Sold2018GP Automobile Nice menu card for the year 1946,GP Automobile Nice menu card for the year 1946, autographed by all in all 11 drivers and personalities, among it Louis Chiron, Georges Grinard, Raymond Sommer, Gigi Villoresi , Maurice Varet, PhillipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Fuchs 1932-2009 American Baseball PaintingBernard Fuchs (American, 1932-2009). Impressionist oil painting on canvas. A sporting scene with a professional Major League baseball game between the St. Louis Cardinals and Brooklyn Dodgers. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Complete Set of 1960 Topps Baseball Cards (572/572) Including Carl Yastrzemski Rookie and MickeyA Complete Set of 1960 Topps Baseball Cards (572/572) Including Carl Yastrzemski Rookie and Mickey Mantle SGC Graded Issues, complete set of classic Topps issue featuring Carl Yastrzemski No. 148 (SGCSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CAVAFY II 1966, PENCIL SGND.FRAMED ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CAVAFY II 1966, PENCIL SGND. DAVID HOCKNEY, 14" X 9" PURCHASED IN 1990 FROM THE ELLIOT SMITH GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
SoldA 1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan Rookie Basketball Card No. 57 (PSA 8 NM-MT)A 1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan Rookie Basketball Card No. 57 (PSA 8 NM-MT) This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collector, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON BOARD COUNTRY ROAD W/ TREESGEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON BOARD COUNTRY ROAD WITH TREES H 15" L 17":St Louis World Fair winner. From estate of Robert G.Adomeit grand nephew of Artist George Adomeit Am/German 1879-1967 Cleveland Ohio ArtSee Sold Price
Sold1960 Topps Baseball partial set, see list below of missing cardsthe cards missing are 128, 153, 219, 225, 228, 229, 230, 302, 307, 460, 475, 531, 560, and 566 Please see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's St. Augustine Florida painting of a horse and carriage riding down St George Street. Measures 10" x 8" on board and framed 12.5" x 10.5". Dated 1963 on back of frame. Signed lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kobe signed and Graded Mint 10 Rookie Card RARE!!This Autographed Card Graded Mint 9! Auto Graded Gem Mint 10! 1998 Topps #AG9 Rookie Card has been Personally Signed by Kobe Bryant of the Minneapolis Lakers. This item is 100% Authentic, it comes slaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED 1960'S THROUGH 200'S BASEBALL SETS - (7)to include one set of assorted 1960's -1980's baseball cards ~50, one 1989 baseball coins unopened package, one 1908-1984 Topps Doubles ~2000 card set, one 1908's assorted baseball card set ~150, oneSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 TOPPS NEAR COMPLETE BASEBALL SET (648/660)1976 Topps near complete baseball card set (648/660) Most notable cards include #1 hank Aaron, #19 George Brett, #55 Gaylord Perry, #98 Dennis Eckersley, #160 Dave Winfield, #240 Pete Rose, #330 NolanSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA BenchGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Bench, New Hope, PA, 1960 Walnut Unmarked 13" x 84" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBRON JAMES Autographed St. Vincent-St. Mary AuthenticLEBRON JAMES Autographed St. Vincent-St. Mary Authentic High School Jersey UDASee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold20231883 Mark Twain 1ed Life on the Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat CLASSIC1883 Mark Twain 1ed Life on the Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat CLASSIC “Now and then we had a hope that if we lived and were good, God would permit us to be pirates.” – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
1028 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnos Slaughter Signed Index Card St. Louis Cardinals JSA AuthenticationUS$10
5 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,000(1 bid)
1170 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJimmy Conzelman Signed Index Card Autographed Chicago Cardinals FootballUS$10
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35001: Joseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1889) SunrUS$2,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONTim Rose Star Wars Autographed 2017 Topps Last Jedi #76 BGS Auth. 10 CardUS$10(1 bid)
1107 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1999 Topps Stadium Club Chrome Deion Sanders Autographed Trading CardUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000