Sold2023George McNeil(New York, 1908-1995) Dolly's Disco, 1982, signed lower right "McNeil '82", signed and inscribed verso "Given to my daughter Hele/3/1/82 George McNeil", oil on canvas, 56 x 68 in.; lattice type frame,See Sold Price
Sold2019CATHERINE ZAKAS (b. 1936, Greece) AbstractFrom the estate of Eli Jacobs, former owner of the Baltimore Orioles. We will be liquidating the entire collection of her paintings slowly each auction. Oil on canvas and collage. 39 1/4 x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldSHEPARD FAIREY (B. 1970) Jim MuirSHEPARD FAIREY (B. 1970) Jim Muir signed oil and collage on canvas 30 1/4 by 41 3/4 in. 76.8 by 106 cm. Footnotes: Provenance 941 Geary Gallery, San Francisco Acquired directly from the above by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021CATHERINE ZAKAS (b. 1936, Greece) AbstractOil and collage on canvas 47 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. From the estate of Eli Jacobs, former owner of the Baltimore Orioles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Comas Original Oil on Canvas PaintingFlorence Comas (French, B.1965) "La Revolte" original oil painting with collage on canvas, signed lower right and on verso by the artist. Gallery frame is 30 5/8" x 38 5/8" x 1 3/4". Weighs 14 lbs. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CATHERINE ZAKAS (b. 1936, Greece) AbstractOil and collage on canvas 47 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. From the estate of Eli Jacobs, former owner of the Baltimore Orioles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Yoldjoglou (3)Notre Dame and Eiffel Tower each 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower left and Bouquet of Flowers 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" oil on panel titled, dated 1983 and signed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans)George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 1927), "Black and White Series, No. 3", 2009, paper and canvas collage on masonite, signed lower right, label with title and date en verso, 9 7/8 in. x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Fraser, 13 3/8 x 17 1/4", "Shelter from the Sun", 2009.Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Fraser, 13 3/8 x 17 1/4", "Shelter from the Sun", 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Gossel (b. 1982) Would Not StayGreg Gossel (b. 1982)Would Not StayOil with collage on canvas, 2007, signed and dated verso, overall 845 x 850mm (33 1/4 x 33 3/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2016F.PATALANO (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled (still - life)Oil, collage on canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: Framed H18 3/4"x W 20 1/4", sight H 17 5/8" x W 19 1/8"Condition: surface dirt and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT COLLAGE ON CANVASBroken mirror collage. Abstract. Canvas. 48 1/4" h x 101" w x 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed George Hendrik Breitner(Dutch, 1857-1923) Sketch of a woman, unsigned, oil on canvas, 15-1/4 x 9-3/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: laid on paperboard, lifting, tear with related retouch, board with concaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl withFrederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl with Harp, 19th Century oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jerome W. Klingaman, Saint Paris, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Gross Acrylic On Canvas With CollageJames Gross (American, 1950-), acrylic on canvas with collage, untitled, circa 1981. Label on verso. Slight scratch under glass right center. Sight size: 17" x 14" Frame size: 19 1/4" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015UNFRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DEPICTINGPRIMITIVE SCENE WITH BETSY ROSS AND AMERICAN FLAG, SIGNED GEORGE DORRLAMM, 1915. SHOWS STAINING AND CRAQUELURE TO CANVAS, 19 1/4" BY 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023School of Hyacinthe Rigaud (French, 1659–1743) Portrait of a Nobleman, Bust-LengthSchool of Hyacinthe Rigaud (French, 1659–1743) Portrait of a Nobleman, Bust-Length Oil on canvas, framed. (41 1/2 x 33 3/4 in.) Provenance The collection of Georges Perrier, Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of George WashingtonPortrait of George Washington. Oil on canvas. American. Circa 1830. Period frame. Frame: H 37-1/8" W 32-1/4". Canvas: H 30-1/8" W 24-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition with minor retouch. Link for hSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Bentley Nick (American b.1927)George Bentley Nick (American b.1927) "Heat Wave, Chelsea, Massachusetts", 1978 Oil on canvas Unsigned 30 1/2" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Harcus Krakaw Gallery, Tibor de Nagy Gallery Condition: surface griSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George Morland (British, 1763–1804), Shooting, Winter; together with A Day's Shooting (AAfter George Morland (British, 1763–1804) | 19th Century CopiesShooting, Winter; together with A Day's Shooting (A Pair) Pair oils on canvasEach: 14 1/8 x 17 3/4 (35.9x 45.1cm)(2) Qty: (2) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Edmund Butler (1872-1936) Original Oil on CanvasGeorge Edmund Butler(1872-1936) Un-titled painting depicting a canyon farm; original period frame. Signed. Piece measures approx. 22 3/4" h x 30 1/2" w x 3 1/4" d OA; approx. 13 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Michaud Three Children OIl On CanvasGeorge Michaud (American, 1929-1970) Three children, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. 18 in. H x 24 in. W, Frame: 26.375 in. H x 28.375 in. W 1.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School 19th Century Portrait of GeorgeAmerican School 19th Century Portrait of George Washington Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 25 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price