Sold2021George III-Style Mahogany Sample Chests19th century George III-style cabinet maker's sample chest of drawers, the case with an arrangement of six drawers on ogee bracket feet. [16" H x 18 1/2" W x 9 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III style Mahogany Cabinet, 19th C. EnglishGeorge III style mahogany cabinet. English, late 19th century. Broken arch pediment carved with rosettes above dentil molding above pair mullion glazed doors enclosing shelves, raised on base with acaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III style Chinoiserie cabinet on standA George III style chinoiserie decorated small cabinet on standfirst half 20th centuryheight 44 1/2 (113cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Mahogany Cabinet, 19th C.George III Style Mahogany Cabinet, 19th C. Dimensions: 52 1/2" H x 47 1/2" W x 22 3/4" D Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 2019), Centre Island, NY (CABA21)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Cabinet on StandGeorge III Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Cabinet on StandThe lower section fitted with a central secretary drawer. 20th C.5'7 1/2" x 46" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017George III Style Library Cabinet20th C. In the Gothic Revival Style. With bookcase top with dentil molding and fretwork frieze, with two glazed doors. Over a cabinet base with two pullouts and two doors. 81 inches height, 42.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III style mahogany cabinet on standlate19th century; flat top with molded edge, compartment enclosed by double glass panel doors, base with Marlborough legs, 64 1/2 in. H., 44 in. W., 12 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Style Mahogany CabinetA George III Style Mahogany Cabinet Early 20th Century Height 31 x width 40 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George III Style Corner CabinetMahogany and marquetry. Dentil-molded with glazed door top and cupboard door bottom. 77"H x 23"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Bedside CabinetGeorge III Style Bedside Cabinet Note; this lot is being reoffered due to fraudulent bidder Alexander Furman & Theresa Gibbons, DBA Salisbury & Manus, Bronxville, NY.Dimensions: 29 1/2" H x 20 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George III Style Corner Cabinets Adam StylePair of George III Style Neoclassical Bleached Pine Corner Cabinets, in Adam style, late 19th or early 20th century 87.5" H x 44.5" W x 19.5" D Property from life long collectors, Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George III-style side cabinets,A pair of George III-style side cabinets, A pair of George III-style side cabinets, 20th century, painted to resemble burr maple, each with an inverted bow front, with silk-lined grille doors and turnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George III style chinoiserie cabinetsA pair of George III style chinoiserie decorated display cabinetsearly 20th centuryheight 83in (211cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth 13 1/2in (34cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Collector, Tucson, ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of George III style demilune cabinetseach with three drawers in case, banded and stinger inlay, 34 in. H., 46 in. W., 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of George III-Style Corner CabinetsPair of George III-Style Polychromed Corner Cabinets each with a molded and dentillated cornice over an arched opening with serpentine shelves and paneled door below. h. 84-1/2", w. 38", d. 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of George III Style Mahogany Cabinets20th C., with pink-painted interiors. 6'5"h x 33"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two George III Style Mahogany CabinetsTwo George III Style Mahogany Cabinets 19th Century Height 31 x width 21 1/2 x depth 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III-Style Demilune CabinetDemilune shaped cabinet with rosewood inlay and satinwood, late 20th century. [36 3/4" H x 51 1/2" W x 23 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Chinoiserie SecretaryGeorge III style secretary cabinet, early 20th century, in the Chinese Chippendale manner with Chinoiserie details throughout, the case surmounted with carved broken swan's neck pediment above the uppSee Sold Price
Sold2015George III-Style Mahogany Cabinet-on-StandGeorge III-Style Mahogany Cabinet-on-Stand, 20th century, in the Chinese Chippendale taste, the molded and dentillated cornice above a blind fret-carved frieze, over two astragal-glazed doors, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III-Style Bleached Pine CabinetGeorge III-Style Bleached Pine Cabinet19th century, the molded and dentillated cornice above a fluted frieze, over two astragal-glazed doors, the lower section fitted with a ribbed frieze over two cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Mahogany Bookcase CabinetSecond quarter-19th century; dental molded cornice, over pair of glazed panel doors with adjustable shelving, bottom case with pair of paneled doors on bracket feet. 94 in. H., 50 in. W., 14.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Mahogany Bedside CabinetGeorge III Style Mahogany Bedside Cabinet The tambour slide over a pair of faux drawers opening to a welled interior, raised on square legs. 30 x 21 x 18 in. Property from the Collection of Patricia ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George III Style Red Lacquer Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Cabinets 20th CenturyUS$1,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGLISH GEORGE III STYLE WOOD/SILVER PLATED TEA CADDY Split squared lid, cartouche notUS$30(2 bids)