Sold2023George III Silver Ladle by Elizabeth Tookey 1770Georgian sterling silver punch ladle with scalloped shell form bowl and engraved oak tree crest to handle end. London hallmarks with date letter for 1770 along with ET mark for Elizabeth Tookey. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Hester Bateman Sterling Silver LadleDESCRIPTION: Antique Georgian Hester Bateman British Sterling silver ladle featuring shell form scalloped spoon, fluted in relief, and an etched armorial at the top of the handle. Stamped with hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Georgian Punch LadleAmerican, 20th century. Towle sterling silver punch ladle 6.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20221817 Wallis and Hayne London Sterling Ladle1817 Thomas Wallis and Jonathan Hayne London sterling silver punch ladle with classic Georgian Shell motif handle, ratailed by Black Starr & Gorham Aug. 6, 1941 13" x 3.5" 9.7 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 1794 LONDON STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEA fine Georgian silver punch ladle with family crest, London 1794, marked 'GSWF' for George Smith III & William Fearn. Measures 13.5 inches long. 5.7 ozt total weight. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLATWARE - Collection of (34) Early British SterlingFLATWARE - Collection of (34) Early British Sterling Silver Spoons and Ladles, mostly Georgian period, including: Large ladle, hallmarked for Edinburgh 1799, by Robert Wilson, G monogram, 14 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015George II silver shell bowl punch ladlemark of Thomas Chawner, London, 1772-73, 13 1/2 in. L. (damage & repair to bowl); together with a Georgian sterling tea strainer with Jubilee mark, maker WEB, London, 1935; 6.0 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Ladle & S Spoon William Eley & William FearnGeorgian British sterling Circa 1820's William Eley & William Fearn silver smiths London A large stuffing spoon & a large ladle. They weigh 12 .5 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian Silver Toddy LadleGeorge II Sterling Silver Toddy Ladle with Box Wood Handle, by John Roker, London, 1755, Original Very good condition. 16.5" long. Keywords: Antique, English, England, BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver Dish CrossGeorge III sterling silver dish cross with central burner and adjustable supports decorated with reeding, openwork, and rosettes, London, 1790, by William Plummer. Approx. 4"h x 11.25" w closed. 14.62See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver Coffee PotGeorge III sterling silver coffee pot with gadrooning, acanthus decorated spout, flame finial, and wooden handle, London 1774, by Louisa Courtauld and George Cowles, also with later presentation engraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver FlagonGeorge III covered flagon with reeded bands, engraved Douglas family coat of arms and crest, London, 1768, by Sebastian and James Crespell. 6"h x 7"w including handle. 26.83 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver TankardGeorge III covered tankard with reeded bands and acanthus form thumb press, London, 1807, with partly illegible makers mark (probably William Burwash). 6"h x 6.5"w including handle, excluding thumb prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian British Sterling Silver Dish Cross by Edward AldridgeBritish sterling silver adjustable dish cross with openwork feet and dish supports. London, 1763, by Edward Aldrich I. The burner is missing. 2.25"h x 11"w, and 9.82 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver TeapotGeorge III sterling silver footed teapot with chased foliate decoration, wood handle, and painted wooden bud finial, London, 1803, by George Burrows. The handle and finial show repairs. 11.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver Hot Water JugGeorge III sterling silver hot water jug with gadrooned rim, flame finial, and rattan wrapped handle, London, 1763, by Thomas Whipham and Charles Wright. Engraved to the foot Frances Eastabrooke. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver TankardGeorge III sterling silver footed pint tankard with acanthus decorated handle, London, 1779, by John Schofield. Monogrammed. 5"h x 5"w, and 10.53 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver TeapotGeorge III sterling silver fluted and chased teapot with wooden handle, Sheffield, 1791, by Daniel Holy and Co. 6"h x 12"w from handle to spout, and 20.07 ozt overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian British Sterling Silver TankardGeorge IV sterling silver open tankard with reeded bands and gold washed interior, London, 1830, by William Bateman II. Also with a fleur de lis journeyman's mark to the foot. Monogrammed. 5"h x 6"w iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPorter Blanchard Georgian Scroll Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 pcs Service for 8US$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver punch or trophy bowl, London 1901 by Charles Stuart Harris£500
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered VegetablesUS$6,500