Sold2015Geobra, VW Kaefer SpardoseGeobra, VW Beetle Money Bank, Germany, tin, part. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Geobra, Spardose mit Strand + UrlaubsmotivGeobra, Spardose mit Strand + Urlaubsmotiv, Germany, 13,5 cm, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Geobra, Spardose mit AutomotivGeobra, money bank with car motive, W.-Germany, 13,5 cm, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbie: Fully Loaded 1963 VW Beetle Signed by CastHerbie: Fully Loaded (2005) 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle Signed by Cast W/Clean Title & Disney Documentation - This vehicle is a 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle, used during the filming of the acclaimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash VW Beetle Red Mixed Media Unique 1/1Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: VW Beetle Red Dimensions: 22 in. by 30 in. Edition Number: 1/1 Medium: Mixed Media Unique Condition:Excellent SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILLY DUFFO (B1965) VW BEETLE PAINTING 66" X 71.5"Unframed oil painting on stretched canvas, Volkswagen Beetle with Wolfsburg Crest Hood Emblem, signed lower right M. Duffo (Billy Monsalve Duffo, United States, Colombia, b.1965), dated [20]13, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022VW (Volkswagen) Ersatztile Porcelain SignRated 9, 35"x25", SSP rolled edge sign w/reflective material. The Authentication Company #037808See Sold Price
Sold2022Niedermeier, VW Kafer CabrioletNiedermeier, VW Kafer Cabriolet, 40 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 2 (eine Lasche restauriert), Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, VW Bus "Koeln -Rom"Tippco, VW Bus "Koeln -Rom", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, chrome of rims faded, box C 2, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 Bugatti Type 35 VW ReplicaThe buyers premium on this lot is 15%. We will contact you once this lot sells to get information from you and invoice you directly. Payment by Credit Card is not an option with this lot. PLEASE NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiking, 2x VW Kaefer Plagiat + ZapfsaeuleWiking, 2x VW Kaefer Replica + Petrol Pump, plastic, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volkswagen Poster 'Weiterkommen mit VW Transporter'Design Mundorff, motif New York, 120 x 80 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiking, 3x VW + 1 MontageautoWiking, 3x VW + 1 Montageauto, W.-Germany, 10 cm, Kst, teilw. schmutzig + Klebereste, sonst Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2015Lego, Haendlerkarton 5x VW KaeferLego, Trader's Box 5x VW Beetle, Denmark, plastic, box C 1, original package, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eckert & Ziegler, VW KaferEckert & Ziegler, VW Kafer, Germany VK, 11 cm, Kst, weinrot, gussbedingt min. MangelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, VW Bus Feuerwehr BegleitfahrzeugTippco, VW Bus fire engine escort vehicle, W.-Germany, 23 cm, tin, friction ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saalheimer & Strauss, mechanische SpardoseSaalheimer & Strauss, mechanical Money Bank, African Native, around 1920, extremely rare, 14 cm, tin, 2 flaps missing, min. paint d., otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin, Spardose : Gedenkstein Zeppelin EchterdingenMarklin, Money Bank: : Memorial Stone Zeppelin Echterdingen , Germany pw, cast iron, min. paint d., hand painted, listed in catalogue 1913 No 8545, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, VW Bus Feuerwehr LeiterwagenTippco, VW Bus fire engine ladder vehicle, W.-Germany, 23 cm, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Spardose Zeppelin GedenksteinMarklin, money bank Zeppelin memorial stone, Germany pw, 13 cm, min. paint d., around 1910, No 8545See Sold Price
Sold2022Goso, VW Bus Werbemodell "Versandhaus Quelle"Goso, VW Bus Werbemodell "Versandhaus Quelle", W.-Germany, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt, lithografiert, sehr schoner Originalzustand, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022VW (Volkswagen) Dienst Porcelain SignRated 9.5, 23.5"x23.5", SSP rolled edge sign has excellent color and gloss, nice. The Authentication Company#037806See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 Mattel Hot Wheels VW Beetle, Customized Promo-MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hot Wheels 1997 Van de Kamp's Fish-O-Saurs VW Bus, Highway Hauler and 67' Mustang.US$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2000s M2 Machines VW Buses/Auto Haulers-MIP-NOSUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsGroup of 11 Mail Order Die Cast Cars and Semi Trucks and Trailers with a VW Bus Custom Painted.US$16(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1996 First Editions Hot Wheels V.W. Bus 30 Years Anniversary.US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Thunderbirds VW Bus - MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Classic Die Cast Figurine: 1934 VW Beetle in Light Blue with SurfboardsUS$120
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)144 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. -NOSUS$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2000s Assorted Mfg. Black Die-Cast Vehicles-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2003 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can 1/7000 Die Cast-MIP-NOSUS$60(4 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Small 'E-1027' dressing table, 1925-30 (design)€1,300
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1980s Darda & Siku Die-Cast Car Asst-German-MOC-NOSUS$60(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Volkswagen Werkstatt 12" Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$100(1 bid)