Sold2019Gasparo Contarini 1588Heading: (Italian Reformation) Author: Contarini, Gasparo Title: Gasparis Contareni cardinalis ad Paulum III. Pont. Max. de potestate pontificis in vsu clavium, & compositionibus, duae epistolae PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold20201626 VENICE Italy Gasparo Contarini De Magistratibus1626 VENICE Italy Gasparo Contarini De Magistratibus Venetian Politics Elzevier Gasparo Contarini was a 16th-century Italian bishop who was an important catalyst in communication lines between CatholiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pole, Reginald (1500-1558) Liber de Concilio. DePole, Reginald (1500-1558) Liber de Concilio. De Baptismo Constantini. Reformatio Angliae. [bound with] Gasparo Contarini's (1483-1542) De Potestate Pontificis. Two octavo volumes bound together; I: ASee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt white gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. Number Nº 1803. Diameter: 36mm. Beige dial18 kt white gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. Number Nº 1803. Diameter: 36mm. Beige dial with baquetonada numbering, central seconds hand, calendar window at three o'clock and days of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA SCHOOL ZONE POLICEMAN.DST. This is a double-sided painted tin Coca-Cola policeman display, marked "School Zone", with the original cast iron Coca-Cola base and the Coca-Cola logo and bottle on the back. There is some graffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Box"Heureux Parmi la Foule." Circa 1980. Approx. 5 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early glass CylinderDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early Cylinder, Pilchuck Glass School, Stanwood, WA, 1973 Blown glass Signed, dated, and dedicated "To Mary at Pilchuck Aug. 5 1973" 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMBORGHINI mixed lot with 22 pieces, for Miura bumpers, front and back with forms, partiallyLAMBORGHINI mixed lot with 22 pieces, for Miura bumpers, front and back with forms, partially genuine parts German Description LAMBORGHINI Konvolut 22tlg, für Miura Stoßstangen, vorne und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Madonna and Child on stand, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Madonna and Child on stand, 17th C. Description: H 47 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILDNIS DER CLARA SCHUMANN AM KLAVIERLOUIS GEORGE BOPPO 1809 Ottersberg/Bremen - 1868 Hamburg (attr.) Bildnis der Clara Schumann am Klavier Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 46,5 cm x 38 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
2023Cast iron Barnacle eye rooster windmill weightCast iron Elgin Barnacle eye rooster windmill weight, 61 lbs, 18"L x 18.5"H ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 12 Rookwood porcelain 10 1/4" plates,Conant,1922Group of twelve 10 1/4 inch porcelain plates, each with a unique floral decoration, possibly peonies, the work of Arthur Conant in 1922. Marked on the bottom with the Rookwood logo, date, shape K2 A aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Bronze Buddhistic Lions with WoodA Pair of Chinese Bronze Buddhistic Lions with Wood Stands 20th Century Height of bronze 10 1/4 x width 13 x depth 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kicker and Catcher Arcade 1 Cent MachineKicker and Catcher Arcade 1 Cent Machine. Comes with original cardboard marquee, "For Amusement Only". Good original working condition. 14 X 7 3/4 X 12 inches. Comes with key.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Govezensky- Original 3D Metal Art on Wood "Infinity"Artist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Original 3D Metal Art on Wood. Title: Infinity. Size: 18" x 40". Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference#:See Sold Price
Sold2017PUEBLO POTTERYFive pieces: canteen, three seed pots, and vase, early-mid 20th c. Unmarked Tallest: 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED OAK COURT CUPBOARDRenaissance Revival carved oak court cupboard/ cabinet, late 19th c., molded cornice, protruding mask frieze, the whole carved in scrolling foliates, mythical beasts and figures, top case fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Oushak Area Rug (7 ft x 10 ft 2 in. )salmon field, beige medallion, blue main border. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 7 ft x 10 ft 2 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, RaleighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lazzaro Donati (1926-1977) Italian, Oil on PanelLazzaro Donati (1926-1977) Italian, Oil on Panel. View of Florence and Santo Spirito. Signed lower left. Lazzaro Donati is known for Abstract female figure and cityscape painting, lithography and sculSee Sold Price
Sold2015JADE MOUNTAIN CARVING, SHANZIThe well carved mountain set on wooden stand, relief and pierce carved with people, village, pine trees, and pavilions, the jade stone of celadon color. Height: 13 in (33.0 cm) Length: 6 1/2 in (16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobel von Hilker Montageanleitung Storage unit. 6 shelves Iron supported modular cabinets.Mobel von Hilker Montageanleitung Storage unit. 6 shelves. Iron supported modular cabinets. Comes with brackets, and paper ---See Sold Price
Sold2018*VINTAGE ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC INLAID STONE PANELGrand Canal of Venice, maker unknown, approximate work size 13" x 8 1/2", frame 18" x 14".See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521588 DEL PARTO DELLA VERGINE DEL SANAZARO antique 16th CENT. POETRY illustratedUS$550
1 day LeftJasper521588 HEBREW LEXICON antique Liber Radicum seu Lexicon Ebraicum 16c PIGSKIN FOLIOUS$950
20 hrs LeftJasper52CONTARINI FLEMING The Works of Benjamin Disraeli M.Walter Dunne 1904 Lthr BoundUS$200
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$900(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEcce Homo, Oil on Board, Hendrick Ter Brugghen (1588-1629)US$120(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER PAOLO VERONESE BIBLICAL PAINTING CHRIST & THE WOMAN TAKEN IN ADULTERYUS$2,000
1 day LeftJasper521495 INCUNABULA BIBLE 3 FOLIO VOLUMES COMPLE antique ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINAUS$16,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPastoral Scene with Cloudy Sky, Oil on Canvas, Gaspard Dughet (Poussin) (1615-1675)US$110(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, RussiaUS$4,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter LandscapeUS$4,000