Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Georges BraqueAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Derniers Messages, Galerie Maeght," circa 1960, lithographic poster in colors, overall (with frame): 29"h x 16.5"w; Provenance: Cafe Society, SF & NapaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster George Braque GalleryExhibition Advertising Poster – George Braque – Derniers Messages – Gallery Maeght, Paris. Original lithograp poster printed by Arte for the Gallery Maeght, Paris. Country: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (Oiseau)Medium: offset lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir in 1967 (issue No. 166 -- Georges Braque Derniers Messages). Total sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 56See Sold Price
Sold20223 Posters After Georges Braque. Galerie Maeght.After Braque, Georges (French 1882-1963). 3 Lithograph posters. (1) Theogonie. After original poster for 1954 Galerie Maeght exhibition. Measures: 15 3/4" x 28 1/2". (2) Papiers Colle's. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque; Galerie Maeght Lithograph PosterGeorges Braque (French, 1882–1963); Mourlot for Galerie Maeght Lithograph Poster, "Exposition G. Braque" signed G B and numbered 10/125. Age related wear to paper along edges now covered with mat anSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Braque - Galerie MaeghtTitle: Galerie Maeght Artist: George Braque Size/Format: 28 1/4 X 21 1/2 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has been printed on heavyweight pSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Posters Chagall, Picasso, Braque, Steinberg5 exhibition posters. Georges Braque, Galerie Maeght, 1950s, lithograph, 19 3/4" x 28 1/4"; Saul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, 1953, silkscreen, 25 3/4" x 18 3/8"; Pablo Picasso, Galerie Louise Leiris, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALERIE MAEGHT: TWO EXHIBITION PRINTSthe first: after Joan Miro, "Galerie Maeght Paris Terres de Grand Feu Miro Artigas" ( 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches sight; the second: after Georges Braque "Galerie Maeght G. Braque" (6 x 8 1/2 inches sight);See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterGeorges Braque Galerie Maeght, exhibition poster printed by Mourlot 1959 - 50 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Contemporary Gallery LithographLot includes 2 Georges Braque Galerie Maeght lithograph posters, 'Reve Bleu" by Madilene Scellies, plus a Musee Toulouse-Lautre Monet a Albi 6 Juin-30 Spt. 1975 lithgraph poster; largest 32 x 19.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght"GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght" Lithograph. Sight: 19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Signed in print center right.Size: 28.5 x 19.5 inches max. circa 1950, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght"GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght" Lithograph. Sight: 19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Signed in print center right.Size: 28.5 x 19.5 inches max. circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Georges Braque lithograph posterafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) Galerie Maeght- lithograph in colors, very good condition. 19 3/4 x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023GALERIE MAEGHT BY GEORGES BRAQUEGALERIE MAEGHT BY GEORGES BRAQUE Height: 24 in. by Width: 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (1882-1963) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "G. Braque: Galerie Maeght," by Georges Braque (1882-1963). Pencil signed, lower right. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Lot Note: This print was originally puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque lithograph 1, Expo Maeght Galerie, Art in postersTitle: Expo Maeght Galerie Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Galerie Maeght: Theogonie," by Georges Braque (1882-1963). Pencil signed, lower right. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Lot Note: This print was originally puSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE (after) La Palette au Fond Gris, GalerieGEORGES BRAQUE (after)La Palette au Fond Gris, Galerie Maeght, Paris.Color lithograph, 1959. 484x625 mm; 19x24¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 51/300 in pencil, lower margin. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque, "The Black Birds" - Color LithographGeorges Braque "The Black Birds" color lithograph. Signed lower left on the margin "G. Braque" lower right on work. Galerie Maeght, Paris- blind stamp, edition 226/300. Dimensions: Art: 13&See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Sur 4 Murs" LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963). On paper. C1950s, originally published by Galerie Maeght 1956. Modern, paint-techniqued wood frame. Dimensions: Sight 25.75" x 12 Framed 30 x 16 (DSMI189)(JP)See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200