Sold2023George Carpenter (1928-2006) Toward BerwickGeorge Carpenter (1928-2006) Toward Berwick oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Carpenter, American, Maine, 1928-2006, PaintingMaine And Vermont Town Scenes, Two Watercolors On Paper, Both Signed Lower Left, Larger Dated 1972, Sights 10 X 13.5 And 6.5 X 10.25 Inches, Both In Wood Frames, 17 X 21 And 14 X 18 Inches, Not ExaminSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Carpenter Oil Painting ImpressionistCarpenter, George (American, 1928-2006), Impressionistic Landscape of Sugarloaf State Park, Santa Rosa, California, 1982, oil on canvas, signed lower left, additionally titled, dated and inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Carpenter (American 1928-2006) framed and mattedGeorge Carpenter (American 1928-2006) framed and matted watercolor of boats in Maine signed lower left. Site 9.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018George Carpenter (VT 20th c ) Winter RoadGeorge Carpenter (Vermont 20th c ) Winter Road watercolor on paper signed lower left 9 x 13" ex Bryan GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018George Carpenter (Am 1928-2006)George Carpenter (American 1928-2006) The Cabin watercolor on paper signed lower left 9 x 13"See Sold Price
SoldGeorge Carpenter - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal CoverDetails: George Carpenter autographed Canadian Declaration of War 50th Anniversary commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. George Carpenter became a U.S. Army Air Forces WWII DOUBLE ACESee Sold Price
Sold2021STEEL BOAT BOW LANTERNShips lantern with brass makers badge from George Carpenter of Chicago. Steel lantern with plate that reads "Patented April 1st 1913". Ruby red and green fresnel lenses with center vane. Electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2021Carpenter, George - Beal's Island, MaineCarpenter, George (1928-2006) Beal's Island, Maine Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left George Carpenter Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 15" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles Carpenter. George Washington.Miles Carpenter. George Washington. 1975. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Great condition. 30” x 21” x 17”. Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer is responsible for shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth attrib to George Tinworth Carpenter BagDoulton Lambeth Attributed to George Tinworth, Carpenter's Bag, 1869-1872, Stoneware, 2.5 x 5 inches, Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017George R Carpenter (AM 1928-2006) CambridgeGeorge R Carpenter (Am 1928-2006) The Cambridge Corner watercolor on paper 11 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt Hook with Cicada and DragonDESCRIPTION: Celadon carved horse belt hook with detailed base. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold202321 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade Linked RingsDESCRIPTION: 21 linked jade rings carved and smooth rings. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperial dynasty and the last imperial dynasty of China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt HookDESCRIPTION: Celadon jade carved belt hook with lingzhi. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 1938. By inheritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon Jade Belt Hook Praying MantisDESCRIPTION: Celadon jade belt hook rare praying mantis form. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperial dynasty and the last imperial dynasty of China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt HookDESCRIPTION: Celadon jade belt hook with lingzhi carvings front and back. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty of China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - JunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt HookDESCRIPTION: Carved celadon jade belt hook with dragon head hook and detailed base. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt HooksDESCRIPTION: Four celadon jade belt hooks with dragon head hooks. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led imperial dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - JuSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt HooksDESCRIPTION: Two celadon jade belt hooks with dragon head hooks and dragon bases. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silk Jewelry Box c. 1930 with Two Qing Dynasty Celedon Jade Belt HooksDESCRIPTION: Large red silk jewelry box with Qing dynasty jade belt hook handles. Red floral silk fabrics. Jade handles are dragon belt hooks. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 1938. BySee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Celadon White Jade Belt HookDESCRIPTION: Celadon jade carved belt hook with dragon head hook and tiger on base. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912) Jade Belt HooksDESCRIPTION; Includes three dragon head belt hooks and one swan belt hook. Qing dynasty was a Manchu-led dynasty and was the last imperial dynasty in China. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - JuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGeorge Pitt-Rivers' copy.- Homosexuality.- Carpenter (Edward) Intermediate Types among Primitive£300
1 day LeftPacific Global Auctiongeorge kelly new york giants signed november 9 1944 bank check BASUS$110
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJEFFERSON, Thomas (1743-1826). Autograph letter signed ("Th: Jefferson"), to George W. Spooner.US$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1870 GEORGE ARMSTRONG CUSTER Signed Kansas Document, Promissory Note - One of Only Two Known !US$3,250
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Astrid Kirchherr Signed George Harrison in Hamburg Limited-Edition PrintUS$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[WHISKEY REBELLION]. Letter from Pennsylvania militiaman William McCorkle describing "insurgents" inUS$350
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€400
6 days LeftPropstoreBIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA (1986) - James Hong, Peter Kwong, Donald Li, Jim Lau and Others Autograp£250
JG AutographsPaul Hirsch - Award Winning Star Wars Film Editor - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverUS$10(1 bid)
740 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Arlie Latham Postcard W Washington 1 Cent StampUS$170