Sold2021Ge Type Ice Crackle Tripod CenserGe Type Ice Crackle Tripod Censer Diam.14.7cm, Height:8.7cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Tripod Censer 2.25''x5''. Brown geChinese Porcelain Tripod Censer 2.25''x5''. Brown ge crackle glazed handled tripod censer. Stamped export seals on bottom. Excellent condition. 18th century, Qing dynasty. Large collection of crackleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GE-WARE CRACKLE TRIPOD CENSERA CHINESE GE-WARE CRACKLE TRIPOD CENSERThe censer is raised on three straight supports and flanked by pair upright handles on body, covered overall in straw glaze with fine crackles. Dimension: L. 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge Glazed Tripod CenserChinese Ge glazed tripod censer, porcelain, round shape, with crackle grain, 4" h x 6 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Ge Yao Tripod CenserChina, antique Ge Yao tripod censer, flared rim, blue-grey coloring, rich smooth glaze filled with wide network of black crackle on three stout legs. Height 3 1/2 in., Width 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GE-WARE TRIPOD CENSERThe Ge-ware censer stands on three tall columnar legs, supporting bulbous body with two-tones crackle pattern against creamy white ground, the rim mounted with two bridge shaped handles, above waistedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GE YAO TRIPOD CENSERFlared rim at mouth, round body on footed base, decorative ears at either side of neck, beige glaze with dark crackles, dated sticker from London on base.See Sold Price
Sold2019GE TYPE PORCELAIN TRIPOD CENSERGE TYPE PORCELAIN TRIPOD CENSER, he cylindrical ribbed body rising from three short feet, covered overall in an opaque creamy-gray glaze, suffused with a matrix of dark grey and gold crackles. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Chinese "Ice Crackle" Tripod CenserThe bulbous body supported on three cabriolet legs,tapering to a rolled rim mounted with a pair closed loop handles, covered overall with a beige-celadon glaze suffused with "ice flakes" with russet cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Crackle Tripod CenserChinese crackle tripod censer, of compressed globular body rising to a waisted neck and flared rim, the lower sides with three raised edges extending to the pointed legs, covered overall, except for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE CRACKLE TRIPOD CENSEROn shaped feet with an all over craquelure finish. Slight ridging around the body. 4" X 3" $300 - $500 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020CELADON CRACKLE TRIPOD CENSERCircular with straight sides and claw tripod feet. The celadon glaze has an over all craquelure finish. The bottom has incised characters in gold and accented in red. 5 1/4" X 3 1/2" $500See Sold Price
Sold2018CELADON CRACKLE TRIPOD CENSERCELADON CRACKLE TRIPOD CENSER: Circular with straight sides and claw tripod feet. The celadon glaze has an over all craquelure finish. The bottom has incised characters in gold and accented in red.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese 18/19th Century Porcelain ItemsThis lot includes a blue and white mini jar, a coral red glazed jar with cover, a flambe glazed vase and a Ge crackle censer. The height of them ranged from 2 in. to 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese crackle glazed tripod censerChinese crackle glazed tripod censer. Of compressed globular body with a short neck to a flared rim set with a pair upright handles, resting on three pointed legs, covered all over with a densely cracSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ge Yao Tripod CenserChinese Ge Yao Tripod Censer, good condition; D: 4 3/8 in H: 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Crackle Glazed Tripod CenserOf cylindrical body with curved sides, resting on a three short legs, covered allover with a lustrous glaze suffused with a dense dark gray crackles, spur marks on the base, 4.2 inch wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED TRIPOD CENSERQing Dynasty Diameter: 6.2 inches. Height: 10 inches. Diameter: 15.8cm Height: 25.4cm Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Crackle glazed tripod censerCrackle glazed tripod censer, the cylindrical body with three raised bands around and supported on three short legs, covered all over with rich mushroom colored glaze suffused with network of dense daSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Small Crackle Glazed Tripod CenserA Small Crackle Glazed Tripod Censer Of bombe form with upright loop handles, the pale celadon glaze of Guan type, the underside is bearing a Qianlong six-character mark in underglaze blue. Width: 2 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ge Type Tripod CenserChinese Ge Type Tripod Censer. Of rounded sides curving to a flat base supported on three ruyi shaped feet, the rim and foot encircled with raised band applied with round studs, covered overall with aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yuan-Ming Style Longquan Glazed Tripod Censer w/StCA$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CRACKLE WARE ITEMS, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. To include a circular tripod censer covered£60(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更US$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78066: A Chinese Carved Jadeite Tripod Censer 8 x 8-1/2US$1,200
202 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn exquisite cloisonné tripod censer with twining lotus patternsUS$2,800(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Bronze 'Auspicious Beast' Tripod Censer With InscriptionsUS$3,800(5 bids)
333 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn exquisite cloisonné lotus animal face pattern two-eared tripod censer,US$5,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Excellent Bronze 'Auspicious Beast' Tripod Censer And CoverUS$1,800(4 bids)