Sold2021Dongfeng Li (Chinese/American, b. 1958)Dongfeng Li (Chinese/American, b. 1958) , "Power of Fire", watercolor on paper, unsigned, 2 labels with artist and title and "Robinson Brothers Merit Award" label with artist on backing board, sight 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Watercolor Tiger Signed Ge XinhuaInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring a recumbent tiger. Signed Ge Xinhua (born 1958, Chinese), inscribed with one artist seal. 70 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018FAN ZENG Chinese b. 1938 Watercolour on PaperInk and watercolour on paper. Featuring child and cow. Signed and attr. Fan Zeng (Chinese, b.1938) and inscribed with seal. 43 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Steven Yee W/C Painting, Queen TieSteve "Jum" Yee (Chinese/California, b. 1934) watercolor on paper painting titled "Queen Tie," depicting a still life of a chain and leaves against a brown and off white background. Unsigned. SeventeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scroll Painting by Yang FumingYang Fuming (Chinese, b. 1923). Watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted to scroll and inscribed u.r. Image size 70" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021MIGUEL BETANCOURT ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMiguel Betancourt (Ecuadorian, b. 1958) abstract watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed to lower corner. Measures 19" x 10" + 4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928). Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Morning Glories. Calligraphy and chop mark to upper left side. Matted in gold painted wood frame. PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paperChor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paper, Chor-Foo Choi (Chinese-American, b. 1942), Winter Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 30.5"h x 37.75"w (frame) Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928). Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Still life of orange iris. Calligraphy and chop mark to left side. Matted in gold painted wood frame. PROVENANCE: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Huang Leisheng (Chinese, b. 1928). Watercolor and ink on woven paper. Landscape of foggy Craggy Mountain. Calligraphy and chop mark to left side. Matted in painted wood frame. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paperChor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paper, Chor-Foo Choi (Chinese-American, b. 1942), Winter Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Chor-Foo Choi, 1986" at lower right, 25.75"h x 33.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2016HUI CHI MAU (Chinese b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Chicken,"HUI CHI MAU (Chinese b. 1922) A PAINTING, "Chicken," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wucius Wong - IcebergLot 106 Wucius Wong Chinese (b. 1936) Iceberg ink and watercolor on rice paper mounted to canvas signed lower right 26 x 37 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 38 x 1 inches, metal frame with acrylic glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhang Wei - Untitled (Red and Black)Lot 48 Zhang Wei Chinese (b.1952) Untitled (Red and Black) watercolor on paper signed upper right sight: 37 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Joseph Scheer "Argema Mimosae"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Argema Mimosae" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2006), titled, and numbered (2/12) lower margin. Provenance: comes from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Joseph Scheer "Samia Cynthia"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Samia Cynthia" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2005), titled and numbered (AP) lower margin. Provenance: comes from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Joseph Scheer "Apantesis Vittata"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Apantesis Vittata" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2006), titled and numbered (AP) lower margin. Provenance: comes from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960)DESCRIPTION: David Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960). Watercolor on tinted and textured rice paper. "The Winds of Spring," June 2000. Signed to bottom right and includes certificate of authenticity. Wang isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Joseph Scheer "Actias Dubernardi"Dr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) "Actias Dubernardi" Digital print on heavy watercolor paper. Pencil signed, dated (2006), titled, and numbered (2/12) lower margin. Provenance: comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960) WatercolorDavid Z. Wang (Chinese, b. 1960). Watercolor on tinted and textured rice paper. "Happy Time," 1999. Signed to bottom right. Wang is a contemporary artist whose works reflect Chinese tradition while alSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor and ink on paper, depicting sailing vessels on a river bordered by steep cliffs, signed and inscribed left edge. Housed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph STASHKEVETCH: "Blue Room" - DrawingJoseph Stashkevetch (American, b. 1958) large modern contemporary charcoal, crayon and watercolor on paper drawing of a hazy interior scene, circa 1997, titled "Blue Room", bearing gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ike Morgan. George Washington.Ike Morgan, b. 1958. George Washington. Signed. Watercolor and paint on artist paper. Excellent condition. An Ike Morgan Masterpiece! Image is 18"w x 23"h. Frame is 25"w x 30"h. Provenance: Larry andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huaishuo Ho Attr. ''Sunset Landscape'' Watercolor ScrollAttributed to Huaishuo Ho (b.1941 Chinese) ''Sunset Landscape'' Watercolor on Paper Scroll Painting 26.5''x26.25'' Image. Sunset landscape with trees composition. Signed with calligraphy and red chopSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris IoUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Arctia cajaUS$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Chinese Watercolor On PaperUS$100
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Zhang Da QianUS$200
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Ox & Old Man & Kid Painting - Tang YinUS$200
May 05Quan Rong GalleryA Set Four Chinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Flower Bird Painting - Wang Xue TaoUS$350
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$90
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$90
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$90
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Beautiful Woman Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$90
May 05Quan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Lotus Flower & Lotus Lea Painting & Poetic Prose FanUS$90