Sold2021Dittrich, Max - "The Franco-Prussian War 1870 and 1871"Dittrich, Max - "The Franco-Prussian War 1870 and 1871""Jubel-Ausgabe zur 25jährigen Wiederaufrichtung des deutschen Reiches", 86 Seiten mit zahlreichen Stichen sowie 25 chromolithographierten TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(41) FRENCH ORCHIES PARCEL GILT GAME SERVICE(lot of 41) French parcel gilt game service, stamped underfoot "Orchies Moulin des Loups, France", including: (12) cups, approx 1.75"h, 3.5"diam; (12) saucers, approx 5.25"diam; (1) cream jug, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Detailed Geographical Map of Brazil, 1823Title/Content of Map: Detailed Geographical Map of Brazil, 1823 Date Printed: 1823, Weimar Cartographer: Finlayson / Verlage des Geographrischen Instituts Size: 11" x 11 1/2" (map); 22" x 18 1/2" (oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Black Sox Scandal: Rare World Series Game 1 TicketThe Black Sox Scandal: Rare World Series Game 1 Ticket Stub; Chicago White Sox VS the Cincinnati Reds October 1, 1919. The Black Sox Scandal was a Major League Baseball game-fixing scandal in which eiSee Sold Price
Sold20211991 Nba Finals Michael Jordan Game 1 Debut TICKET1991 Nba Finals Michael Jordan Game 1 Debut TICKET Chicago BullsSee Sold Price
Sold20213 EXCPT. 1962 NY METS N.L. BASEBALL CLUB PROGRAM/TICKET(2) EXCEPTIONAL 1962 NY METS NATIONAL LEAGUE BASEBALL CLUB PROGRAM W/ UNUSED FULL TICKET FOR GAME #1, FRIDAY APRIL 13TH 1962 (FRAMED) THE FULL TICKET, THE TICKET STUB AND THE PROGRAM ARE FROM THE METSSee Sold Price
Sold2018House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table LimitedHouse of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited Edition. The House of Fabergé Game Table is fully appointed with playing boards and high-end piSee Sold Price
Sold2020House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table LimitedHouse of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited Edition. The House of Fabergé Game Table is fully appointed with playing boards and high-end piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulgari Sterling Silver Domino Game SetFitted box with twenty-eight sterling silver game pieces. 1.5"h x 9"w x 4 3/4"d for the box, each piece, 2"l and approx. 1 t.o. Box and pieces approx. 68 t.o. Provenance: Property from a Private PrincSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French trumeau mirrors with carved gamePair of French trumeau mirrors with carved game. 67 1/4"h x 24"w each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Matched Pair of Chinese Export Black Lacquer and Parcel-Gilt Games TablesRare Matched Pair of Chinese Export Black Lacquer and Parcel-Gilt Games Tables 28 1/2 x 32 x 31 1/2 in. (open). 30 1/4 x 32 x 15 3/4 in. (closed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III Mahogany Games TablesPair of George III Mahogany Games Tables 30 1/2 x 36 x 17 1/2 in. (closed); 29 3/8 x 36 x 33 3/4 in. (open).See Sold Price
Sold2023Late George III Inlaid Rosewood Games TableLate George III Inlaid Rosewood Games Table 30 1/4 x 35 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (closed); 29 1/2 x 35 x 35 3/4 in., (open).See Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-cade 60 in 1 Arcade Game by PBSJ IndustriesCoin operated, 60 game options. 1980's classics plus options. (Fast edition MS Pac-Man, etc). 24.625w x 33d x 67.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Superior Pool Arcade, 1 Cent GameRare Superior Pool Arcade, 1 Cent Game. Serial # 1143. Excellent Professionally restored, working condition. 12 1/2 X 13 1/2 X 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOOTSIETOY DOWST AUTO RACE8 1/2 by 4 1/2 game board w/4 die cast racers & die, set is pre-Tootsietoy, made by Dowst, ca 1912, orig box top minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 The Rolling Stones L'Age D'or Des Rolling Stones Volume 1 Vinyl Album - Red With Carol VersionUS$42(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee TimetablesUS$30
1 day LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugène-Louis) & E.Corroyer. Gazette des Architectes et du Batiment, Paris, 1863-69£150
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350