Sold2020Garden AccentsRound mill stone 22.5"dia x 8"h; together with early stone sundial (lead face), circa 1890, mounted on a square plinth 18" x 18" Height of sundial = 31.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CEMENT GARDEN ACCENTS PAIR, FLEUR DE LIS DECORATION L 17"CEMENT GARDEN ACCENTS PAIR, FLEUR DE LIS DECORATION L 17" Decorative elements.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Grinding Stone Garden AccentTitle: Antique Grinding Stone Garden Accent Date/Period: Circa 1920's Dimension: app. 18 1/8" diameter x app. 2" thick Additional Information: Nice piece of Architectural Salvage Grinding Stone Wheel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Grinding Stone Garden AccentTitle: Antique Grinding Stone Garden Accent Date: Circa 1920’s. Dimensions: 9 ¾” diameter x 2” thick Provenance/Additional Info: Nice piece of Architectural Salvage Grinding Stone Wheel. WouldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Architectural Garden Accent Sculpture PairBlack wrought iron architectural garden accent sculpture, abstract in design, one matching pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD RENOWNED 'CAMPANIA INTERNATIONAL' OUTDOOR GARDEN PLANTER #1Since it was founded in 1983, Campania has been a premier designer, manufacturer and distributor of fine garden accents to independent garden centers throughout the United States and Canada. By remainSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GLASS DECANTER ON TRIPODLARGE GLASS DECANTER ON TRIPOD Large glass bottle with stopper with rounded bottom supported on metal tripod. Nice garden accent. 10" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL CHELSEA-STYLE PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12CONTINENTAL CHELSEA-STYLE PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 12, each having hand-brushed polychrome decoration with center scene of birds in a garden, gilded accents. Each with gilded overglaze anchor mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Painted Porcelain TeapotChinese hand-painted porcelain teapot, features serpent spout and dog finial. Decorated with garden-scape accents with figures. Measures 4"H x 7.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Sevres Bronze-Mounted Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Urns, 19th c., marked, blue celeste ground, reserved with Classical figures and putti in gardens, floral accents, ram's head handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Ceramic Garden StoolDecorative white ceramic garden stool / accent table, with quatrefoil lattice design height 18.5 in. x diameter 12 in. Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Series of 5 PlatesBlue and iron red with gilt accents depicting garden scene with bamboo and birds, 23 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL CHELSEA-STYLE PORCELAIN PARTIAL CHOCOLATECONTINENTAL CHELSEA-STYLE PORCELAIN PARTIAL CHOCOLATE SET, LOT OF 21, each having hand-brushed polychrome decoration with birds in a garden and gilded accents, comprising a chocolate pot, ten cups, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE IMARI BOWLJAPANESE IMARI BOWL Classic orange and blue with gold accents. Central garden scene and a hexagonal medallions border. Floral branches on bottom rim. 11&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Halcyon Days Enamel Treasure Box, Enamels Boston Swan BoatLovely hand painted scene of a lake surrounded by a tulip garden and gold accents, includes a little metal frog inside. Designed by Tiffany & Co. Halcyon Days backstamp and inside mark Boston establisSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE GREEN PAINTED CUPBOARD ON STANDPolychrome painted with chinoiserie scenes of figures in the gardens with gilt accents, the two door front opens to reveal red painted fitted drawer interior, raised on a matching base withChippendaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GLAZED CERAMIC GARDEN STOOL OR TABLEIvory and cream glazed ceramic garden stool or accent table. Dimensions: 14" diam. x 18” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cement Frog Lawn Ornament Garden StatuaryCement Frog Lawn Ornament Garden Statuary. Evident wear and weathering. Piece measures approx 15 inches deep 11 inches tall and wide. Garden statue, home accent, outdoor decor, frog statue, garden staSee Sold Price
Sold2023CURREY & CO. CROCODILE LEATHER LAMPOriginally purchased for $812. Currey & Company of Atlanta, Georgia specializes in chandeliers, lighting, garden furniture and accent furniture. Dimensions: (Overall) H 30"; (Base) H 16" x Dia. 8.25";See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Garden Seat, Green Floral Accents with White Background, 18"h x 11 3/4"diaCeramic Garden Seat, Green Floral Accents with White Background, 18"h x 11 3/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tribal Ceramic Drum Accent Table or Garden SeatTribal Ceramic Drum Accent Table or Garden Seat, 13" dia. x 17.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE YONGZHENG PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLECHINESE YONGZHENG PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLECylindrical form with city and garden scene, rust-colored accents, and jadeite stopper; cobalt underglaze meandering border mark to underside.Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON MEHLEM Royal Bonn Tapestry Jardinière:FRANZ ANTON MEHLEM Royal Bonn Tapestry Jardinière: Made in W. Germany 1888-Ca1920. Beautiful Hand Painted Garden Scene with Gold Accents. Excellent Condition. Impressed Mark and Numbers with StampedSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Heavy Vintage Iron Grate. Architectural elements. Arrowhead accents. Outdoor. Garden.US$20(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Iron Grate. Tall Oval Details with Flower Accents. Paint finish. Outdoor, garden, patio. ThiUS$30
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) ARCHITECTURAL SCROLLED FOLIATE WROUGHT IRON GARDEN GATESUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Rose Part of the Exquisite Accents collection and later moved into the SecretUS$70
773 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.JACKSON & PERKINS Ceramic Ruffle Rim PlanterUS$20(3 bids)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTuscan Column Capital Cast Marble Decorative Element - (44lbs)US$2,200
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsJOHN DEERE DIESEL GARDEN TRACTOR #2210 W/62" DECK MOWERUS$550(7 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalSouthwest Turquoise Ring crafted in 14K Gold over Sterling Silver with White Zircon accentsUS$120(5 bids)