Sold2023JOSEPH HENRY SHARP OIL PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN.A well-painted 1894 oil on board portrait of a young woman named Nattie, sitting in profile wearing white dress and a bonnet. Signed and dated lower right, J.H Sharp Munich 94, old artist title on revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Glamour IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Glamour illustration depicting a woman in a white dress, gouache on illustration board, signed "MM", 20" x 21", likely published in Today's Woman Magazine, good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021St.George Hare Oil, Portrait of a Young WomanSt.George Hare (Irish, 1857-1933) Portrait of a Young Woman in a Pearl Necklace and an Off White Dress, oil on canvas, signed upper left, framed. Dimensions: 23 x 17 in. canvas size, 31 x 24 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA REVUE BLANCHE Maeght Magazine Cover LithoMarked on lower center Glalerie Maeght. Topside marked author De La Revue Blanche. Subject depicts the magazine cover with a woman dressed in a blue and red polka dot dress with a white wide rim hat wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rozen (1895-1973, New York)Pulp fiction magazine cover: Mexican vaquero with young woman Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: G. Rozen 30" H x 21" W Notes: In addition to the other pulp magazine series for whichSee Sold Price
Sold2024After William Bradley 'Portrait of a Lady' O/C PaintingAfter William Bradley oil on canvas painting titled 'Portrait of a Lady' depicting a woman in profile with a red shawl and white dress with flowers in her hair. Signed lower left. Presented in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MORLAND (ENGLISH, 1763-1804)GEORGE MORLAND (ENGLISH, 1763-1804)Oil on canvas, signed to verso. Portrait of a seated woman in blue dress, wearing a white bonnet with blue ribbon. Gilt frame with fine floral pattern. Sight: 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EDWARD CUCUEL IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEdward Alfred Cucuel (American, French, 1875 - 1954), an Impressionist painting depicting a woman in a white dress with an umbrella floating in a boat among the foliage. Signed by the artist on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Signed (Edwin White) Of George Washington At The Burial Service (Was Hanging In Mt.Museum quality signed (Edwin White) of George Washington at the burial service (was hanging in Mt. Vernon). Original sales receipt from Sotheby's 1985. It's G. W. reading the eulogy for General BraddoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max 'Blossom Lady' signedPeter Max (American/German, 1937-) acrylic on canvas titled 'Flower Blossom Lady,' depicting an abstract of a woman in profile with flowers, artist signed 'Max' at upper right, verso bears Peter Max sSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Boudreaux in a Barrel", 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and inscribed en verso, titled, inscribed and artist stamps on stretcher, exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog on Guard", 1994, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20 in. x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Hot Days Ahead"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Hot Days Ahead" - 1999 Acrylic on Linen. Signed lower right. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. Overall Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun Too" - 1992 Oil on Linen. Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 24 x 18 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Paradise Island (Three Blue Dogs)", ca. 2007 silkscreen on metal signed lower right. Framed. framed 57-1/2" x 113-1/2" Literature: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "A Warm Glow on a Dark Night", 1992, oil on linen, signed lower left, signed and dated en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Tiffany Moon", 1992, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 39 1/2 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Rodrigue StuSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "It's Been a Very Long Day", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, artist label with title and artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog, Untitled" acrylic on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Down Main Street", 1988, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framed. Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Eat, Drink and Forget the Blues", acrylic over a giclee print mounted on board, signed in print lower right, studio signature lower left and hand-signSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Lonely Moonlit Night", 1991, acrylic on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, artist label with title on frame, 14 in. x 11 in., framSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Oil Painting Portrait Young Lady In Blue Dress Signed George Percy Jacomb-HoodUS$16,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges Croegaert 1848-1923 Oil Painting on board portrait of woman in profileUS$1,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George E. Hughes (1907-1990), "Don't Block The Driveway," 1953US$12,000
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersL. Vrard & Co. Tientsin Gold, Split Pearl and Enamel Scene Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket WatchUS$1,300(1 bid)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Emerald Coast", 2010, silkscreen, artist signedUS$1,500(2 bids)