Sold2022Gaston Marie Anatole Roullet Signed Orientalist Large River Landscape Sudan PaintingLarge and impressive river landscape painting by Gaston Roullet. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 24H x 41L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Roullet, Watercolor, Boats in a Harbor(French, 1847-1925) signed l.l. "Gaston Roullet/Portrieux, IXX2." Unframed. 7-1/2"h x 11"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize assise sur la jetée de Trouville, 1968 oil on canvas signed F. Gall Trouville (lower left); signed (verso) 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Literature: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) bronzeCharles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) bronze statue. Titled: "La Frayeur". 27 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 125.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)Description française: MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883) Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval Bronze sur base en marbre Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise Provenance: Succession de M. G.D.,See Sold Price
Sold2024GASTON SEBIRE (FRENCH, 1920-2001).'Fin De Neige Sur la Seine, (End of Snow on the Seine)', 1971. Oil on canvas. Verso: Titled on canvas and dated on stretcher '10 Dec 71'. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, NY. Property of a New RocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964)Arbre sous la neigeEncre sur papier signée et datée 1954 en bas à Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964)Arbre sous la neigeEncre sur papier signée et datée 1954 en bas à gauche porte au dos une inscription ancienne collection Ferdieu24 x 21 cm - 9.45 x 8.27 in.Ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGA - LAMPE SKYSCRAPERRomeo REGA (1925-1984) Lampe Skyscraper en laiton doré - Italie, vers 1970 Signé sur la base 40 x 40 x 79 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686)Description Français: À la manière de Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686) Vierge Marie Huile sur toile 76,5x58cm - 30,25x22,75" English Description: In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
SoldSUTHERLAND PETER (born 1979) Lava LanceSUTHERLAND PETER (born 1979) Lava Lance 2014 Jet d'encre sur vinyle perforé collé à la géode, support mat Inkjet op geperforeerd vinyl gelijmd op geode, mat oppervlak Inkjet on peSee Sold Price
2015LALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de formeLALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de forme rectangulaire modèle "Perdrix", en verre translucide à décor creusé de perdrix sur fond de végétation. Signature à la pointe "Lalique FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON LA TOUCHE: "BALLET A L'OPERA"oil on wood panel signed lower center Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara, with two labels from Galerie Charpentier, Paris and a partial exhibition label 13 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
154 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEugene Louis GILLOT (1867-1925) : Tirailleur Senegalais (vers 1916-1918) au repos sur un rocher pres€150
64 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond Louis DUPAIN (Bordeaux 1847 - Paris 1933): Venise, la colonne Saint Theodore, la piazzetta€1,500
62 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond Louis DUPAIN (Bordeaux 1847 - Paris 1933): Jour des redevances au seigneur, la belle€1,000
61 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdmond Louis DUPAIN (Bordeaux 1847 - Paris 1933): Les deux coqs a la poule (partie fine). Huile sur€1,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
149 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetWilfrid Constant BEAUQUESNE (1847-1913) : la mort du colonel Clicquot de Mentque, commandant le 1er€200
153 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAFFAIRE DREYFUS. Album contenant 35 tirages en noir et blanc sur papier albumine des obseques de€400
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
69 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMaximilien LUCE (1858-1941) : Maison sur la colline. Huile sur carton. Signe en bas a droite Luce.€800
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Sur la Plage a Berneval," 1892US$100
238 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetGeorges GARDET (1863-1939): Chat a sa toilette. epreuve en bronze a patine brune. Signe sur la€200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Petitot (Ennemond Alexandre)] Raisonnement sur la Perspective..., only edition, French & Italian£320
233 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetClement Leopold STEINER (1853-1899) L'escrimeur Epreuve en bronze a patine brune. Signe sur la€800
244 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
248 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph-Antoine BERNARD (1866-1931): l'athlete. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune. Fonte posthume€10,000
243 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971): Lapin bijou. epreuve en bronze a patine argentee, fonte d'edition€1,000