Sold2016Georges Claeys (BELGIAN, 1876-1966) oil on canvas, townGeorges Claeys (BELGIAN, 1876-1966) oil on canvas, town scene, 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rival Still Life Scene Oil on CanvasGeorges Rival (French, XX) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with artist's tool on a table before a window, signed lower left, housed in a gilt painted and carved wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2023VICT. FIGURAL BASE GREEN CUT TO CLEAR FONT OIL LAMP 17"VICT. FIGURAL BASE GREEN CUT TO CLEAR FONT OIL LAMP 17"See Sold Price
Sold202219THc WALNUT HEXAGONAL BAPTISMAL FONT 38"H X 15"DIAM19THc WALNUT HEXAGONAL BAPTISMAL FONT 38"H X 15"DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY CAST IRON 2 ARM CHANDELIER W/PRESSED GLASS19TH CENTURY CAST IRON 2 ARM CHANDELIER W/PRESSED GLASS OIL FONTS - 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICT. HAND ENAMELED MILK GLASS OIL LAMPW/ FITTED FONT (VICT. HAND ENAMELED MILK GLASS OIL LAMPW/ FITTED FONT ( NOT ELECT)24"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICT 1876 BRADLEY AND HUBBARD PATENT PULL DOWN OIL LAMP W/ ORIG FONT AND SHADEVICT 1876 BRADLEY AND HUBBARD PATENT PULL DOWN OIL LAMP W/ ORIG FONT AND SHADESee Sold Price
Sold2023D.H. Savigne Still Life with Tobacco Oil on CanvasD.H. Savigne (French, XX) Still Life with Tobacco Canister, oil on canvas, signed upper left "Savigne" Image: Approx: 23.5" H x 19.5" W Frame: 31.5" H x27.25" W. Keywords: Georges Braque style, StillSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASIMIR SAUVE - Boxing match between GEORGE CARPENTIERCASIMIR SAUVE XX secolo Boxing match between GEORGE CARPENTIER e JOE BECKET of 1919, half 30ĂąâŹâąs Oil on board, 73 x 100 cm igned and titled lower left: George Carpentier-Joe Becket-1919 / CasimirSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICT. WHITE METAL OIL LAMP PARROT ON TURTLE 28" FONT NOT DRILLEDVICT. WHITE METAL OIL LAMP PARROT ON TURTLE 28" FONT NOT DRILLEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Washington Pattern Cut to Clear Oil Lamp1860-1890 oil lamp - George Washington pattern cranberry cut to clear font, opaque base, brass connector, attributed to the Boston & Sandwich Glass Co., 10 3/4" H. Condition - no issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. 19th c. BRASS + MARBLE BASE OIL LAMPS W/ CRANBERRYPR. 19th c. BRASS + MARBLE BASE OIL LAMPS W/ CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEAR FONTS-ELEC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alton S. Tobey, XX estate stampAlton S. Tobey, XX estate stamp. Size Full board: 14 x 16. Title: Portrait of George Washington. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 12 x 14 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Alton S. Tobey. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Baptismal Font19th century; copper, patinated bronze, gilt metal, and semi-precious stones; unsigned; the rim inscribed in German"Der Familie Arlt Taufbecken" 10 1/2 x 19 in. (26.7 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil onWilliam M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil on canvas, 1860. Signed lower right, "WM HART". Canvas: 10.5"H x 17.625"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 24.875"W. PROVENANCE: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings, Seattle, WASee Sold Price
Sold2016John Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil PaintingJohn Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil Painting on Board. Inscribed on verso J. F. Kensett Lake George Study. Label on back for F W Devoe Co. John Frederick Kensett (March 22, 1816 â December 14,See Sold Price
Sold2022DON (DONALD) REITZ (Wisconsin/Arizona, 1929-2014), Abstract sculpture, Wood-fired stoneware, heightDON (DONALD) REITZWisconsin/Arizona, 1929-2014Abstract sculpture in the form of a baptismal font with a coiled serpent-like attachment at the top. Signed “Reitz” on base and dated "'0See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Oil on Canvas)Georges Braque Oil on Canvas, Signed G Brague lower Left. Painting Size 19 5/8 x 15 3/4â With Frame 21 3/4 x 17 3/4â Provenance Paul Rosenberg, Paris private collection United States by who acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Croegaert oil on board Le Probleme DifficileCroegaert, Georges (Belgian/French 1848 - 1923), Le Probleme Difficile, undated, oil on wood panel, 13.25 x 16 inches, signed and inscribed Georges Croegaert Paris lower right, framed in a period VictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Seurat (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofGeorges Seurat appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Georges Seurat . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN GEORGE BROWN, OIL ON CANVAS, LOBSTERMANJOHN GEORGE BROWN, N.A. (AM.1831-1913) OIL ON CANVAS, 1877/78, H 29", W 20", LOBSTERMAN BRINGING HOME HIS SAILS, GRAND MANAN Depicting Lobsterman carrying mast, boom, and sails from a beached and anchSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKing GalleriesGeorges Kamke (French 1889 - ?) oil on board painting of portrait of a manUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorges Braque French 1882-1963 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisUS$100(1 bid)