Sold2022A GEORGE III BRASS BOUND MAHOGANY CAMPAIGN DECANTER SETA GEORGE III BRASS BOUND MAHOGANY CAMPAIGN DECANTER SET the box with brass straps and flush fitting side handles opening to reveal a Moroccan red leather interior fitted with glass decanters and shotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tantalus, Mahogany Case and BottlesGeorge III tantalus set in mahogany fitted case, inlaid with brass and lined with blue baize. Lid lifts to reveal four paneled cut glass decanters, each 8" H and likely original, with molded spouts anSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III INLAID MAHOGANY TEA CADDYrectangular-form, inlay to all sides, the front with hunt scene; fitted with pair of lift-out tea boxes with shell-inlaid slide tops; brass bale handle to top, 5.25"h; 8.5"w; 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Bombe Tea Caddy, French & Regency Inlaid Boxes, 3 pcs.1st item: English George III mahogany bombe form tea caddy on bracket feet with gilt brass rocaille handle to lid and foliate escutcheon to body, opens to fabric-lined lid and fitted interior containiSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Inlaid Mahogany Box on StandTogether with a Regency mahogany stand and a George III mahogany peat bucket. 3 pieces 23"h x 15-3/4"w x 10-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Style Brass Inlaid Mahogany Breakfast Table,George III Style Brass Inlaid Mahogany Breakfast Table, of Recent Manufacture 30 x 7 ft. 1 1/4 in. diam. Â David Hordern, London.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III INLAID MAHOGANY CANDLE BOX18TH CENTURY WITH LATER ELEMENTS. HEIGHT 21 INCHES, WIDTH 9 3/4 INCHES, DEPTH 5 3/4 INCHES. Barnaby and Karen Beck's diverse collection features numerous contemporary works of American folk art from nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of George III inlaid mahogany knife boxeslate 18th/early 19th century; interior compartments with cutlery slots enclosed by flat hinged lids, silver escutcheons and pulls, 14 1/2 in. H., 9 in. W., 11 1/4 in. L.; Original 1975 invoice and phoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxesboth with elaborate banded inlay and whelk shell on lids, lid interiors with star inlay, silver shield form escutcheons. Veneer cracks, losses, restoration. 14 3/4" high, 9" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxes HeightA Pair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxes 18th/19th century each hinged lid inlaid to show a patera, opening to a fitted interior. Height 32 x width 13 x depth 11 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxes, latePair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxes, late 18th Century, cover with marquetry shell inlay, fitted interiors, silver oval escutcheons Height 14 ½ in. Width 8 ¾ in. Depth 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife BoxesEarly to mid 19th century, likely England. The pair have a nicely figured mahogany case with banded edges and trim. The interior is handsomely fitted and inlaid as well. The hinges are likely older reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife BoxesPair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxes, 19th c., fitted interior, h. 13 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 9 in.See Sold Price
SoldPair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Cutlery/Knife Boxes, England, late 18th/early 19th century,Pair of George III Inlaid Mahogany Cutlery/Knife Boxes, England, late 18th/early 19th century, hinged angular lids set with shell medallions, fitted interiors, ht. 14 1/2, w. 9, dp. 10 in. For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two George III Inlaid-Mahogany Cutlery BoxesTwo George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife or Cutlery Boxes, Late Eighteenth Century. Each of serpentine form, the cover inlaid with an oval fan patera, one inlaid with stringing on the exterior and interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of George III inlaid mahogany knife boxes lateA pair of George III inlaid mahogany knife boxes late 18th century With line inlay to borders of lid and interior, inlaid star to interior lid, silver hardware. (H: 14 1/2 in. W: 8 1/2 in. D: 10 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxesthe lids with whelk shell inlay, star inlay in interior. Finish wear, loss, age cracks, repairs, small losses, one keyplate lacking nail, one lid detached. 14 5/8" high, 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair George III Inlaid Mahogany Knife BoxesCirca 1830, England. Having a nicely grained case with hinged top opening to a nicely fitted interior with satinwood banding. The case back edge of the lid has slight damage but is very restorable. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III NAUTILUS INLAID MAHOGANY KNIFE BOXEnglish. 18th Century. With inlaid patera on top and on the fitted interior. Height 14". Depth 11". Width 8". (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE IV BRASS INLAID MAHOGANY WORK BOX, C. 1829English, circa 1829. George IV brass inlaid mahogany veneer work box, having a inset silver monogrammed plaque with the date of 1829, mirror to the lid, fitted interior, and rising on ball and claw feSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair George III Style Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxeslids with whelk inlay on shaped feet. Refinished, restoration, age crack to one, small dings, small losses. 14 3/4" high, 9 1/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of George III Tulipwood Inlaid Mahogany KnifeA Pair of George III Tulipwood Inlaid Mahogany Knife Boxes Circa 1785 Height 15 x width 9 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Stair & Company, London, 1981 (with copy of invoice) Property from a Private AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III 18C. Inlaid Mahogany Wood Cutlery BoxesA pair of George III English mahogany wood inlaid cutlery boxes. Boxes are satinwood inlaid on the exterior. Interior is inlaid with various wood depicting a seashell in the lid. Each lid opens to a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ENGLISH CHIPPENDALE KNIFE BOXESPair of George III Period Chippendale Inlaid Mahogany Cutlery Boxes, having floral design patera inlaid lids, crossbanded and parquetry inlaid edges, shaped fronts, silver-plate escutcheons (with oneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of George Smith (1786-1826), a Regency brass inlaid mahogany scroll and "Grecian£200
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III mahogany and brass-bound oval cellarette the cover opening to reveal a zinc-lined£280
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Figured Mahogany Star Inlaid Games Tables.US$1,000(1 bid)