Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Cubas, Antonio. Mexican Atlas. Mexico: DebrayGarcia Cubas, Antonio. Mexican Atlas. Mexico: Debray Sucesores 1884 - 1885. 29 geographical charts.See Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MURADO LÓPEZ (Lugo, 1964). "Marañas", Madrid, 1996. Oil on linen. Signed, dated, locatedANTONIO MURADO LÓPEZ (Lugo, 1964). "Marañas", Madrid, 1996. Oil on linen. Signed, dated, located and titled on the back. With label of the Antonio de Barnola Gallery. Measurements: 116 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Quintana - Acrylic, La Rampa Project c. 1963ANTONIO QUINTANA (1919-1963) La Rampa Project (preparatory sketch) Acrylic and pencil on transparent paper 34" x 37 1/2" sheet; image approximately: 28" x 28 1/2" Signed and dated lower right VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gallery of Maps in the Vatican 1994Heading: (Vatican Maps) Author: Gambi, Lucio & Antonio Pinelli, editors Title: La Galleria delle Carte Geografiche in Vaticano/The Gallery of Maps in the Vatican Place Published: Modena Publisher:FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CATHOLIC CHURCH]. Despojo.... Mexico, 1847[CATHOLIC CHURCH]. Despojo de los bienes eclesiasticos. Apuntes interesantes para la historia de la iglesia Mexicana. Mexico City: Imprenta de Abadiano, calle de Santo Domingo, 1847. [1-3] 4-24, [1] 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO,MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO, oil on canvas, titled and signed on reverse, "Paisaje a la Parilla / Mario Perez;" 33" x 55", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Jimenez, Goat AlebrijeManuel Jimenez (1919-2005, San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca) of la Familia Jimenez, goat alebrije, hand-carved and painted, signed Manuel Jimenez on ear height 14 in. x width 14 in. x depth 3.5 in. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio & Glen Oliver Löw, Leopoldo Folding TableAntonio Citterio & Glen Oliver Löw, Leopoldo Folding Table1990s, for Kartell, green plastic tray form top, polished sculptural aluminum legs, marked. 26.5 x 24 x 18.5 in. Additional high-resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA, (Spanish, 1910-1985), La Comedianta, 1963ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA(Spanish, 1910-1985)La Comedianta1963, oil on canvassigned and dated Luna 63 upper left31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Other Notes: Galería Plástica de Mexico (Mexico City, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Pichot (Spanish, B. 1934) La Carta.Antonio Pichot (Spanish, B. 1934) La Carta. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Signed and titled en verso Sight: 35.5" x 23.5", frame: 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depictingUS$100
5 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In SpanishUS$100
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OFUS$400