Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux [etude]". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux (Etude) - OriginalArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux (Etude)". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color Lithograph.; 1958, 1st State, Braque painted Lourve ceiling with birds 22x26 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
2024PABLO PICASSO - DOVE -LITHOGRAPHY - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Pablo Picasso Original Lithography.Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, October 25, 1881 – Mougins, April 8, 1973) was a Spanish painter and sculptor, creator, along with Georges Braque, of CubiSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Georges Braque - Serigraph and lithographPair of Original Prints - Trois Oiseaux 1960 serigraph 27.25 X 36.25" and Abstract Bird Scene both framed 13.5 X 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Original Collage Mixed Media on Drafting PaperA fantastic modern collage mixed media drawing on drafting paper by the one of the founders of Cubism, George Braque. An interesting composition with a bold yellow organic shape in the center, that isSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Braque Original Lithograph (1946)Georges Braque Original Lithograph - TÊTE DE FEMME (1942). This extraordinary lithograph, titled "TÊTE DE FEMME," is an exquisite representation of Georges Braque’s genius and his pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque original lithograph Verve CollectionGeorges Braque original lithograph Verve Collection. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Original LithographGeorges Braque Color Plate LIthograph Approx 20x24 inches custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque original lithograph "Le coq"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1952 at the atelier Mourlot for the art revue Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28) and published in Paris by Teriade. Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (353 x 263 mm). There iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque Original etching from the canceledGeorges Braque Original etching from the canceled plate titled "Birds in Flight" in the original frame and Certificate of Authenticity from the Collectors Guild. Plate size approximately 9.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Original Stone LithographGeorges Braque, 1961, L'Atelier des Braque, original stone lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris. 28.7x19.6 in. (73x50 cm.). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque original drawing Surrealist WomanThis is an original vintage drawing in pen and ink to cream paper bynGeorgous Braque of a surrealist Women being 30.8cm by 21cm in size and signed to the lower right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque FIGURE Original 1939 Framed Color"Figure" by Georges Braque. Original color lithograph printed by Mourlot, 1939. 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Double matted and framed. Framed dimensions c. 19 x 23 inches. Excellent condition. Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Lithograph. Sgd. 1938Georges Braque original lithograph. Odyseys. From the book, "Georges Braque" by Carl Einstein. 1934. Editions des Chroniques Du Jour-Paris: A. Z. Wemmer, London W. C. E. Weyhe, NYC, Original signed liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque Lithograph: Papiers Collés III, 1963Georges Braque Original Lithograph “Papiers Colles III”. Executed for Derriere le Miroir (No. 138 - Papiers Colles Cubistes) in 1963 and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 10 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGershwin (George) Porgy and Bess. An Opera in Three Acts, one of 250 copies signed by George£2,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Fouquier (M.) & A.Duchéne. Des Divers Styles de Jardins, original wrappers, Paris, 1914 &£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMary (Princess Royal, daughter of George V, 1897-1965).- Macdonald (Colonel R. J.) Water Colour£1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & CoUS$950
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000