Sold2024VASILY BORISENKOV (B.1924) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed pallet knife oil painting on cardboard, Farm in the Mountains, signed lower left Borisenkov (Vasily Pavlovich Borisenkov, Russian, b.1924), signed again and dated 1965 at verso with gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Moritz Wolff, Russian (1854 - 1923) BronzePossibly: Albert Moritz Wolff, Russian (1854 - 1923) Bronze Sculpture on Rouge Marble Base, Bactrian Camel Group, Unmarked. Measures 6-1/8" H x 6-1/2" W. Condition: Typical rubbing to surface EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: The Old Overland. Signature: Lower left H.W.H (in plate) and lower right. Size: 7 1/2" x 10". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tourgueneff, Pierre Nicholas [Russian, 1854-1912]Tourgueneff, Pierre Nicholas [Russian, 1854-1912] fine bronze of a soldier on horseback, titled “Dragon en vendetta”, signed “Pierre Tourgueneff”. 16”h.x14”l.x4”w.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923)ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923) Girl Watering Horses, bronze with medium brown patina 40 x 34 x 18 cm (15 3/4 x 13 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALENTINA KROPIVNITSKAYA (RUSSIAN 1924-2008)VALENTINA KROPIVNITSKAYA (RUSSIAN 1924-2008) The Window, 1993 color pencil on paper 33.7 x 41.7 cm (13 1/4 x 16 3/8 in.) initialed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890 walnut, with brass caps and castors(52cm wide, 87.5cm high, 59.5cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Nicolas Tourgueneff (Russian,1854-1912)Pierre Nicolas Tourgueneff (Russian,1854-1912) A bronze figure of a standing Horse signed on the base 'Pierre Tourgueneff'.Height 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wilkins Waite (UK,1854-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Wilkins Waite (British, 1854 - 1924) NAME: Riverscape with Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 17 inches / 53 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vasecirca 1900model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electro...W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vase circa 1900 model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electroplated brass, blown glass liner by James Powell & Sons, stamped 'BENSON' height 8 3/4in (22cm); diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900 brass and copper, later converted to electricity with later pleated silk shade, stamped to base REG.NO.127090(153cm high (clSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOISEY KOGAN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING MOONLIGHT NIGHTAn original oil on canvas painting by Moisey Kogan, Russian 1924 to 2001. Signed lower right and titled on verso: Moonlight night. Framed. Moisey Kogan is a renowned classical artist, whose works areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Oleg LomakinOleg Leonidovich Lomakin (Russian, 1924-2010), "Train to the Slopes," oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, canvas: 37.75"h x 45.5"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 53"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890 silver-plated metal, stamped to base W.A.S. BENSON (34cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2019VOLCKER, Robert. Signed Watercolor Of ArtistPainting. Signed Robert Volcker (1854 - 1924) lr rt and dated Munich 1902. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ABALONE SHELL LIGHT FIXTUREATTR TO WILLIAM ARTHUR SMITH BENSON (BRITISH, 1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS IRIDESCENT ABALONE SHELL LIGHT PENDANT FIXTURE ; OVOID FORM LIGHT PENDANT COMPOSED OF BIVALVE IRIDESCENT SHELLS JOINED BY GILDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN LOMIKIN (RUSSIAN 1924-1993)KONSTANTIN LOMIKIN (RUSSIAN 1924-1993) Sunset,1970 oil on board 39 x 49 cm (15 3/8 x 19 1/4 in.) signed lower left; export stamp twice on verso PROVENANCE Paul Hawkins Gallery, London Acquired at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henrichsen-Bremsen, Denmark (1854-1924), Landscape with Deer, 1916, oil on canvasCharles Henrichsen-BremsenDenmark, (1854-1924)Landscape with Deer, 1916oil on canvasmonogramed and dated lower right, framed.Exhibited: Royal Academy, Copenhagen, 191643 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Marioton Bronze ArcherEugene Marioton, French, 1854-1924 . Turn of the century Bronze figure entitled "Hallali", depicts an archer holding a horn and bow with prey at his feet. Medium brown patina with some surface wear. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024W A S Benson (1854-1924) and George Heywood Maunoir Sumner (1853-1940),W A S Benson (1854-1924) and George Heywood Maunoir Sumner (1853-1940), a pair of copper 'lily pad' dishes, c.1890, each of petalled form, repoussé-worked with floral sprigs, stamped marks 'BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ANNENKOFF] CHERONNET, LOUIS, EXTRA-MUROS, 1929[ANNENKOFF] CHERONNET, LOUIS, EXTRA-MUROS, 1929 CHERONNET, LOUIS (FRENCH 1899-1950), author, ANNENKOFF GEORGES (YURI) PAVLOVICH (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1889-1974), illustrator, and ROMAINS, JULES (French 1885See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sEDWARD WILKINS WAITE (United Kingdom, 1854-1924), Autumn creek., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FramedUS$500
2 days LeftJasper521924 SOVIET COMMUNIST MAGAZINE ADVERTISING POSTER vintage PRINTED IN UKRAINEUS$220
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Liubov Popova style of Russian Abstract painting€300
Jun 09Lion and UnicornMichael Sutty Sculpture, A Trooper of Scots Greys, Engaging Russian Cavalry, Balaklava 1854US$300
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAbraham Soskin, Jewish Photographer, 2 Photographs, signed, stamped, 1924, 1926, Tel-Aviv, PC size.US$25
2 days LeftJasper52Russia Sculptural group "Dzhigitovka Lezgin" Evgeniy Aleksandrovich Lancere Kasli iron foundry 1972sUS$2,600