Sold2021Atomizer and Perfume Bottle AssortmentAtomizer and Perfume Bottle Assortment (15) items including (11) atomizers and (4) decanters with examples of hand painted, clear, vaseline, depression, opaque and etched glass and a handmade potterySee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Bohemian cranberry glass decantersTwo Bohemian cranberry glass decanters, one cranberry cut to clear, 16 1/4" high, and one overlay cut to cranberry, with hand painted gilt and floral decoration, 15 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geometric Cut Glass Beer Stein MugGeometric Cut Glass Beer Stein Mug. Red toned painted details and etched architectural illustrations with what appears to be German text below them. One square panel reads AM. Cranberry and clear glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Colored Glass Serving Items, VasesPr. Bohemian cut and etched cranberry color stoppered decanters; 5 enamel painted apertif glasses; clear glass w/ enamel decoration decanter; yellow vase/decanter; blue long neck vase. Dimensions: 18.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Victorian Cranberry and Cobalt Decanters and GobletsContinental, 19th and 20th century. Three sets of Victorian era decanters and goblets, includes a hand painted cranberry glass gold etched decanter and goblets, plus second cranberry gold etched decanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass 5pc Decanter & GobletsFine offering of a decanter and set of four goblets in cranberry cut to clear. Decanter measures 15 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorgeous Brilliant Cranberry Cut to Clear 15" DecanterThis is a beautiful brilliant cranberry cut to clear decanter complete with stopper. It measures 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass DecanterBohemian Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass Decanter measures H: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Bohemian Crystal DecantersOne is crystal clear and the other in cranberry cut to clear. The cranberry decanter measures 15-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Tall Cranberry Etched Decanters15 inches to stopper...blown decanters, polish Pontil...hexagon etched design to bottles and stoppersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemia Glass Decanter Set and Chalice PairBohemia glass decanter set and chalice pair to include etched cranberry to clear decanter set including (5) matched glasses in stag and scroll decoration, 13-3/4" H and 5" H, flake to neck of decanterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry Cut To Clear Decanter Set With Etched DesignCranberry Cut To Clear Decanter Set With Etched Design, Measures 11" Tall Cups Measures 3 1/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry cut to clear decanter with sterling topmarked with lion passant good condition 15" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry Etched Glass Lakeside DecanterA slender bottle with a stopper. Ruby stain and carved frosted woodland scene with bird over a lake. This lot has no reserve. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75"H x 3.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bohemian cranberry cut-to-clear ship's decanterBohemian cranberry cut-to-clear ship's decanter, 20th c., etched stag decoration, unmarked, 10"h x 8"w Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Cut to Clear Bohemian DecanterWith matching teat-drop air trap stopper and hand painted gilt trim with star-burst cut base. Circa 1890-1910, 11 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Cranberry Glass Decanter 800 Silver NeckCranberry cut to clear floral design glass decanter with matching pattern 800 silver neck and spout was made in Germany. Approx. size 11.75 inches tall x 3.25 wide. Approx. weight 1 lbs. 3 oz. IMPORTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Cranberry Decanter 800 Silver NeckCranberry cut to clear floral design glass decanter with matching pattern 800 silver neck and spout was made in Germany. Approx. size 11.75 inches tall x 3.25 wide. Approx. weight 1 lbs. 3 oz. IMPORTASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg VAL St LAMBERT CUT TO CLEAR DECANTER w STOPPERA vintage Val Saint Lambert Belgian glass decanter with stopper having a Bohemian style cranberry cut to clear design. Etched signature to bottom; stopper marked 78. Measures approx. 9 7/8" height (25See Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Cut to Clear Cranberry Glass DecanterCzechoslovakian pink cranberry glass decanter with clear stopper. Cut to clear thumb print design with figural decorated gilt band. Good condition with minor wear. Measures 15 in x 4 in x 4 in. MMB USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etched Cranberry Glass DecanterAn etched cranberry glass decanter with clear glass multi faceted topper. Body of the decanter is etched with floral motifs and diamond shaped patterns. Approximately 9 inches tall. Needs cleaning, miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cranberry Cut-to-Clear Crystal DecanterCranberry cut-to-clear crystal decanter features tapered body and grapevine motif. Measures 15"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Etched Cranberry Glass Crystal Decanter LongLong necked Crystal Decanter cranberry collectible, etched marsh birds and pond scene. Repaired crack at lip. Measures ht app 15.5 inches. Property of Scarsdale Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cranberry cut to clear glass eleven piece decanter setCranberry cut to clear glass eleven piece decanter set having etched cranberry body with gilt leaf decoration including two carafes and nine cordials, possibly Moser. (one stopper as is) bottle: heiSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.9.5" Antique German 800 Silver and Acid Etched Amber Yellow and Clear Glass DecanterUS$400
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroBlown Glass Flasks and Bavarian Painted GlassUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage flower power style hand painted fluo colors clear lucite cab beads. Lot of 15US$40
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art NouveauUS$500
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsHandlan Wabash Railroad Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Metropolitan West Side Elevated Etched Tall ClearUS$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Cranberry Glass, incl. 1 vase & 2 Decanters w/ Stoppers, & 1 Clear Crystal Decanter w/ stopperUS$26(5 bids)