Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer and Sugar BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver creamer and open sugar bowl, crafted by Georg Jensen in 1991, designed by Harald Nielsen, both are marked on underside of base "Denmark Sterling 32 B" with post 1945 GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open SugarA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Pattern 456D. Stamped "HN" for Harald Nielsen Wt: 11.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Paglia Sterling Silver Creamer Sugar Bowl w LidAlphonse La Pagila ( Sicilian, 1907 - 1953 ) ~ jewelry designer who studied silversmithing with Georg Jensen. Both hollow ware articles feature a modernist Danish inspired design. Retains its patina.See Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish withGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver 3-piece tea set. Mid-century. Hand hammered finish with decorative beadwork borders on handles and finials. Creamer and sugar bowl marked with Georg Jensen, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & SugarGeorg Jensen sterling silver cream and lidded sugar bowl. Sugar: 3.5"H, Creamer: 3"H. Marked on bottom: Sterling, US Georg Jensen Inc, 106. Weight: 225 grams. Condition report: Very good Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer & Sugar, 235AA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver cream pitcher and matching sugar bowl. Both stamped underfoot with the post 1945 mark, Georg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling 235A. The pitcher measures 4" x 2-1/8" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling creamer & sugar in the Georg Jensen stylesterling silver cream pitcher and open sugar bowl in the Georg Jensen pea pod style, 3 3/8 in. H., 6.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea SetFour Piece Lot Danish Style Three Piece Handmade Sterling Silver Tea Set to include a teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, all marked Handmade Sterling along with a small Georg Jensen creamer teapot height 9See Sold Price
Sold2015A Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar bowl no. 43Circa 1930, designed 1908 by Johann Rohde, with maker's and designer's marks, further marked ''Denmark / 43 / Sterling'', covered sugar bowl no. 43, the inverted teardrop finial over the domed circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl. Blossom pattern covered sugar bowl raised on three feet. Underside bears Jensen markings and "2D" 4.5" x 4" Wt: 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Georg JENSEN, TIFFANY STERLING SILVER Tableware4.79 ozt Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar bowl with lid. Made in Denmark. Marked 925 with piece number 80 A. Measures approx 3.75 in. Wide, 2.75 in. Ht. TIFFANY & Co STERLING silver serving drinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl No. 71AMeasures 3"H x 2 1/2"D x 6"W. Weighs 180 grams or approximately 6.35 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. International bidders: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TeapotWith beaded top and foliate finial and ebony handle. Stamped, "Dessin HN", "456A", "Denmark", "Sterling". 9-1/2"h. Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver creamer and sugar. Stamped, "Denmark" "4See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugarGeorg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugar with open work decorated posts. Marked on base. Sugar- 6-1/2" h. X 5" w. 22.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Blossom PatternGeorg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern Covered Sugar Bowl Pattern no. 2 D, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1945-51 With a loose cover with a blossom-form finial, stamped GEORG JENSEN &See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Silver Sugar Bowl and CreamerGeorg Jensen silver footed sugar bowl and creamer, Model 114, 1970. Danish. 15.395 ozt. Dimensions: To Top Of Handle - 4" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cosmos Pattern CoffeeGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Cosmos Pattern Coffee Service Pattern no. 45, designed by Johan Rohde, post-1945 Comprising a coffee pot, no. 45 A; cream jug, pattern no. 45 C; and a covered sugar bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Cosmos" Pattern Partial Coffee Service Designed by Johan Rohde, modelComprising a coffee pot, height 7 1/8 inches; covered sugar bowl; and an oval two handled tray, length over handles 14 1/8 inches; each with a partially fluted body, both covers with an orb finial, haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Rosebud" Basket No. 235AGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Rosebud" Basket No. 235A. Georg Jensen candy or sugar bowl designed in 1917. Reminiscent of an oval basket, it has two spout-like edges on each end. The basket sits suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Baskets Designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1925 Each with aPair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Baskets Designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1925 Each with a blossom-form bowl with a curved wire handle and double blossom terminals, on an openwork leaf and beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, beaded handle with leaf motif bowl. Weight: .74 ozt. (JWEL1430)[AC] Dimensions: 4.25" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen sterling 4-piece coffee & tea servicein the "Blossom" pattern, marked 2D and 2C, designed by Georg Jensen, 1904-05, comprising: coffee pot, 8 in. H., teapot, creamer, and sugar bowl, 58.50 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 pcs. Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Tea SetUS$800
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Bowl Set Lenox FSC-94US$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 3 castles 1926 4 1/2"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Sugar Spoon w/Applied Coral CabachonUS$10
3 days LeftActivity Auctionsc1875 Antique Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl SetUS$500
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Set International Richmond PatternUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SLEEK SIMPLE ELEGANT SUGAR BOWL & CREAMER SETUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Pierced w/ Flowers 8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Plain Bowl 5 1/8"US$10