Sold2020George Bellows "Benediction in Georgia" LithographGeorge Wesley Bellows, (American, 1882-1925) "Benediction in Georgia" lithograph based on drawing from 1916, Bellows catalogue #135, signed in the plate "Geo. Bellows" and pencil-signed lower right "GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia Blizzard. Princess and the Frog.Georgia Blizzard. Princess and the Frog. Signed and titled. Double-sided ceramic. Groundhog fired clay. Excellent condition. Masterpiece example. 10" h x 7". Provenance: Lynn Ingram Southern Folk Art,See Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels 25mm Alhambra Pearl PendantVan Cleef & Arpels 25mm Alhambra Pearl Pendant Category: Jewelry Sub-category: Necklace Pendant Designer: Van Cleef & Arpels Model: Magic Alhambra Motif Size: 25 mm Stone: Motif White Mother of pearlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra 6 Motif Mother of Pearl Onyx NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Necklace, 6 Motifs (joyful dance) Model: Magic Alhambra Motif Size’s: 3 (15 mm) 2 (20 mm) 1 (25 mm) Stone’s: 3 (Mother of Pearls) 2 (Black Mother of pearls) 1 (Onyx) ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès Paris Yellow Gold "Horse" BroochA 750/000 yellow gold Hermès brooch, figuring a horse head. Georges Lenfant makers mark. Length: 34 mm Width 55 mm Height 15 mm Weight : 31,7 grams Details Creator HERMES Of the Period Modern Place oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid century modern curated George Nelson daybed 1960’sStunning Mid century modern George Nelson daybed completely restored 1960sDimensions: W74 x D29 x H30 inches Seat height: 17 inchesDoes not come with the small pillowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE CLAY GOLD GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE,MINGA BRONZE CLAY GOLD GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE,MING 52 cm H Guanyin Buddha sits cross legged on the lotus base, holding a magic tool and a bead chain on his chest. Wearing a crown on the head, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth George Tinworth Figurine Going To The DerbyRare stoneware frog group figure; brown, green and blue glazed body. Base inscribed Going To The Derby. George Tinworth monogram to base. Doulton impressed backstamp. #figurine Issued: c. 1885 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) & MONROE WHEELER (1899-1988) Untitled.GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) & MONROE WHEELER (1899-1988) Untitled. Silver print, the image measuring 165x222 mm; 6½x8¾ inches. Early 1930s. This photograph comes from a group of approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Some Memories of Drawings.GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Some Memories of Drawings. Complete set of 21 offset lithographs and text, 1974. 206x148 mm; 8x5 inches, sheets, loose as issued. One of only 14 sets issued for collaborators with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF ST. GEORGE (1940)3rd Class. Breast Star, 66x45 mm, Silver, maker's mark"Heinrich Weiss, Bucarest", enameled medallion on the obverse depicting St. George terracing the dragon, on reverse medium pin. Probably the raresSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Washington (1789-97), Signed Military DischargeGeorge Washington (1789-97)Signed Military Discharge(Newburgh, New York): Head-quarter's, June 7, 1783. Partially printed military discharge, 8 1/4 x 8 in. (209 x 203 mm). Signed by Washington ("Go. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE C. AULT Tulips.GEORGE C. AULT Tulips. Pencil on cream wove paper, 1933. 375x250 mm; 15x10 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto.Provenance: Conner Rosenkranz, New York, with the label on the frame bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Leather Chesterfield SofaGeorge Smith Leather Chesterfield Sofa, underside marked, seat height 16", seat depth 27" Dimensions: 29"H x 90"W x 42"D (MITK5)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE VALENTINE DUREAU (1930-2014) Robert Mapplethorpe Shirtless #1.GEORGE VALENTINE DUREAU (1930-2014) Robert Mapplethorpe Shirtless #1. Silver print, the image measuring 464x356 mm; 18¼x14 inches, the sheet slightly larger, with Dureau's signature, title, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF ST. GEORGE (1940)2nd Class Commander's Cross. Neck Badge, 65x44 mm, gilt Silver, the medallion on the obverse depicting St. George terracing the dragon, on reverse King Carol II cipher. Original suspension loop.ProbabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Order of St George (1940)2nd Class Commander's Cross. Neck Badge, 68x46 mm, gilt Silver, maker's mark "HW - Heinrich Weiss", hallmarked "crown, 40", the medallion on the obverse depicting St. George terrassing the dragon, onSee Sold Price
2019George W. Eddy Initiating Bank 2nd Degree Cast IronSet by pressing the goat back on his haunches. Place a coin on the plate and touch the goat's tail. The goat springs forward and slings the coin into the frog's mouth. Factory chip on side of base. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BELLOWS Dance in a Madhouse.GEORGE BELLOWS Dance in a Madhouse. Lithograph, 1917. 471x624 mm; 18½x24 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 77. Signed "Geo. Bellows" and initialed "E.S.B." by the artist's wife, EmmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth George Tinworth Figural Group, FootballExtremely rare figural frog group; The Football Scrimmage. Stoneware; green, blue and brown glazed. Titled to base. George Tinworth monogram incised to base. Doulton impressed backstamp. Minor scratchSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - Orpheus: Francisco Moncion and Nicholas Magallanes, Ballet Society - OriginalUS$600
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€160(2 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCSwarovski Jewelry Lot of 3 brooches / pin and earrings in Swarovski boxUS$20(1 bid)