Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED VASE LAMP ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED VASE LAMP ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, each having applied polychrome flowers and leaves, comprising two examples featuring four figural cherubs standing on a circular base andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampLot consist of a Famille Rose Chinese porcelain vase converted into a lamp and has been drilled to fit an electric cord. The vase is circa 1890. Approx. size is 1" inches tall to top of the vase. HasSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Dresden Porcelain Figural Cherub GarnituresA pair of German Dresden style porcelain garnitures, produced circa 1940s. Lidded figural works with cherubic putti flanking each side. Urns covered in porcelain flowers encircling body and base. StopSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Bisque Figural VaseDESCRIPTION: A German bisque porcelain figural windmill vase. Depicts a porcelain vase modelled as a windmill with cherub figurines hanging off the propellers. No apparent markings. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Republic Famille Rose VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; with handles; ovoid body featuring figural and landscape scene; four-character mark on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2016(PAIR) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASIFORM LAMPS W/SHADE(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, now fashioned into single light table lamps, each having figural scenes to body, rising on pierced wooden base, accompanied by cream shades, to top of sockSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze Mounted Bud VaseDESCRIPTION: A French bronze mounted porcelain bud vase. Features a hand painted porcelain body with two cherub and landscape design. Further designed with double figural handles and a tapered wheat wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE GERMAN FLORAL ENCRUSTED AND PAINTED FIGURALA LARGE GERMAN FLORAL ENCRUSTED AND PAINTED FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE, UNDERGLAZE BLUE MARK, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the basket weave modeled pear form body, encrusted with blossoming rose vines coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose VaseDESCRIPTION: A vintage Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase with tapered neck and bulbous body. Features figural courtyard scenes with floral and pomegranate accents, finished with gilt trims. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016A CIRCA 1900 SEVRES TYPE COVERED VASE SIGNED R PETITA good Sevres-type porcelain vase in ormolu mounts. The cover with an ormolu acanthus bud finial and cobalt ground decorated in gold, the vase body painted with a classical maiden and cherub signed R.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sitzendorf porcelain figural vaseCirca 1884-1902 With blue underglaze Sitzendorf mark; Numered: 167 With reticulated body, applied rose vines, and a draped figure with a putto 14.5" H x 10" W x 10.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold20212 German Porcelain Figural Bud Vases2 German porcelain figural bud vases. 8.5"H x 4.5"W x 3.5"D. Condition report: Good condition, chip to pipe, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM German Porcelain Figural Fairy Double Bud VaseLovely antique KPM German porcelain figural double bud vase. A pixie fairy, holding up two vases with its arms crossed over her chest. Nicely hand painted glazed finish in tones of peach and tan brownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metzler & Ortloff Jugendstil Dragonfly Bud VaseMetzler and Ortloff German Jugendstil Dragonfly Motif Porcelain Bud Vase, circa 1900, in light blue with dragonflies, marked on bottom. 3.75" H x 4.5" Diameter. Literature: Illustrated on page 97 of "See Sold Price
Sold2022German Porcelain Figural Vase W/ Cherub FigurineDESCRIPTION: A german porcelain figural vase with large cherub figurine. This is a porcelain vase, depicting a glazed porcelain handled basket with flowers in relief, flanked by an unglazed porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Figural Porcelain Vase LampAntique Chinese porcelain vase mounted as a lamp. Features two female figures dressed in fine court robes with children attendants. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, Jupiter, FL. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Figural Vase LampChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Figural Vase Lamp, 24.5inSee Sold Price
2015Pr. German Figural Candelabra & European LampsPair of German porcelain figural two-arm candelabra with blue struck-through marks to base. 11" H x 8 1/4" W. 2nd item: Pair of European, likely German, porcelain figural lamps depicting cherubs encirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. German Figural Candelabra & European LampsPair of German porcelain figural two-arm candelabra with blue struck-through marks to base. 11" H x 8 1/4" W. 2nd item: Pair of European, likely German, porcelain figural lamps depicting cherubs encirSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN VASE WITH CHERUB & ROSE MOTIFGERMAN PORCELAIN VASE WITH CHERUB & ROSE MOTIF Three cherubs in full relief surrounded by vines with roses. 19th.c.From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Mounted as a LampA Large Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Mounted as a Lamp Circa 1900 Height 26 x diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural VasesTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Vases Repurposed as Lamps with Outdoor and Floral Motifs Height of the porcelain vase: approximately 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Porcelain Figural Monkey Cigar Holder,seated monkey with hat, 9 1/2' tall, circa 1890, excellent.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Totai Shippo Pair Large Japanese Cloisonne On Porcelain Enamel VasesUS$10,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Bonn German Hand Painted Twin Handled Porcelain Portrait Vase Art NouveauUS$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890US$2,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI StyleUS$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, GermanyUS$100(1 bid)