Sold2024Attributed to George Henry Boughton (American, 1833-1905) Watercolor on Paper, "Adulation", H 24" WAttributed to George Henry Boughton (American, 1833-1905) Watercolor on Paper, "Adulation", H 24" W 15" | Faint signature in the lower left. Depicting a man flattering a young woman. Title and artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Henry Clements. Venice, watercolor on paper(American, 1854-1935). Signed and dated "G.H. Clements, 1886" lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., framed; Avant Garde Gallery, Washington D.C. business card attached on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right H. Clements, measures ( 14 x 20 inches ) w/frame ( 24 x 30 inches )A watercolorist, who specialized in coastal scenes, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Smillie (1840 - 1921) AmericanGeorge Henry Smillie (1840 - 1921) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures , 12" X 9" The son of a printmaker who engraved Hudson River School landscapes, George Smillie became a painter of traditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"I H x 19 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Coastal scene, marine, and figure painting Biography: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 12 1/4"in W and 21"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Coastal scene, marine, and figure painting Biography: A paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Hine, Boat on the Water, WatercolorEarly 19th century English watercolor on paper by Henry George Hine (1811-1895). This impressionist style piece depicts a seascape scene with a sailboat, signed on the lower right. Title: Boat on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Jenkins Jr (1868-1919) WatercolorGeorge Henry Jenkins Junior, (English, 1868-1919). Watercolor on paper depicting a market place in Clovelly, North Devon. Signed, lower left. Excellent and well kept original condition with bright colSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Henry Jenkins Jr (1868-1919) WatercolorGeorge Henry Jenkins Junior, (English, 1868-1919). Watercolor on paper depicting a market place in Clovelly, North Devon. Signed, lower left. Excellent well kept original condition with bright colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts theGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts the rear view of sailboat headed towards the shoreline, mountainous horizon with stormy clouds, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Smillie (American/New York)George Henry Smillie (American/New York, 1840-1921), "In the Woods, Arkville", 1887, watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed, titled and dated lower left, pencil-signed and titled on reverse of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024George Henry Clements (American/Louisiana)George Henry Clements (American/Louisiana, 1854-1935), "Farmyard", watercolor and graphite on paper laid on board, signed lower right, 11 1/2 in. x 15 1/4 in., framed, overall 19 in. x 22 3/8 in. x 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023John Henry Hill Watercolor, Lake GeorgeHILL, John Henry (1839-1922). Lake George (?). Watercolor on paper. Ca. 1865. 3” x 4 3/4” sheet, 12 1/2” x 14” framed. John William Hill’s son John Henry Hill (1839-1922) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Smillie (1840 - 1921). Landscape With Crow.Watercolor and pastel on paper, 17 x 23.25 inches, sight, signed lower left. Label for Liros gallery on the verso. Framed, 28.25 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAfter George H Boughton Rose Standish by C.L. Knapp (d'apres) Oil paintingUS$350
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry MartensUS$4,800
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: George Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin toUS$3,900
1 day LeftJasper52Watercolour "Returning Home" Shepherd Droving Flock Sheep Signed George BarkerUS$800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenry Webster Rice (American, 1853-1934) Watercolor painting on paper, gardenUS$350
Jun 12BonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Kiss Me Unique ink wash, 2021, on watercolo...£800