Sold2021Braque Galley Exhibition Poster, Tete de FemmeItem/Description: George Braque (French 1882-1963) after Tete de Femme in 23kt gold. Lithograph on Auvergne paper for the exhibition of the Moulin de Vauboyen, Bievres, Sculptures precieuses et bijouxSee Sold Price
Sold202023kt Gold,Braque (French 1882-1963) after Tete de FemmeGeorge Braque. (French 1882-1963) after Tete de Femme in 23kt gold. Lithograph on Auvergne paper. Hegger de Lowenfeld for the exhibition of the Moulin de Vauboyen, Bievres, precious sculptures, and BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges WASTERLAIN (1889-1963) The holy family, aGeorges WASTERLAIN (1889-1963) The holy family, a concrete statue. (30 x 56 x 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin DeAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin De Vauoyen Bievres- Sculptures Précieuses et Bijoux de Braque Exhibition Poster. Good condition. Measures 26" H x 20" W, frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'hommeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Lalique Crystal Glass Horse Head Tete de ChevalOriginally designed by Marc Lalique in 1953, the majestic crystal glass Horse's Head Tete de Cheval sculpture demonstrates the exceptional know-how of the master craftsman. Signed "Lalique France" towSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1963), "Soiree de Gala," oil on panel, signed, lower left, titled in pencil verso. board: 22"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE Baccarat French Art Glass Stag SculptureLARGE Tete de Cerf sculpture by Baccarat. Crafted of fine quality French art glass. Depicts a finely detailed stag head on square crystal base. Signed with the Baccarat script signature and etched cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Couple de funambules à New York 1949 ink on paper, signed 'Jean' with a star lower left and inscribed 'Stars' lower right 10 1/2 x 8 1/4in (26.7 x 21cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat "Tete De Cerf" Crystal SculptureMassive Baccarat France (French) "Tete De Cerf" Clear Crystal Sculpture. Depicting a majestic stag head with antlers. Marked Baccarat on base. Measures approx. - 16" high x 12 1/2" deep x 23" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Glass Horse Sculpture by Lesseps Tete DeLarge Baccarat art glass horse head sculpture Tete De Cheval by Tauni De Lesseps. Limited Edition of 250. Unique satin finish. Baccarat acid etched mark to the underside with full script Baccarat signSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Marc Lalique Crystal Horse's Head SculptureLarge Marc Lalique Crystal Horse's Head Sculpture designed in 1953 and handcrafted in France, titled "Tete de Cheval", engraved signature: "Lalique France". h. 14-7/8", w. 14-3/4", d. 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODIN: Tête de la luxureBronze after Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), titled Tête de la luxure; of a woman, her head tilted back in ecstasy; signed A. Rodin and stamped Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George de CHIRICO: "Trovatore" - Bronze"Le Trovatore" ("The Troubadour") polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 6/8, after Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). [12 1/2" H x 4" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25026: Lalique Clear Glass Tête de Cheval Horse Head SUS$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass VaseUS$75
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsMary Pat Wallen, Indiana (B. 1963), figural sculpture with branch form arms, bronze, 85"H x 17 1/2"WUS$500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Sterling Silver Photo Frame, Republica Federativa Do Brasil 15 Novembro De 1889US$400