Sold2018Georges Braque Horse & Chariot Lithograph SIGNEDSigned and numbered limited edition lithographic litho print by Georges Braque (1882-1963 France) "Les Trios Chevaux Noirs" depicts a charioteer in muted colors in the cubist style. Signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Les Soleils" Watercolor / Litho ?dated 1952. Not examined out of frame. Sight size 19" x 29". Overall size 28 1/2" x 40" Framed and double matted. Proceeds to benefit The Hyde Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH 1882-1963), EMBOSSEDAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH 1882-1963), EMBOSSED ETCHING WITH HAND GILDING, LES TROIS GRACES, C.1985. SHEET 12 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - "Les Jonquilles" Hand signed & #Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Les Jonquilles Year: 1955 Medium: Color lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Condition: Excellent COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed & Numbered Georges Braque Litho HesiodeHPA Oemis 27/50 Paper: 21" x 15" image: 14.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, framedAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963) LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, circa 1950, on wove paper, signed and numbered 258/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les PommesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Pommes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'Arles, Paris, 1957 Suite: Espace Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Les Deux iris, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Les Deux iris, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies LES TROIS NOIRS (GALFETTI 627) ColorAntoni Tàpies (1923-2012) LES TROIS NOIRS (GALFETTI 627) Color lithograph, 1976, on Arches paper, signed, and numbered 32/75 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margins, unframed. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE - TROIS OISEAUX ROUGE SERIGRAPHGeorges Braque - French American - 1882-1963 - Editions des Nouvelles 1960 Serigraph Poster entitled Trois Oiseaux Rouge. Abstract Birds. 27.25" x 36.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque, Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus, lithographGEORGE BRAQUE (French, 1882-1963), "Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus," (Two Blue Birds); lithograph in colors, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 18.75 x 24.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 31.5 inches); edition 69/300See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Les falaises"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches (265 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
2022Georges Braque lithograph "Les champs"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 8 x 13 3/4 inches (202 x 350 mm). This work wasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Les Champs Landscape Hand Signed Lithograph Framed ArtworkUS$500
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de 2 vestes dans les tons beiges.€150(1 bid)