Sold2018SCHNEIDER, Gérard (1896-1986)SCHNEIDER, Gérard (1896-1986) Untitled Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Schneider, 71 Numbered on the lower left: 4/100 51.5x75cm - 20.5x29.5" Provenance : Raymond Beaugrand ChampagneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valcin, Gerard: Untitled, N.DOil on Canvas. 20 x 24 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. Exhibited at The Black Academy of Arts and Letters January 18, 2004 - May 15, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2021Fortune, Gerard: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas. 30 x 24 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD SCHNEIDER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Gerard Schneider, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 18"wx24"h no frame, mint condition Biography: Gérard Ernest Schneider was a Swiss painter. A major pioneer ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gail Schneider, Untitled(American, active 20th C.), ceramic bulbous vase, marked on base and numbered "32" 14-1/2"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold20211. Gerard Schneider abstract print, size is 15 1/4" x1. Gerard Schneider abstract print, size is 15 1/4" x 22 1/8"2. Intaglio & relief print by Jean Sariano, plate size is 13 1/2" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Schneider, Stefanie Untitled. 2005/2006. 2 LambdaSchneider, Stefanie 2 lambda prints on fuijcolor professional paper. On verso signed as well as designated and dated on label. - Limited edition of 100 prints. Edition of Lumas. - Corners minimally buSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Gérard Ernest Schneider, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 27"HX31"W framed, mint condition Biography: Gérard Ernest Schneider was a Swiss painter. A major pionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER ABSTRACT OIL/PAPER V$2,500MEASUREMENTS:25"HX31"W WITH THE FRAME/FRAMED AND MATTED/OK CONDITION MOISTURE SPOTS AND WRINKLING, FRAME HAS DAMAGE ON CORNERS/"in the styl of"Gérard Ernest Schneider. Gérard Ernest Schneider waSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHNEIDER, Gérard Ernest (1896-1986)SCHNEIDER, Gérard Ernest (1896-1986) Abstract composition Acrylic on paper Signed and dated on the lower left : Schneider 76 52x74.5cm - 20.5x29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (1928-2005); Untitled, with Gérard Deschamps, Untitled, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists)...Arman (1928-2005) Untitled, with Gérard Deschamps, Untitled, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio (2 works), 1973 Silkscreen on Plexiglas, signed and numbered 194/600, WITH Gérard DeschamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Valcin (Haitian) Untitled (Workers), HaitiGerard Valcin (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1924-1988) Untitled (Workers), dated 3/11/1972 Oil on board, 12 7/8" x 5 3/4" unframed Provenance: Jose Zelaya CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRICHER, Gerard. Oil on Canvas. UntitledAbstract. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso, 'Sans Titre / Vienne / II. 2007'. Gerard Stricher (French, b. 1948). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - Dimensions: 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Valcin Fruit Pickers 1962 Gouache on BoardValcin, Gerard (Haitian, 1923-1988), Untitled (Fruit Pickers), 1962, gouache on Masonite, signed and dated lower left, illegible writing on the verso, 16 x 20 inches, in a carved wood frame 19 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Schneider ceramic sculptureRichard Schneider (American 1937-2020)- Untitled- ceramic sculpture, signed Schneider on bottom. 25''h Provenance: A Cleveland area non-profitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortune Gerard (Haitian, 1924-2019)Fortune Gerard (Haitian, 1924-2019) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 25 1/4 x W: 31 7/8 in. H: 23 3/4 W: 30 1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldDirk Schneider (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Katsina), 1977Dirk Schneider (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Katsina), 1977 Frame: 31 x 43 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Size Frame: 31 x 43 1/4 inches. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortune Gerard (Haitian, 1924-2019)Fortune Gerard (Haitian, 1924-2019) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 25 1/4 x W: 19 in. H: 23 1/2 W: 17 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Fortune (Haitian 1925- 2019)Gerard Fortune (Haitian 1925- 2019) Untitled (Fixing Mama's Hair), oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 21.5'' x 25.5'', 55 x 65 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Hippolyte (Haitian, 20th Century)Gerard Hippolyte (Haitian, 20th Century) Untitled, 1991, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 29.5'', 75 x 75 cm (sight); 35.5'' x 35.5'', 90 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Prosper Gerard Lafontant (Haitian) Two Women,Jacques Prosper Gerard Lafontant (Haitian, 20th c.) Untitled (Two Women), circa 1960's Oil on masonite, 4 x 8 in. Framed 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard Valcin - Untitled (Woman in Red Dress in Field)Lot 52 Gérard Valcin Haitian (1925-1988) Untitled (Woman in Red Dress in Field) oil on masonite signed lower left 24 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 30 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gérard Fortuné Untitled (Helicopters Overhead)Gérard Fortuné (Haitian, 1925-2019) Untitled (Helicopters Overhead) Acrylic on canvas 28 x 22 (in) 30.75 x 24.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed gerard, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Fortune (Haitian 1925-2019)Gerard Fortune (Haitian 1925-2019) Untitled (Siren Swimming with Fish) oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 21'' x 17'', 53 x 43 cm (board). Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art Creation FoundationSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsCy Twombly (1928-2011); Untitled, from Octavio Paz, Eight Poems, Cy Twombly, Ten Drawings;US$2,500
7 days LeftBonhamsCy Twombly (1928-2011); Untitled, from Octavio Paz, Eight poems, Cy Twombly, Ten drawings Portfo...US$2,500
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama 'Untitled' 1997 Offset Lithograph- Large FormatUS$100
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions67059: Jun Kaneko (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (Dango),US$5,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASEUS$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$900(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with RattleUS$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with RattleUS$5,000
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Untitled #21' Mixed MediaUS$400(1 bid)