronze tone & metal. Piece has intricate relief detail. Lamp has dangling pull switch. Piece measures approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Galle Style Cameo Glass Table LampGalle Style Cameo Glass Table Lamp, having mushroom form shade with yellow ground and floral motif throughout, height 21 inches, not electrified. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Edgar Brandt Style Lamp W/ Galle Cameo Glass ShadeDESCRIPTION: Antique Edgar Brandt style table lamp crafted from coiling wrought iron foliage crowned with a shade by Emile Galle depicting a fisherman and boats in a mountain river scene. Shade bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Galle Style Cameo Glass Boudoir LampsTwo Galle Style Cameo Glass Boudoir Lamps, each having mushroom form shade, one yellow ground with floral motif, one having dragonflies, height 13 1/2 inches, not electrified. Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cameo Galle Style Glass LampCameo Galle Style Glass Lamp two color brown or orange glass flowers Size: 21 h , 14 w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE STYLE TABLE LAMPCONTEMPORARY ART GLASS TABLE LAMP, FLORAL DECORATED SHADE AND BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Galle Style Table LampsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Galle Style table lamps, features in amber and dark orange hues, embellished with flowering rose and branch decoration on domed shade and base. Signed on shade. Electrified. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Galle Style Table LampsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Galle Style table lamps, features flowering rose and branch decoration on domed shade and base. Signed on shade. Electrified. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Style Cameo Glass LampWheel cut and polished cameo glass mushroom lamp. Depicting dragonflies over a marsh landscape; 22in.H. x 9.5in.D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE STYLE TRUMPET VINE LAMP.Shade and base are signed "Galle" and "Tip" and are in excellent condition with no scratches, cracks, chips or repairs. Currently wired for European outlets.Condition:(Excellent).14"T x 13"D.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Galle Style Glass Table LampGlass Table Lamp, Art Nouveau Galle Style with Overlaid Cameo - Tulips and Domed Shaped Shade c. 1980's Dimensions: 23 inches tall - 7 inch diameter base . Shade 12.5 inches in diameter at bottom openSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE STYLE TRUMPET VINE LAMP.Shade and base are signed "Galle" and "Tip" and are in excellent condition with no scratches, cracks, chips or repairs. Currently wired for European outlets.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:14"T x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Galle Style Mushroom Form LampButterfly shade and marsh base designs. Cameo glass. 12.5"D X 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galle Style Acid Cut Flower LampGalle Style acid cut Rhodadendrom flower lamp. Multi blue and purple colors. Brass mounts. 18"H with a 13"Dia. shade.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Galle style cameo studio glass lampVintage Galle style cameo studio glass lamp - signed --- base Height: 15 1/4" Width: 12 3/4" Depth: 11 3/4" ---- shade Height: 8 1/4" Width: 13 3/4" Depth: 13 5/8" --- Lamp with shade height: 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GALLE STYLE ART GLASS TABLE LAMPLARGE CONTEMORARY AFTER GALLE CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMP DECORATED WITH FLOWERS & MUSHROOM SHADE - 12 1/2' x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE STYLE CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMPGALLE STYLE, FLORAL DECORATED SHADE AND BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameo Glass 28" Floral Mushroom Lamp after E GalleLarge Galle style cameo glass table lamp. Features frosted amber glass round with etched floral motif in purple and white. Includes mushroom shape shade. Bears "Galle" signature at side of lamp. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Style Tip Galle Cameo Glass LampVintage Art Nouveau Style Tip Galle Cameo Glass Lamp 18"in H lamp shade a chip along shade rim. otherwise in good condition .See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission table lamp, cherry, square cloth shadeUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Contemporary Regency style Black Iron Torchiere Floor Lamp. Brass shade and accent trim.US$30(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyArt Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampUS$150