Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Bouquets of flowers"GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Bouquets of flowers" - Weight: 2.40 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H 535 mm L 415 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Bouquets of flowers"GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Bouquets of flowers" - Weight: 2.50 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H 535 mm L 390 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Bouquets of flowers"GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Bouquets of flowers" - Weight: 1.63 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H 400 mm L 340 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Françoise Gilot, Poires/Fleurs (two works)Françoise Gilot (French/American, b. 1921) Nature Morte aux Poires et Bouquet de Fleurs (two works) color lithographs, pair signed lower right editions of 50 19 3/4" x 25 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Vase with bouquet"GEN PAUL (1895-1975) crayon "Vase with bouquet" - Weight: 2.70 kg - Sizes: H 560 mm L 450 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: GEN PAUL (1895See Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS SCHOOL EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY GEN PAULJen Gen Paul, French, American, 1895 to 1975, oil painting on canvas depicting a rider on a horse in a cityscape, probably the fictional character Don Quixote from the novel by Miguel De Cervantes. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing,Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing, signed lower right Gen Paul, Galerie Stiebel Paris label on frame, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016GEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Orchestre Lithographie sur papierGEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Orchestre Lithographie sur papier numrot 128/180 en bas gauche et sign en bas droite Lithography on paper numbered 128/180 in pencil lower left and signed in pencil lower right 36See Sold Price
Sold2016GEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Dclin du jour Gravure en couleursGEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Dclin du jour Gravure en couleurs sur papier titr dans la planche et sign Paul Trlade en bas droite Etching on paper titled through out the etching lower right and signed Paul TrlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul, large oil on paperGen Paul, large oil on paper, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Jazz Trio, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 25"h x 19"w (sight), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 799See Sold Price
Sold2021Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) QuatuorGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) Quatuor gouache on paper signed Gen Paul (lower left) 19 x 25 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Violoncelliste, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16"h x 10"w (sight), 22"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSQUET, Thierry (1937-)Description Français: BOSQUET, Thierry (1937-) Nature morte au miroir de Murano Gouache Inscription et signée en bas à droite: Thierry Bosquet 71x48cm - 28x19" English Description: BOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte auPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte au Crane, Oursings et Oignons'' (Still Life with Skull, Sea Urchins and Onions) 1950 Etching with Aquatint on Arches 16.5''x24.25'' Impression. Done afSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au CitronsJean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au Citrons Signed Jansem (ll); titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 21 3/4 inches (38 x 55.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvasUS$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawingUS$40,000
909 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$850
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios GicleeUS$35
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph Nature Morte Pichet Rose Cubism ArtUS$375
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., WoodblockUS$600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
1181 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Set, Custom Made, 12in Knife, 10in ServerUS$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)