Sold2022Gerhard Richter - Victoria II - 2003 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 23.5""Victoria II" by Gerhard Richter, 2003 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 23.5 x 15.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 andSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Gerhard Richter. Domecke II. Poster. 1998.After Gerhard Richter (German, b.1932). "Domecke II" (Cathedral Corner II). 1998. Yellow, red, blue, and black offset print created after the oil painting Cathedral Corner [CR: 629-1] from 1987. EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil PaintingGerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil Painting Image Size: 44 by 40 in. (111 by 101 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter (b. 1932) is a German painter known for his diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter, Tulpen (Tulips)Gerhard Richter Tulpen (Tulips) 2017diasec-mounted giclée print on aluminium 14.25 h × 16.125 w in (36 × 41 cm) Numbered to verso '283/500'. This work is number 283 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER, "Tulips". Year 1995/2017Giclée print in colours, flush-mounted to aluminium with metal strainer on the reverse. Size: 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) Numbered 210/500 in black ink on the reverse (there were also 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Richter (b.1932) - Ifrit, 2014diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, numbered on the reverse from the edition of 500, published by Heni Productions, London, 13 x 17 3/8 in., 33 x 44 cm Provenance: Private Collection, GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERHARD RICHTER - "BESETZTES HAUS" - Signed offsetGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"BESETZTES HAUS"Year: 1990Offset after the painting with the same name, dating 1989Dimensions: 62.5x80 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Galerie Jahn,See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED SEILAND (* 1952) - Gerhard Richter, Cologne 2001Chromogenic print. framed82 x 110 cmSigned, titled, dated and numbered by the photographer in ink on the reverse, edition no. 2/15From the D.S.E.K.K. FAZ Advertising seriesPROVENANCE Private CollectioSee Sold Price
SoldGerhard Richter (born 1932); 128 Details from a Picture (Halifax 1978); (8)Gerhard Richter (born 1932) 128 Details from a Picture (Halifax 1978) (Butin 99), 1998 Eight black and gray offset prints on white paper; each sheet numbered '23' with corresponding sheet number in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Richter (b. 1932, German)"Flow (P-6)," 2013 Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminum, Heni Productions, London, pub. Edition 408/500, appears unsigned, numbered verso, titled on an artist's label verso 17.75" H x 17.75See Sold Price
2023GERHARD RICHTER - "FUNKEN" - Signed offsetGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"FUNKEN"Year: 1990Colour offsetlithograph on white chromo cardboardDimensions: 49.8x64.9 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/200Published by Schweizerischer Kunstverein,See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO GERHARD RICHTER ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Gerhard Richter, German, born 1932, oil painting on masonite depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produceSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$23,000MINT CONDITION/NO FRAME/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 30 inches high and 40 inches wide/"in the style of"Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produced abstract as well as photoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs Si...GERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283) Offset en couleurs Signée, titrée et datée au crayon Edition à 500 exemplaires Editée par AchenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Richter German visual artistGerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produced abstract as well as photorealistic paintings, and also photographs and glass pieces. He is widely regarded as one of the most importantSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$45,00038.5"WX46.5"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentation. We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter, EIS2Gerhard Richter EIS2 2003screenprint in colors on Somerset sight: 44.375 h x 34 w in (113 x 86 cm) This work is from the edition of 500 (of which only 450 were available to the public) printedSee Sold Price
2023GERHARD RICHTER - "ATELIER" - Signed litographGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"ATELIER"Year: 1968Offset lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 32x45.2 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/150, dated in the screenPublished by Galerie Rene Block, Berlin / PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original In the Manner of Gerhard RichterAmazing original in the manner of Gerhard Richter! We base the attribution on the artist using the same style, same medium often used, same signature, same complexity, and manner. Medium: Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$15,00022.5"HX18"W FRAMED AND MATTED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatioSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"WUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), Richter 858, 2002, 8 color plates including a book containingUS$100
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) Ifrit (P8) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print, 2014, on alumin...£2,400
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) YREO, from Leben und Werk C-Type print, 2021, on Fujicolor P...£2,400
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 40MM EXPLORER II WHITE # 16570 T LIFETIME WARRANTY BOXUS$9,100
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL & 18K YELLOW GOLD 40MM GMT MASTER II 16713 WARRANTY BOXUS$15,000