Sold2023Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Fruit Leaves BroochTotal weight 10.1 grams. Measurement: 1 3/4" long. #18See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BroochGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brooch. Art Nouveau tendrils with grape design. Hallmarked / signed on the back. Measures 3 inches in length. Design number 275See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Art Nouveau PinGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver Art Nouveau oval-shaped pin, features bunch of grapes and leaves. Hallmarked on back. Measures 2"L x 1.25"W. Weight - 15.3g. Condition report: Good condition, no isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Orchid Brooch #97Item/Description: Antique Art Nouveau era signed Georg Jensen orchid flower pin brooch. Sterling Silver, three dimensional raised design. Organic. Exquisite workmanship. Roll-over pin clasp. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Pansy Flower BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Pansy Flower Brooch Art Nouveau Pin Hand Hammered Style Pansy Floral Design Round Cabochon Cut Dyed Green Chalcedony Hall Marked Signed " GJ Sterling DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Brooch BIRD EATING BERRIES #212Vintage original Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Bird Brooch Pin #212. Art Nouveau design of a bird / raven eating berries. Hallmark: Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 212. Diameter: 13/16 inches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver No. 10 Fish BroochVintage Georg Jensen (Danish, 1866-1935) sterling silver No. 10 fish form brooch pin, early mark dating to 1933-1944, in the Nordic Art Nouveau taste. 1.25" diameter; weight: approx. 0.22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Sterling Jewelry Featuring Jensen1) Sterling silver abstract form brooch, marked Georg Jensen, 2.25 in. L, 2) sterling silver Giraffe brooch/pendant signed Howard Pierce, 4 in. L, and 3) sterling silver Art Nouveau Fairy floral broocSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN ART NOUVEAU "LOUVRE" STERLING SILVER BOWL DESIGN #19A. - H: 6 1/2 in. Wt. 22 troyGEORG JENSEN ART NOUVEAU "LOUVRE" STERLING SILVER BOWL DESIGN #19A. - H: 6 1/2 in. Wt. 22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Wendel Art Nouveau Sterling BroochGeorg Jensen Wendel Art Nouveau Sterling Brooch Model Number 178. 2 inches W x 0.75 H. Marked on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Art Deco Sterling Silver Deer BroochTotal weight 15.1 grams. Measurement: 1 3/4" long. #256See Sold Price
Sold2018Pendant with chrysoprase, GEORG JENSENPendant with chrysoprase, GEORG JENSEN , pure Art Nouveau approx. 1910, silver 925, leaf decor, with chain, l. approx. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg JensenA Georg Jensen 'Moonlight Grapes' Brooch. Sterling silver leaf form brooch with a drop depicting a bunch of grapes. Reverse bears Jensen markings and "217B" 2.75" x 1.5" Wt: 24 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art NouveauGEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art Nouveau Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Turquoise Floral Form Screw-Back Earrings, circa 1940's marked, 'GEORG JESee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art NouveauGEORG JENSEN TURQUOISE FLORAL FORM EARRINGS in SILVER An outstanding vintage Pair of Art Nouveau Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Turquoise Floral Form Screw-Back Earrings, circa 1940's marked, 'GEORG JESee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN #20 Sterling Silver Brooch. Intertwining lGEORG JENSEN #20 Sterling Silver Brooch. Intertwining leaves. Marked 925 sterling Denmark. Georg Jensen in circle. G I in circle.-- Dimensions: : D: 1.75 inches: L: 1.75 inches--- Weight: .49 Troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Fruit Brooch # 18, circa 1933-44A sterling silver Georg Jensen fruit foliage brooch, design number 18. Marks indicative of 1933 to 1944 production. 1.75 x 1.5" Property from an Upper East Side estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jensen sterling sugar basket, Rosebud, hammered, 4" X 5Georg Jensen Art Nouveau sterling sugar basket with a split open work rosebud handle. The oval spouted body offers a petite hammered surface and is lofted by leaves and open work stems and buds aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Bracelet & BroochGeorg Jensen sterling silver acorn and oak leaf bracelet, with a matching brooch. Both signed Georg Jensen Inc. USA LP Sterling. Bracelet 6 1/2"L, brooch 2 1/2"W. 52 grams total. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER PILL BOX, no. 79DA small Art Nouveau Danish sterling silver hand hammered pill box with chased floral design. Hallmarked to underside Georg Jensen 925 S Denmark 79D. 20g Dia. 3.8 cm (1 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Leaf Brooch # 391, TorunVivianna Torun Bulow-Hube for Georg Jensen, leaf form sterling silver brooch, design number 391. 0.89 ozt. 4 x 1" Property from a private Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN, COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER BROOCHESGEORG JENSEN, COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER BROOCHES Consisting of a bar brooch style 216 A, a bar brooch style 234 B, a dolphin brooch style 317, a dolphin and leaf brooch style 251, a heart and leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Art Deco Georg Jensen Style BroochSterling Silver Art Deco Georg Jensen Style Brooch. Signed and hallmarked. Measures just over 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 100 pcs Dinner XLUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fruit Knife / Child's Knife Solid 6 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 3 Towers 1926 7 5/8" FlatwareUS$10
May 21Mynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fruit Knife aka Child's Knife WS 6 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fruit Knife / Child Knife HHUS$10
May 21Mynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fruit Dessert Knife French 6 3/4"US$10
May 26Collective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service SetUS$5,000