Sold2020SCHUCO Yes/No, dwarf with pair of glasses, 24 cm,SCHUCO Yes/No, dwarf with pair of glasses, 24 cm, original felt clothes, good - very good condition German Description SCHUCO Yes/No, Zwerg mit Brille, 24 cm, Orig.-Filz-Kleidung, guter - sehr guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Mettlach Pottery Beakers or Tumblers,German city crests & decor, 5", circa 1890, #2327/1200...Mettlach, Germany, is the city where Villeroy and Boch worked. Steins from the firm are marked with the word Mettlach or the castle mark They dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store Display Case, German Silver curved glassCigar Store Display Case, German Silver curved glass countertop with advertising, etched Meyer Bros. Fine Cigars, c.1890's, orig brass maker's tag reads "Jos. Knittel-Excelsior Show Case Works-Quincy,See Sold Price
Sold2019German Violin, post 1910, with an interior label "CopyGerman Violin, post 1910, with an interior label "Copy of Antonius Stradivarius, Made in Germany," in a fitted violin case with two bows and a resin bag, H.- 24 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Contemporary French Steel and Glass Countertop Jewelry Display Cases, 20th/21st c., H.- 24Pair of Contemporary French Steel and Glass Countertop Jewelry Display Cases, 20th/21st c., with slanted glazed fronts flanked by glazed sides, lacking the keys, H.- 24 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.(2 PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Display Case, German Silver & oak countertop w/curvedDisplay Case, German Silver & oak countertop w/curved front & sliding mirrored back doors, panels are glass except curved front is Plexiglas, Exc cond & a nice smaller size, 13"H x 23.5"W x 24"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN ENGRAVED & CUT GLASS BEAKEREarly 19th c. Clear Glass Tumber, with intricate engraved castle and vine decoration and "Das Konigliche Landhaus auf der Pfaueninsel" (the royal country house on the peacock island), and "den 30ltenSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN ENGRAVED AND CUT BEAKER / TUMBLERBOHEMIAN ENGRAVED AND CUT BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless non-lead glass, cylindrical form with 12 small titled allegorical reserves below the rim each featuring a cherub, above four medial reserves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large and Well-Built R.M.S. Lusitania Ship ModelLarge and Well-Built R.M.S. Lusitania Ship Model with Mahogany and Glass Case 75 x 24 x 9 inches (190.5 x 61.0 x 22.9 cm) (model) 80-1/2 x 30-1/4 x 14 inches (204.5 x 76.8 x 35.6 cm) (case) The RMS LuSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Jacob Motte SC 18th c. Glass TumblersFour (4) blown, cut and engraved glass tumblers, 18th century. Each decorated with swags and stars and an oval cartouche with the initials JM for Jacob Motte (1700-1770), Charleston, South Carolina ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Art Glass Sculpture "Enigma" Designed by Donald Pollard with Lit Base and Orig CaseThis is a vintage Steuben art glass sculpture titled "Enigma" designed by artist Donald Pollard (American, 1924-1994). Donald Pence Pollard was born in Bronxville, New York, on September 3, 1924. He sSee Sold Price
Sold202267312: Udo Zembok (German, b. 1951) Horizon 01, 2013 FUdo Zembok (German, b. 1951) Horizon 01, 2013 Fused and polished glass 24 x 24 x 2 inches (61.0 x 61.0 x 5.1 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, Michigan. PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental scale model of the German ocean liner SSMonumental scale model of the German ocean liner SS Kronprinzessin CecilieGebr. Fleischmann, Nuremberg, Germany, 20th century Housed in a wood and glass display case, with metal plaques inscribed "SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelf Clock By F. Kroeber, Oregon ModelShelf Clock By F. Kroeber, Oregon Model, 24" x 15", Beautiful Ash Case, Patent 1874, Beveled Glass Pendulum, Mirrored Sides, Nice Example, Key Included, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex GMT Master IICase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Black dial with applied luminescent indexes, date with magnifying glass at 3 o'clock, green 24 hour hand, rotating black 24 hour bezel,See Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF hand puppet, Punch Petsy, mohair plush is brownSTEIFF hand puppet, Punch Petsy, mohair plush is brown tipped, c. 1930, with button in ear, long stretched F, blue glass eyes, light colored embroidering at snout, 24 cm German Description STEIFF HandSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN HANAU 812 SILVER OWL COCONUT SHELL BEAKERGerman 812 silver owl beaker, late 19th c., with Hanau pseudo hallmarks for Neresheimer, removable head with glass eyes, over coconut shell body, flanked by articulated wings with repousse and chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016German FA Klein lyre piano in rosewoodGerman FA Klein lyre piano. In rosewood case with bronze inlay of laurel wreath. 88"h x 24"d 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tannenbaum Beer Reverse Glass Taxi Cab Light Sign.Marathon City Brewing Co., Marathon, Wis. Very rare sign. Clean overall with some minor paint lifting on the bottom middle edge. Case is clean. Manufactured by Gillco. Condition (Excellent). Size 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Barovier Toso Style Large Murano Glass ParrotBarovier e Toso Style Large Murano Glass Parrot Sculpture, hand-blown in multicolored glass, with controlled bubbles and encased gold flecks. 24" H x 11" W x 10" D. Provenance: From a New York City CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Palatial German Case, Clock Late 17th C. 39'' tallA german red tortoiseshell, ebony, silver, ormolu and paste gem mounted prunkuhr case.Late 17th Century.Of tabernacle form, modelled with a female figure to the cresting,.flanked by figures of angelsSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMONTENARI wax shoulder headed doll, 48 cm, inset hair, fix inset blue glass eyes, closed€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHEnglish Bonnet Head Doll, around 1870, in a glass case, shoulder headed doll, with modelled hat, fix€220
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBrazil | Korea Japan 2002 FIFA World Cup Winner's Gold Medal with Original Presentation Case 巴US$10,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWIUS$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.US$100(1 bid)